Swimcloud

TYR Pro Swim Series - Richmond

  • Completed
  • Apr. 10–13, 2019
  • LCM
  • Richmond, VA

50 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caeleb Dressel Gator Swim Club 23.43
 
1068 +2.3% SB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 23.54
 
1057 -1.5%
3 Giles Smith Phoenix Swim Club 23.69
 
1041 -0.0%
4 Santiago Grassi Auburn Swim Club 23.74
 
1036 PB
5 Nathan Lile Gamecock Aquatic 23.92
 
1018 PB
6 Jack Saunderson TUS 24.03
 
1006
7 Zach Harting Univ Louisville 24.13
 
996 PB
8 Abdelrahman SAMEH Egypt logo 24.34
 
782
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jack Conger Cavalier Swimmin 24.17
 
992
10 Pawel Sendyk --- (unattached) 24.18
 
798 PB
11 Ryan Held --- (unattached) 24.25
 
984 -1.7%
12 Antani Ivanov --- (unattached) 24.46
 
771 PB
13 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat 24.60
 
949 +0.8% PB
14 Sam McKenzie Grand Canyon Aqu 24.92
 
917 PB
15 Mihalis Deliyiannis Univ Louisville 25.04
 
905
16 Nikolaos SOFIANIDIS Univ Louisville 25.18
 
891 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Matthew Whelan --- (unattached) 24.94
 
915 PB
18 Chris Dawson New Zealand logo 25.11
 
712
19 Bryan CHAVEZ --- (unattached) 25.16
 
708
20 James Wilson --- (unattached) 25.39
 
871
21 Josiah Morales Performance Aquatics 25.58
 
852 -0.9%
22 Spencer Klinsky Miami 25.74
 
837
23 John Doherty --- (unattached) 25.89
 
823
24 Alex Chiu Burlington County YMCA 26.12
 
816 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Caleb Mauldin --- (unattached) 25.41
 
869 PB
26 Wilrich COETZEE New Zealand logo 25.50
 
680
27 David Oderinde Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 25.73
 
895 PB
28 Alberto Mestre Gator Swim Club 25.90
 
822
29 Colin Reilly Princeton University Swim Team 26.03
 
809
30 Mateo Miceli Sarpy County Swim Club 26.67
 
806
31 Jack Portmann Club Mountaineer Aquatics 28.37
 
599
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caeleb Dressel Gator Swim Club 23.24
 
1088 +3.1% SB
2 Nathan Lile Gamecock Aquatic 23.59
 
1052 PB
3 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 23.62
 
1049 -1.9%
4 Giles Smith Phoenix Swim Club 23.68
 
1042 0.0%
5 Santiago Grassi Auburn Swim Club 23.74
 
1036 PB
6 Abdelrahman SAMEH Egypt logo 23.87
 
829
7 Zach Harting Univ Louisville 24.02
 
1007 PB
8 Jack Saunderson TUS 24.04
 
1005
9 Jack Conger Cavalier Swimmin 24.05
 
1004
10 Ryan Held --- (unattached) 24.20
 
989 -1.5%
11 Antani Ivanov --- (unattached) 24.35
 
781 PB
12 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat 24.36
 
973 +1.8% PB
13 Mihalis Deliyiannis Univ Louisville 24.37
 
972
14 Pawel Sendyk --- (unattached) 24.59
 
758
15 Nikolaos SOFIANIDIS Univ Louisville 24.93
 
916 PB
16 Lucas Bureau H2okie Aquatics 24.99
 
910 PB
17 Sam McKenzie Grand Canyon Aqu 25.08
 
901 PB
18 Matthew Whelan --- (unattached) 25.10
 
899 PB
19 John Doherty --- (unattached) 25.53
 
857
20 James Wilson --- (unattached) 25.60
 
850
20 Josiah Morales Performance Aquatics 25.60
 
850 -1.0%
22 Loren Gillilan --- (unattached) 25.61
 
849
23 Chris Dawson New Zealand logo 25.67
 
667
24 Spencer Klinsky Miami 25.68
 
843 PB
25 Bryan CHAVEZ --- (unattached) 25.75
 
660
26 Austin Hartke Club Mountaineer Aquatics 25.89
 
823
27 Alex Chiu Burlington County YMCA 26.02
 
826 PB
28 Caleb Mauldin --- (unattached) 26.06
 
807 PB
29 David Oderinde Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 26.23
 
847 PB
30 Colin Reilly Princeton University Swim Team 26.27
 
787
31 Wilrich COETZEE New Zealand logo 26.30
 
620
32 Alberto Mestre Gator Swim Club 26.48
 
767
33 Jack Portmann Club Mountaineer Aquatics 26.63
 
753 PB
34 Mateo Miceli Sarpy County Swim Club 26.89
 
786
Justin Wright Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic NS
Drew Modrov --- (unattached) NS
Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics NS
Matthew Josa California Aquatics NS
Runar Borgen Performance Aquatics NS
Kristofer Rogic --- (unattached) NS
Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) NS
Derek Cox Princeton University Swim Team NS
Hennessey Stuart Wolfpack Elite NS