Swimcloud

SA Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 08–11, 2019
  • SCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Finals SCM
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Ryan Coetzee Seals A.S.C. logo 14.00 763 +2.3% SB
2 Joshua Stegen Seals A.S.C. logo 11.00 729 PB
3 Douglas ERASMUS Seals A.S.C. logo 9.00 725 -2.4%
4 Matt Bosch Seagulls SC logo 7.00 707 -1.8%
5 Daniel Ronaldson Seagulls SC logo 6.00 702
6 Rudo Loock Tuks (Pretoria) logo 5.00 696
7 Justin KRAATZ Seagulls SC logo 4.00 696 PB
8 Tim Sates Seals A.S.C. logo 3.00 695
9 Evan Matthysen Westville Swimming Club logo 2.00 687
10 Andrew Ross Tuks (Pretoria) logo 1.00 662 PB
Preliminaries SCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Douglas ERASMUS Seals A.S.C. logo 711 -3.1%
2 Matt Bosch Seagulls SC logo 702 -2.0%
3 Simon Haddon Swimlab logo 701 PB
4 Justin KRAATZ Seagulls SC logo 698 PB
5 Rudo Loock Tuks (Pretoria) logo 696
6 Evan Matthysen Westville Swimming Club logo 695 PB
7 Joshua Stegen Seals A.S.C. logo 694
8 Luca Holtzhausen Seagulls SC logo 693 PB
9 Tim Sates Seals A.S.C. logo 688
10 Ryan Coetzee Seals A.S.C. logo 687 -1.2%
11 Jaryd Botha Swimlab logo 681
12 Andrew Ross Tuks (Pretoria) logo 680 PB
13 Calvin Coetzee Seagulls SC logo 675
14 Anandt VAN RENSBURG Maties logo 668
15 Daniel Ronaldson Seagulls SC logo 668
16 Clayton Jimmie Seals A.S.C. logo 666
17 Ross Hartigan Tuks (Pretoria) logo 658 PB
18 Stephen McCallum Vineyard logo 634 PB
19 Divan Pretorius Boksburg logo 629
20 Henre Louw Tuks (Pretoria) logo 620
21 Pieter Coetze Rustenburg logo 618
22 Ethan Riekert Tuks (Pretoria) logo 616 PB
23 Chris Luus Royal Fins logo 614 -0.1%
24 Jethro Irvine Azon logo 611 PB
25 Chad Mayer Azon logo 611
26 Joshua Goldberg Haupt Swimming Club logo 609
27 Janco Rademeyer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 604 PB
28 Brandon Chapman Pea logo 601 PB
29 Jaden Delport Pea logo 600 PB
30 Christo van Loggerenberg Vikings Aquatic Club logo 599
31 Taahir Essof Atlantis Swimming Club logo 594
32 Dylan Barkhuizen Tuks (Pretoria) logo 594 PB
33 Ryan Botha players swim club logo 589
34 Cullen Biddulph Pea logo 588 PB
35 Van Zyl Brand Pukke logo 587 PB
36 Arno Kruger Soul logo 583
37 Ruben Theunissen Royal Fins logo 582 PB
38 Brendan Levy Seagulls SC logo 579 PB
39 Gerardt Berg Tuks (Pretoria) logo 578
40 Eric Slabbert Players logo 577 PB
40 Rance Gower-Winter Seagulls SC logo 577
42 Adriaan Viljoen Players logo 574
43 Andrew Smith St Andrew's Dragons logo 572 PB
44 Ivan Beukes Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 571
45 Jacobus Olivier Pukke logo 565
46 William Slaughter Potch logo 562
47 Shane Beyers Tuks (Pretoria) logo 562
48 Luke Altmann Vineyard logo 560 PB
49 Sean MOODLEY Tuks (Pretoria) logo 558
50 Joshua Parry Westville Swimming Club logo 556
51 Johannes Ferreira Potch logo 555
52 Juvahn Singh Westville Swimming Club logo 551
53 Daniel Vorster Nnmu logo 550 PB
53 Pieter Mostert Tuks (Pretoria) logo 550 PB
55 Rourke McGrath Swim Academy logo 549 -3.0%
56 Ronan Pleass Waterborn Swim Club logo 543
57 Kian Keylock Boksburg logo 542
58 Darno Merwe Tuks (Pretoria) logo 542 PB
59 Jayden Nel Wela logo 538
60 Mark Jorna Pea logo 538
60 Kyle Letley Edenvale Stingrays logo 538
62 Joshua Ashley Action Swim logo 535 PB
63 Derek Godfrey Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 533 PB
64 Mpumelelo Mosue Tuks (Pretoria) logo 531
65 Pierre Dellieu Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 530
66 Nathan Armstrong Traz logo 529 PB
67 Elijah Dredge Pac logo 529
68 MICHAEL BROMFIELD Westville Swimming Club logo 526 -1.8%
69 Mark Kleinhans Maties logo 522
70 Caelan Hill Tuks (Pretoria) logo 522 PB
71 Preeyan Govender Swim Academy logo 521
72 Danyal Karl van der Schyff Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 518
73 Ivan Horak players swim club logo 513 PB
74 Trevor Austin Swimlab logo 510
75 Joss Hempel Aquabear Swim Club logo 506
76 Reece Zowitsky Midwit Uniswim logo 502
77 Jordan Lotter St Andrew's Dragons logo 502
78 Connor Buck Action Swim logo 498
79 Conner Kinsey Seagulls SC logo 495
80 Ben-Johan Laubscher Tuks (Pretoria) logo 495
81 Abdul-Malick Railoun Rustenburg logo 494
82 Daniel Baker Benoni logo 487
83 Matthew Roos Pukke logo 483
84 Reece Johnson Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 477
85 Ross Paterson Action Swim logo 472
86 Shiragh Singh Westville Swimming Club logo 465 PB
87 Nathan Kleyn Seagulls SC logo 449
88 Luke Sproule St Andrew's Dragons logo 446
89 Joshua Neuhoff Crusaders logo 443
90 Kegan Olivier Seagulls SC logo 438
91 Willem Roos Tuks (Pretoria) logo 437
92 Rikus Saaiman Quick Silver logo 434
93 Matthew Caldwell St Andrew's Dragons logo 431
94 Myles Lea Westville Swimming Club logo 428
95 Clinton Eales Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 427
96 Tristan Brits Van's Vikings logo 426
97 Julian Andrew Midwit Uniswim logo 425
98 Dylan Pattle Benoni logo 424
99 Francois Malherbe Maties logo 418
100 Keeno Swarts Vineyard logo 406
101 Ruan Lategan Players logo 401
102 Keyontae Raynard Seagulls SC logo 401
103 Jared Watkins Westville Swimming Club logo 400
104 Tiaan Rossouw Pukke logo 388
105 Ayrton Sutcliffe Westville Swimming Club logo 369
106 Josh De Beer Swim Academy logo 341
107 Callyn Kinsey Seagulls SC logo 295

Filters