Swimcloud
SA National Aquatic Championship

SA National Aquatic Championship

  • Completed
  • Apr. 08–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 James FREEMAN Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 785 -0.9%
2 Josh Dannhauser Kwa Zulu Natal logo 784
3 Eben Vorster Free State Aquatics logo 767
4 Roberto Gomes Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 767 +1.0% PB
5 Righardt Muller Western Cape logo 763 +2.0% PB
6 Brent Szurdoki Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 761
7 Ethan Du Preez Western Cape logo 742 -1.0%
8 Henre Louw Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 738 +1.6% PB
9 Ruan Breytenbach Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 738 -0.9%
10 Michael McGlynn Kwa Zulu Natal logo 737
11 Christopher McGlynn Kwa Zulu Natal logo 736
12 Janco Rademeyer Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 732 +4.4% PB
13 Gavin Smith Western Cape logo 728 -0.2%
14 Ross Hartigan Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 726 +4.6% PB
15 Andrew Ross Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 721 +3.0% PB
16 Dayne ODENDAAL Kwa Zulu Natal logo 719
17 Ruan Ras Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 715 -0.4%
18 DYLAN WRIGHT Western Cape logo 676 -1.3%
19 Riccardo DI DOMENICO Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 676 +2.6% PB
20 Alessio FERRERI Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 659 -0.3%
21 Divan Bester Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 655 +0.8% PB
22 Mitchel Engelke Western Cape logo 652 -1.1%
23 Divan Pretorius Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 642 -0.1%
24 Cameron Casali East Cape logo 640 -2.0%
25 Jetro Piso Mpumalanga logo 640 -0.4%
26 Hein van Tonder Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 638 +0.5% PB
27 Henrique De Mascarenhas Angola logo 630 +3.1% PB
28 Brandon Chapman East Cape logo 628 -0.3%
29 Guy Brooks Kwa Zulu Natal logo 623 -1.7%
30 Ady Petersen Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 616 +1.5% PB
31 Reece Zowitsky Mpumalanga logo 609 -1.0%
32 Christian Kriel Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 606 +0.9% SB
33 Benno Merwe Western Cape logo 605 PB
34 Bernard Wolfaardt Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 598 -2.2%
35 Leshen Pillay Kwa Zulu Natal logo 586 -2.2%
36 Thomas Forbes Western Cape logo 579 -2.0%
37 Armand Nortje Kwa Zulu Natal logo 578
38 Ruben Smith East Cape logo 576 +3.5% PB
39 Connor Albertyn Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 574 -1.5%
40 Kyle White East Cape logo 569 -0.1%
41 Liam Vehbi East Cape logo 563 +0.1% PB
42 Rogan Shepherd Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 553
43 Christiaan Stroebel Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 553 -2.2%
44 Raymond Kockott Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 550 PB
45 Simeon Vorster Free State Aquatics logo 534 -3.8%
46 William Slaughter North West Swimming logo 533 +0.4% PB
47 Stephen McCallum Western Cape logo 521 +0.5% PB
48 Kyle Letley Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 499 -1.0%

Events