Swimcloud

SA National Aquatic Championship

  • Completed
  • Apr. 08–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Eben Vorster FS logo 14.00 802 PB
2 Neil Fair Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 12.00 773 +2.8% PB
3 Louw Oberholzer Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 9.00 762 +1.1% PB
4 Dayne ODENDAAL Kwa Zulu Natal logo 7.00 757 PB
5 Matthew Sates Kwa Zulu Natal logo 6.00 743 +1.0% PB
6 Anandt VAN RENSBURG Western Cape logo 5.00 723 +1.8% PB
7 Damian Mullen Agb-Jhb logo 4.00 723 +3.2% SB
8 Ruan Ras Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 3.00 721 +0.9% SB
9 Bailey Musgrave Kwa Zulu Natal logo 2.00 694 PB
10 Luke Cillie Western Cape logo 1.00 658 -3.0%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Eben Vorster FS logo 776
2 Neil Fair Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 763 +2.4% SB
3 Ruan Ras Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 733 +1.4% SB
4 Matthew Sates Kwa Zulu Natal logo 730 +0.4% PB
5 Damian Mullen Agb-Jhb logo 722 +3.2% SB
6 Louw Oberholzer Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 720 -0.7%
7 Dayne ODENDAAL Kwa Zulu Natal logo 719
8 Bailey Musgrave Kwa Zulu Natal logo 715 PB
9 Anandt VAN RENSBURG Western Cape logo 712 +1.3% PB
10 Ruan Breytenbach Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 704 +0.7% SB
11 Luke Cillie Western Cape logo 697 -1.0%
12 Andrew Ross Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 682 -0.5%
13 Andrew Brown Agb-Jhb logo 681 +2.2% SB
14 Ayrton SWEENEY Kwa Zulu Natal logo 678 -4.8%
15 Luke Slabber Western Cape logo 674 +4.0% PB
15 Kyle McKenzie Agb-Jhb logo 674 0.0%
17 Robert Le Roux Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 664 -0.4%
18 Jacobus Seyffert FS logo 664 -0.6%
19 Cameron Casali East Cape logo 652 -0.9%
20 CULLEN THOMAS FS logo 641 -1.4%
21 Ma'az Khota North West Swimming logo 640 -0.4%
22 Jetro Piso Mpumalanga logo 638 +2.0% PB
23 Guy Brooks Kwa Zulu Natal logo 638 +0.8% PB
24 Michael Deans Agb-Jhb logo 638 +1.0% PB
25 Brenden Crawford Agb-Jhb logo 636 PB
26 Matthew Randle Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 635 -1.3%
27 Pieter Coetze North West Swimming logo 634 -1.1%
28 Reece Kincaid Kwa Zulu Natal logo 626 PB
29 Mark Muller East Cape logo 626 +5.6% PB
30 Corrie Steyn FS logo 620 -0.1%
31 Hendrich Muth Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 619 +0.9% PB
32 Van Zyl Brand North West Swimming logo 619 +1.8% PB
33 Pierre Theron FS logo 616 PB
34 Ronan Pleass Agb-Jhb logo 616 -1.0%
35 Marcell Muller East Cape logo 605 +3.9% SB
36 Ethan Koekemoer Kwa Zulu Natal logo 599 -0.2%
37 Ruan HanaczeckKruger Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 598 -1.4%
38 Jacques Malan Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 596 +1.5% PB
39 Kian Keylock Agb-Jhb logo 593 -2.2%
40 Gavin Smith Western Cape logo 593 +0.2% PB
41 Wesley Wright Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 591 -0.6%
42 Damian Fourie East Cape logo 587 +2.0% PB
43 Mikah Burger Namibia logo 586 +0.4% PB
44 Michael Hadlow Agb-Jhb logo 584
45 Benno Merwe Western Cape logo 580 +1.1% PB
46 Armand Nortje Kwa Zulu Natal logo 579 PB
47 Matt Bosch Kwa Zulu Natal logo 578 -2.8%
48 Petrus Truter Western Cape logo 577 +0.4% PB
49 Matthew Goslin Agb-Jhb logo 575 PB
50 Ethan Anderson Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 574 +0.8% PB
51 Matthew Simpson Agb-Jhb logo 574 +1.9% PB
52 Hendrick Ramaala Agb-Jhb logo 572 +1.2% PB
53 Dale Bruce Zimbabwe logo 568 +2.6% PB
54 Alje Van Deemter Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 566 +1.8% PB
55 Ady Petersen Agb-Jhb logo 566 +1.2% PB
56 Connor Albertyn Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 565 +0.8% PB
57 Simeon Vorster FS logo 564 -2.5%
58 Jonathan Heslop Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 562 -0.7%
58 Yuvish Premlall Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 562 +5.8% PB
60 sachin chetty Kwa Zulu Natal logo 560 +2.4% PB
60 Kaydn Naidoo Kwa Zulu Natal logo 560 -1.4%
62 Liam O'HARA Zimbabwe logo 559 -0.5%
63 Jayden Nel FS logo 558 +1.9% PB
64 Cole Rothman Agb-Jhb logo 557 +0.6% PB
65 Sergio Dos Santos Western Cape logo 555 +1.4% PB
66 Luan De Waal FS logo 553 +0.9% PB
67 Matthew Edwards Agb-Jhb logo 551
68 Kyle White East Cape logo 548 +0.3% PB
69 Andrew Smith Agb-Jhb logo 548
69 Ruard Van Renen Western Cape logo 548 PB
71 Rogan Shepherd Agb-Jhb logo 547 +0.4% SB
72 Lyle Fortune Agb-Jhb logo 542 +2.2% SB
73 Jaiden Staines Agb-Jhb logo 541 -3.9%
74 Kadin Van Der Lingen Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 539 -0.5%
75 Alexander Krastanov Agb-Jhb logo 539 PB
76 Joshua Nel Agb-Jhb logo 533 -0.3%
77 Reece Whitaker Western Cape logo 531
78 Liam Vehbi East Cape logo 530 -0.6%
79 Kyle Letley Agb-Jhb logo 526 -0.8%
80 Matthew Bevan Agb-Jhb logo 526 -0.6%
81 Johannes Ferreira North West Swimming logo 526 +5.9% PB
82 Reuben Faure Western Cape logo 525
83 Cole Craig East Cape logo 522 -0.5%
84 Oliva Lange East Cape logo 520 +4.2% PB
85 Adam Keating Western Cape logo 519 +3.4% PB
86 Ryan Zasas Agb-Jhb logo 517 +3.3% SB
87 Connor Jerg Kwa Zulu Natal logo 515 -1.4%
88 James Griffiths Western Cape logo 512 -1.6%
89 Pieter Delport FS logo 511 +2.3% PB
90 Matthew Bedderson Kwa Zulu Natal logo 508 PB
91 Estiaan Terblanche East Cape logo 506 PB
92 Frederik De Beer Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 499 PB
93 Adrian Grant FS logo 498 -0.4%
94 Tully Njoroge Agb-Jhb logo 495 -0.7%
95 Thomas Ferguson Western Cape logo 492 +0.4% PB
96 Tyron Klynhans Kwa Zulu Natal logo 486 -3.2%
97 Ryan Whitaker Western Cape logo 481
98 Connor Theron Western Cape logo 475
99 Conrad Snyman Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 461 -1.3%
100 Timothy Meyer Western Cape logo 456
101 Michael Esterhuyse Kwa Zulu Natal logo 455 -4.6%
102 Juandre Uys North West Swimming logo 432 -4.5%
Naested Smit Kwa Zulu Natal logo DQ

Filters