Swimcloud
SA National Aquatic Championship

SA National Aquatic Championship

  • Completed
  • Apr. 08–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Eben Vorster Free State Aquatics logo 776
2 Neil Fair Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 763 +2.4% SB
3 Ruan Ras Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 733 +1.4% SB
4 Matthew Sates Kwa Zulu Natal logo 730 +0.4% PB
5 Damian Mullen Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 722 +3.2% SB
6 Louw Oberholzer Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 720 -0.7%
7 Dayne ODENDAAL Kwa Zulu Natal logo 719
8 Bailey Musgrave Kwa Zulu Natal logo 715 PB
9 Anandt VAN RENSBURG Western Cape logo 712 +1.3% PB
10 Ruan Breytenbach Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 704 +0.7% SB
11 Luke Cillie Western Cape logo 697 -1.0%
12 Andrew Ross Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 682 -0.5%
13 Andrew Brown Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 681 +2.2% SB
14 Ayrton SWEENEY Kwa Zulu Natal logo 678 -4.8%
15 Luke Slabber Western Cape logo 674 +4.0% PB
15 Kyle McKenzie Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 674 0.0%
17 Robert Le Roux Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 664 -0.4%
18 Jacobus Seyffert Free State Aquatics logo 664 -0.6%
19 Cameron Casali East Cape logo 652 -0.9%
20 CULLEN THOMAS Free State Aquatics logo 641 -1.4%
21 Ma'az Khota North West Swimming logo 640 -0.4%
22 Jetro Piso Mpumalanga logo 638 +2.0% PB
23 Guy Brooks Kwa Zulu Natal logo 638 +0.8% PB
24 Michael Deans Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 638 +1.0% PB
25 Brenden Crawford Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 636 PB
26 Matthew Randle Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 635 -1.3%
27 Pieter Coetze North West Swimming logo 634 -1.1%
28 Reece Kincaid Kwa Zulu Natal logo 626 PB
29 Mark Muller East Cape logo 626 +5.6% PB
30 Corrie Steyn Free State Aquatics logo 620 -0.1%
31 Hendrich Muth Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 619 +0.9% PB
32 Van Zyl Brand North West Swimming logo 619 +1.8% PB
33 Pierre Theron Free State Aquatics logo 616 PB
34 Ronan Pleass Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 616 -1.0%
35 Marcell Muller East Cape logo 605 +3.9% SB
36 Ethan Koekemoer Kwa Zulu Natal logo 599 -0.2%
37 Ruan HanaczeckKruger Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 598 -1.4%
38 Jacques Malan Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 596 +1.5% PB
39 Kian Keylock Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 593 -2.2%
40 Gavin Smith Western Cape logo 593 +0.2% PB
41 Wesley Wright Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 591 -0.6%
42 Damian Fourie East Cape logo 587 +2.0% PB
43 Mikah Burger Namibia logo 586 +0.4% PB
44 Michael Hadlow Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 584
45 Benno Merwe Western Cape logo 580 +1.1% PB
46 Armand Nortje Kwa Zulu Natal logo 579 PB
47 Matt Bosch Kwa Zulu Natal logo 578 -2.8%
48 Petrus Truter Western Cape logo 577 +0.4% PB
49 Matthew Goslin Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 575 PB
50 Ethan Anderson Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 574 +0.8% PB
51 Matthew Simpson Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 574 +1.9% PB
52 Hendrick Ramaala Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 572 +1.2% PB
53 Dale Bruce Zimbabwe logo 568 +2.6% PB
54 Alje Van Deemter Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 566 +1.8% PB
55 Ady Petersen Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 566 +1.2% PB
56 Connor Albertyn Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 565 +0.8% PB
57 Simeon Vorster Free State Aquatics logo 564 -2.5%
58 Jonathan Heslop Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 562 -0.7%
58 Yuvish Premlall Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 562 +5.8% PB
60 sachin chetty Kwa Zulu Natal logo 560 +2.4% PB
60 Kaydn Naidoo Kwa Zulu Natal logo 560 -1.4%
62 Liam O'HARA Zimbabwe logo 559 -0.5%
63 Jayden Nel Free State Aquatics logo 558 +1.9% PB
64 Cole Rothman Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 557 +0.6% PB
65 Sergio Dos Santos Western Cape logo 555 +1.4% PB
66 Luan De Waal Free State Aquatics logo 553 +0.9% PB
67 Matthew Edwards Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 551
68 Kyle White East Cape logo 548 +0.3% PB
69 Andrew Smith Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 548
69 Ruard Van Renen Western Cape logo 548 PB
71 Rogan Shepherd Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 547 +0.4% SB
72 Lyle Fortune Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 542 +2.2% SB
73 Jaiden Staines Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 541 -3.9%
74 Kadin Van Der Lingen Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 539 -0.5%
75 Alexander Krastanov Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 539 PB
76 Joshua Nel Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 533 -0.3%
77 Reece Whitaker Western Cape logo 531
78 Liam Vehbi East Cape logo 530 -0.6%
79 Kyle Letley Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 526 -0.8%
80 Matthew Bevan Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 526 -0.6%
81 Johannes Ferreira North West Swimming logo 526 +5.9% PB
82 Reuben Faure Western Cape logo 525
83 Cole Craig East Cape logo 522 -0.5%
84 Oliva Lange East Cape logo 520 +4.2% PB
85 Adam Keating Western Cape logo 519 +3.4% PB
86 Ryan Zasas Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 517 +3.3% SB
87 Connor Jerg Kwa Zulu Natal logo 515 -1.4%
88 James Griffiths Western Cape logo 512 -1.6%
89 Pieter Delport Free State Aquatics logo 511 +2.3% PB
90 Matthew Bedderson Kwa Zulu Natal logo 508 PB
91 Estiaan Terblanche East Cape logo 506 PB
92 Frederik De Beer Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 499 PB
93 Adrian Grant Free State Aquatics logo 498 -0.4%
94 Tully Njoroge Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 495 -0.7%
95 Thomas Ferguson Western Cape logo 492 +0.4% PB
96 Tyron Klynhans Kwa Zulu Natal logo 486 -3.2%
97 Ryan Whitaker Western Cape logo 481
98 Connor Theron Western Cape logo 475
99 Conrad Snyman Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 461 -1.3%
100 Timothy Meyer Western Cape logo 456
101 Michael Esterhuyse Kwa Zulu Natal logo 455 -4.6%
102 Juandre Uys North West Swimming logo 432 -4.5%
Naested Smit Kwa Zulu Natal logo DQ

Events