Swimcloud

TYR Pro Swim Series - Richmond

  • Completed
  • Apr. 10–13, 2019
  • LCM
  • Richmond, VA

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 1:57.49
  OG
1069 PB
2 Chase Kalisz Athens Bulldog Swim Club 1:59.02
 
1034 -1.1%
3 Josh Prenot California Aquatics 2:00.70
 
997 -0.3%
4 Caeleb Dressel Gator Swim Club 2:01.72
  OT
974 PB
5 Norbert Szabo --- (unattached) 2:01.75
 
820
6 Tomas Peribonio Gator Swim Club 2:02.35
 
960 +2.7% SB
7 Daniel SOS Univ Louisville 2:03.48
 
936
8 Zachary Tan Phoenix Swim Club 2:03.64
 
999 +0.3% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Bradlee Logan Taylor ASHBY New Zealand logo 2:02.98
 
796
10 Coco Bratanov Texas A&M Club 2:03.91
  OT
927
11 Jonathan Rutter Pinnacle Racing 2:04.15
 
921 -0.3%
12 Jan Delkeskamp --- (unattached) 2:05.35
 
752
13 AJ Pouch Team Rebel Aquatics 2:05.74
 
887 PB
14 Emils Pone --- (unattached) 2:05.91
 
742 PB
15 Matias LOPEZ --- (unattached) 2:06.11
 
738 PB
16 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club 2:07.96
 
853
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Santiago Corredor Gator Swim Club 2:04.73
 
909 +1.3% PB
18 Wilrich COETZEE New Zealand logo 2:08.28
 
701 +0.8% SB
19 Benjamin Skopic --- (unattached) 2:08.33
 
833
20 Ethan Tack --- (unattached) 2:08.86
 
822 PB
21 James McGuire Miami 2:09.28
 
814
22 Cole Reznick --- (unattached) 2:10.29
 
793
23 Micah Oh --- (unattached) 2:10.71
 
785 PB
24 Peyton Werner Gator Swim Club 2:13.69
 
726 -0.5%
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Dan Cashell --- (unattached) 2:08.84
 
823 PB
26 David Hallaron --- (unattached) 2:13.09
 
737
Bryar Long --- (unattached) NS
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 1:59.35
 
1027
2 Chase Kalisz Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:01.35
 
982 -3.1%
3 Caeleb Dressel Gator Swim Club 2:01.90
 
970 PB
4 Norbert Szabo --- (unattached) 2:02.34
 
809
5 Tomas Peribonio Gator Swim Club 2:02.62
 
954 +2.5% SB
6 Josh Prenot California Aquatics 2:02.97
 
947 -2.2%
7 Zachary Tan Phoenix Swim Club 2:03.57
  OT
1001 +0.4% PB
8 Daniel SOS Univ Louisville 2:03.77
 
930
9 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club 2:03.82
  OT
940 PB
10 Nicolas Fink Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:04.79
 
908 -1.5%
11 Jonathan Rutter Pinnacle Racing 2:05.11
 
901 -1.0%
12 Bradlee Logan Taylor ASHBY New Zealand logo 2:05.57
 
748
13 AJ Pouch Team Rebel Aquatics 2:06.41
 
873 PB
14 Andrew Wilson Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:06.54
 
871 +2.9% PB
15 Emils Pone --- (unattached) 2:06.60
 
730 PB
16 Jan Delkeskamp --- (unattached) 2:06.80
 
726
17 Matias LOPEZ --- (unattached) 2:06.81
 
726 PB
18 Coco Bratanov Texas A&M Club 2:07.31
 
854
19 Carlos Claverie Pinnacle Racing 2:07.59
 
849 +1.6% SB
20 David Dixon Club Mountaineer Aquatics 2:07.73
 
846
21 Santiago Corredor Gator Swim Club 2:07.79
 
844 -1.1%
22 Destin Lasco --- (unattached) 2:08.02
 
851 -2.5%
23 Joshua Harlan Club Mountaineer Aquatics 2:08.10
 
838 PB
24 Ethan Tack --- (unattached) 2:08.43
 
831 PB
25 James McGuire Miami 2:08.53
 
829
26 Luke Davis American Energy 2:08.66
 
826
27 Marek OSINA --- (unattached) 2:08.69
 
695 -1.6%
28 Benjamin Skopic --- (unattached) 2:08.81
 
823
29 Micah Oh --- (unattached) 2:09.60
 
807 PB
29 Luis Weekes Barbados 2:09.60
 
680
31 Wilrich COETZEE New Zealand logo 2:10.13
 
672 -0.6%
32 Cole Reznick --- (unattached) 2:10.46
 
790
33 Peyton Werner Gator Swim Club 2:11.11
 
777 +1.5% PB
34 Christopher Bondarowicz --- (unattached) 2:11.55
 
768
35 Bryar Long --- (unattached) 2:11.81
 
763
36 David Hallaron --- (unattached) 2:12.28
 
753
37 Dan Cashell --- (unattached) 2:12.40
 
751 PB
38 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics 2:13.56
 
728 PB
39 Derek Nguyen --- (unattached) 2:15.30
 
694
40 Patrick Lacore --- (unattached) 2:16.00
 
681
41 Tindar Cyr Princeton University Swim Team 2:18.95
 
626
Elliott Jones Premier Aquatics Club of Klein NS
Colin Reilly Princeton University Swim Team NS
Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club NS
Joshua Zuchowski Flood Aquatics Swim Team NS
Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics NS
Collin Fuchs Premier Aquatics Club of Klein NS
Derek Cox Princeton University Swim Team NS
Nicholas Zito WEST Swim Club NS
Matthew Otto Cavalier Swimmin NS
Mohamed Samy Egypt logo NS
Jonathan Tybur Aggie Swim Club NS
Casey Storch Cavalier Swimmin NS
Sam Tornqvist --- (unattached) NS
John Shebat Texas logo NS
Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club NS