Swimcloud

SA Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 08–11, 2019
  • SCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Finals SCM
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Ryan Coetzee Seals A.S.C. logo 14.00 835 -1.6%
2 Justin KRAATZ Seagulls SC logo 11.00 774 PB
3 Douglas ERASMUS Seals A.S.C. logo 9.00 720 -2.7%
4 Daniel Ronaldson Seagulls SC logo 7.00 715 PB
5 Clayton Jimmie Seals A.S.C. logo 6.00 693
6 Alard Basson Nnmu logo 5.00 675
7 Pieter Coetze Rustenburg logo 4.00 659
8 Simon Haddon Swimlab logo 3.00 655 PB
9 Chris Luus Royal Fins logo 2.00 623 -1.2%
10 Brandon Chapman Pea logo 1.00 621 PB
Preliminaries SCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Justin KRAATZ Seagulls SC logo 741 PB
2 Ryan Coetzee Seals A.S.C. logo 722 -6.6%
3 Douglas ERASMUS Seals A.S.C. logo 696 -3.9%
4 Matthew Sates Seals A.S.C. logo 686 +1.1% PB
5 Alard Basson Nnmu logo 673
6 Simon Haddon Swimlab logo 655 PB
7 Ross Hartigan Tuks (Pretoria) logo 647 PB
8 Clayton Jimmie Seals A.S.C. logo 638
8 Daniel Ronaldson Seagulls SC logo 638
10 Pieter Coetze Rustenburg logo 625
11 Chris Luus Royal Fins logo 615 -1.7%
12 Andrew Ross Tuks (Pretoria) logo 613
12 Chase Rayment Seagulls SC logo 613 PB
14 Brandon Chapman Pea logo 610 PB
15 Martin Wolmarans Aquabear Swim Club logo 607
16 Jaden Delport Pea logo 602 PB
17 Bob Fick Players logo 597 PB
18 Luke Ashton Haupt Swimming Club logo 587 PB
19 Taahir Essof Atlantis Swimming Club logo 578
20 Dylan Barkhuizen Tuks (Pretoria) logo 577 PB
21 Sean MOODLEY Tuks (Pretoria) logo 574
22 Ruben Theunissen Royal Fins logo 572 PB
23 Jethro Irvine Azon logo 562 PB
24 Trevor Austin Swimlab logo 562
25 Ryan Botha players swim club logo 558
26 Robert Le Roux Tuks (Pretoria) logo 556 PB
27 Brendan Levy Seagulls SC logo 555
28 Josh Emslie Vikings Aquatic Club logo 553 PB
29 Andrew Smith St Andrew's Dragons logo 552 PB
30 Jayden Nel Wela logo 549
31 Joshua Parry Westville Swimming Club logo 548
32 James Griffiths Swimlab logo 546
33 Ruard Van Renen Maties logo 541 PB
34 Giano Dos Santos players swim club logo 539
34 Nathan Armstrong Traz logo 539
36 Matthew Roos Pukke logo 535
38 Divan Pretorius Boksburg logo 528
39 Ethan Riekert Tuks (Pretoria) logo 524
40 Ivan Beukes Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 524
41 Luke Altmann Vineyard logo 519 PB
42 Kian Keylock Boksburg logo 514
43 Johannes Ferreira Potch logo 511
44 Chad Mayer Azon logo 508
45 Joss Hempel Aquabear Swim Club logo 508
46 Kyle Letley Edenvale Stingrays logo 506 PB
47 Rourke McGrath Swim Academy logo 504 -2.3%
47 William Slaughter Potch logo 504
49 Jakobus Terblanche Guppie logo 502
50 Sebastien Michaelides Tuks (Pretoria) logo 497
51 Mpumelelo Mosue Tuks (Pretoria) logo 496
52 Christo van Loggerenberg Vikings Aquatic Club logo 493
53 Rogan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 491 PB
54 Mark Jorna Pea logo 488
55 Liam Coetzee Players logo 479
56 Ethan Anderson Eagar Aquatics logo 478
57 Ivan Horak players swim club logo 468
58 Abdul-Malick Railoun Rustenburg logo 466
59 Jarod Goosen Waterborn Swim Club logo 463
60 Alje Van Deemter Tuks (Pretoria) logo 461
61 Wikus Potgieter Vineyard logo 451
62 Francois Malherbe Maties logo 446
63 Aaron Tarr Westville Swimming Club logo 444
64 Preeyan Govender Swim Academy logo 442
65 Tyron Klynhans Azon logo 442
66 Johnathan Els Westville Swimming Club logo 440
67 Danyal Karl van der Schyff Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 433
68 Ben-Johan Laubscher Tuks (Pretoria) logo 419
69 Sirhaan Mia Marlin logo 401
70 Ruan Lategan Players logo 392
71 Tristan Brits Van's Vikings logo 381
72 Jared Watkins Westville Swimming Club logo 377
73 Gregory Braithwaite Penguins logo 375
74 Clayton Thompson Royal Fins logo 375
75 Oliva Lange Aquabear Swim Club logo 370
76 Keyontae Raynard Seagulls SC logo 352
77 Ayrton Sutcliffe Westville Swimming Club logo 344
78 Josh De Beer Swim Academy logo 333
79 Michael Merwe Quick Silver logo 225
Rikus Saaiman Quick Silver logo DQ

Filters