Swimcloud
SA Short Course Championships

SA Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 08–11, 2019
  • SCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Tim Sates Seals A.S.C. logo 723
2 Andrew Ross Tuks (Pretoria) logo 723 PB
3 Joshua Stegen Seals A.S.C. logo 721
4 Ruan Ras Tuks (Pretoria) logo 718
5 Matt Bosch Seagulls SC logo 716 -2.1%
6 Calvin Coetzee Seagulls SC logo 710
7 Simon Haddon Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 697 PB
8 Luca Holtzhausen Seagulls SC logo 696 PB
9 Martin BINEDELL Seagulls SC logo 690
10 Henre Louw Tuks (Pretoria) logo 682
11 Daniel Ronaldson Seagulls SC logo 679
12 Guy Brooks Seagulls SC logo 676
13 Ross Hartigan Tuks (Pretoria) logo 668
14 Gavin Smith Vineyard SC logo 665
15 Janco Rademeyer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 664 PB
16 Anandt VAN RENSBURG Maties logo 649
17 Alessio FERRERI Tuks (Pretoria) logo 635 PB
18 Divan Bester Mandeville Dolphins logo 631
19 Evan Matthysen Westville Swimming Club logo 627
20 Stephen McCallum Vineyard SC logo 626 PB
21 Divan Pretorius Boksburg logo 623
22 Ruard Van Renen Maties logo 620 PB
23 Luke Slabber Vineyard SC logo 615
24 Giano Dos Santos players swim club logo 613
25 Brandon Chapman Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 606 PB
27 Adriaan Viljoen Players Western Cape logo 600
28 Ruben Theunissen Royal Fins logo 599 PB
29 Rance Gower-Winter Seagulls SC logo 597
30 Ivan Beukes Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 595
31 Alje Van Deemter Tuks (Pretoria) logo 592 PB
32 Cullen Biddulph Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 589 PB
33 Pieter Mostert Tuks (Pretoria) logo 589 PB
34 Arno Kruger Soul Swimming Club logo 588 PB
35 Joshua Ashley Action Swim logo 587 PB
36 Bob Fick Players Western Cape logo 583
37 Taahir Essof Atlantis Swimming Club logo 582
38 Reece Johnson Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 581
39 Chad Mayer Aquazone Swim Club logo 580
40 Gerardt Berg Tuks (Pretoria) logo 577
41 William Slaughter Potchefstroom Swimming Club logo 565
42 Kian Keylock Boksburg logo 564
43 Andrew Smith St Andrew's Dragons logo 563
44 Reece Zowitsky Midwit Uniswim logo 563
45 Johannes Ferreira Potchefstroom Swimming Club logo 562
46 Eric Slabbert Players Western Cape logo 558 PB
48 Cameron Pennell Action Swim logo 553
49 Connor Buck Action Swim logo 553
50 Darno Merwe Tuks (Pretoria) logo 551
51 MICHAEL BROMFIELD Westville Swimming Club logo 551
52 Jayden Nel Welkom Aquatics logo 550
53 Juvahn Singh Westville Swimming Club logo 549
54 Ross Paterson Action Swim logo 547
55 Joshua Parry Westville Swimming Club logo 546
56 Luke Altmann Vineyard SC logo 545
57 Leshen Pillay Seagulls SC logo 534 PB
58 Connor Jerg Aquazone Swim Club logo 529
59 Conner Kinsey Seagulls SC logo 525
60 Kaydn Naidoo Beavers Swim Club logo 524
61 Elijah Dredge Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 519
62 Caelan Hill Tuks (Pretoria) logo 518
63 Jordan Lotter St Andrew's Dragons logo 517
64 Joss Hempel Aquabear Swim Club logo 514
65 Ben-Johan Laubscher Tuks (Pretoria) logo 513
66 Matthew Andrew Midwit Uniswim logo 511
67 Juandre Uys North West University Swim Club logo 501 PB
68 Mark Jorna Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 487
69 Oliva Lange Aquabear Swim Club logo 483
70 Nathan Kleyn Seagulls SC logo 482
71 Danyal Karl van der Schyff Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 481
72 Christo van Loggerenberg Vikings Aquatic Club logo 480
73 Willem Roos Tuks (Pretoria) logo 469
74 Keeno Swarts Vineyard SC logo 465
75 Josh Emslie Vikings Aquatic Club logo 458
76 Kegan Olivier Seagulls SC logo 453
77 Matthew Caldwell St Andrew's Dragons logo 449
78 Joshua Balfour Westville Swimming Club logo 442
79 Nicolaas Esterhuysen North West University Swim Club logo 442
80 Joshua Neuhoff Crusaders logo 436
81 Daniel Baker Benoni Swimming Club logo 436
82 Julian Andrew Midwit Uniswim logo 435
83 Aaron Putz Aquazone Swim Club logo 432
84 Rikus Saaiman Quick Silver logo 428
85 Teague White Aquazone Swim Club logo 411
86 Nathan Fildes Tuks (Pretoria) logo 410
87 Keyontae Raynard Seagulls SC logo 395
89 Ruan Lategan Players Western Cape logo 382
90 Awande Nkunzi Seagulls SC logo 380
91 Ayrton Sutcliffe Westville Swimming Club logo 343
92 Janco Uys North West University Swim Club logo 329
93 Aiden Nel Potchefstroom Swimming Club logo 329
94 Callyn Kinsey Seagulls SC logo 285
Benno Merwe Maties logo DQ
Alard Basson Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Un logo NS