Swimcloud

TYR Pro Swim Series - Richmond

  • Completed
  • Apr. 10–13, 2019
  • LCM
  • Richmond, VA

50 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 27.41
 
1041 -1.4%
2 Kevin Cordes Phoenix Swim Club 27.60
 
1025 -0.5%
3 Itay Goldfaden --- (unattached) 27.87
 
807
4 Caeleb Dressel Gator Swim Club 27.99
 
993 0.0%
5 Charles Katis Pinnacle Racing 28.03
 
990 +0.4% SB
6 Nils Wich-glasen --- (unattached) 28.09
 
788 +0.9% SB
7 Cody Miller Sandpipers of Nevada 28.18
 
977 -0.6%
8 Youssef Elkamash Phoenix Swim Club 28.31
 
966 -0.1%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Nicolas Fink Athens Bulldog Swim Club 27.88
 
1002 -2.0%
10 Lionel Khoo --- (unattached) 28.22
 
777 PB
11 Andrew Wilson Athens Bulldog Swim Club 28.26
 
971 -2.3%
12 Ilya Evdokimov Pinnacle Racing 28.82
 
925
13 Carlos Claverie Pinnacle Racing 28.87
 
921 +0.0% SB
14 Jonathan Tybur Aggie Swim Club 29.29
 
887
15 Nikola Andjelic Miami 29.49
 
871
16 Christopher Bondarowicz --- (unattached) 29.52
 
869 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Joshua Lamb Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 29.61
 
862
18 Dean Nguyen --- (unattached) 29.69
 
855
19 Derek Nguyen --- (unattached) 30.06
 
826 PB
20 Patrick Lacore --- (unattached) 30.21
 
814
21 Dan Cashell --- (unattached) 30.51
 
791
22 Cole Reznick --- (unattached) 31.19
 
739
Bryar Long --- (unattached) NS
Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club DQ
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Joaquin Gabriel --- (unattached) 30.44
 
797
26 James McGuire Miami 30.50
 
792
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 27.37
 
1045 -1.3%
2 Itay Goldfaden --- (unattached) 27.45
 
844 PB
3 Kevin Cordes Phoenix Swim Club 27.76
 
1012 -1.1%
4 Charles Katis Pinnacle Racing 27.80
 
1009 +1.2% PB
5 Youssef Elkamash Phoenix Swim Club 27.88
 
1002 +1.4% SB
6 Cody Miller Sandpipers of Nevada 28.01
 
991 +0.0% SB
7 Caeleb Dressel Gator Swim Club 28.03
 
990 -0.1%
8 Nils Wich-glasen --- (unattached) 28.14
 
784 +0.7% SB
9 Lionel Khoo --- (unattached) 28.20
 
779 PB
10 Nicolas Fink Athens Bulldog Swim Club 28.23
 
973 -3.3%
11 Andrew Wilson Athens Bulldog Swim Club 28.29
 
968 -2.4%
12 Ilya Evdokimov Pinnacle Racing 28.74
 
931 PB
13 Carlos Claverie Pinnacle Racing 28.80
 
926 +0.3% SB
14 Jonathan Tybur Aggie Swim Club 28.90
 
918
15 Christian March Performance Aquatics 29.07
 
905 +3.2% PB
16 Nikola Andjelic Miami 29.31
 
885
17 Rafal Kusto NCS 29.36
 
881
18 Valdas Abaliksta Univ North Carol 29.71
 
854 PB
19 Christopher Bondarowicz --- (unattached) 29.72
 
853 PB
20 Dean Nguyen --- (unattached) 29.81
 
846
21 Joshua Lamb Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 29.82
 
845
22 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club 29.84
 
910 PB
23 Patrick Lacore --- (unattached) 30.09
 
824
24 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics 30.26
 
811 PB
25 Christopher Stankiewicz --- (unattached) 30.28
 
809
26 Cole Reznick --- (unattached) 30.44
 
797
27 Dan Cashell --- (unattached) 30.55
 
788
28 Jack Portmann Club Mountaineer Aquatics 30.63
 
782 PB
29 Bryar Long --- (unattached) 30.72
 
775
30 Derek Nguyen --- (unattached) 30.91
 
761
31 Joaquin Gabriel --- (unattached) 30.97
 
756
32 James McGuire Miami 31.25
 
735
Miguel De Lara Ojeda --- (unattached) NS
Derek Cox Princeton University Swim Team NS
Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club NS
Nicholas Zito WEST Swim Club NS