Swimcloud

YMCA Short Course National Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logo 20.00 1000 +0.5% PB
2 Matt Brownstead State College Area YMCA logo 17.00 939 +3.1% PB
3 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logo 16.00 894 0.0%
4 Justin Fleagle Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logo 15.00 896 +5.6% PB
5 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay Y logo 14.00 920 -0.3%
6 Adam Mahler Schuylkill YMCA logo 13.00 880 +1.3% PB
7 Lukas Scheidl Somerset Hills YMCA logo 12.00 861 +1.6% PB
8 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 11.00 858 +2.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
9 Trent Russano Somerset Hills YMCA logo 9.00 940 0.0%
10 Luke Paxton Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 7.00 876 +0.6% PB
11 Marcus Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 6.00 836 -0.3%
12 David Snider Parkersburg YMCA logo 5.00 821 +0.8% PB
13 MILES COX York YMCA logo 4.00 807 0.0%
14 Kyle Silver Lake Co West-OH logo 3.00 794 -0.7%
15 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2.00 798 -0.4%
16 Logan Skiles West Shore YMCA logo 1.00 792 +0.6% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matt Brownstead State College Area YMCA logo 913 +2.1% PB
2 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logo 866 -5.3%
3 Justin Fleagle Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logo 858 +4.1% PB
4 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logo 849 -1.9%
5 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay Y logo 879 -2.0%
6 Adam Mahler Schuylkill YMCA logo 845 -0.2%
7 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 843 +1.9% PB
8 Lukas Scheidl Somerset Hills YMCA logo 824 +0.1% PB
9 Trent Russano Somerset Hills YMCA logo 910 -1.3%
10 Marcus Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 814 -1.2%
11 MILES COX York YMCA logo 813 +0.3% PB
12 Logan Skiles West Shore YMCA logo 811 +1.4% PB
13 Kyle Silver Lake Co West-OH logo 805 -0.2%
14 David Snider Parkersburg YMCA logo 809 +0.3% PB
15 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 808 0.0%
16 Luke Paxton Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 836 -1.1%
16 Richie Trentalange Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 807 +3.3% PB
18 Nicky Lane Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 806 -0.1%
18 Alexander Wisler Liberty Township/Powell YMCA logo 806 +2.0% PB
20 Alexander Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 831 +0.8% PB
21 Patrick Colwell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 827 -0.0%
22 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 796 +0.5% PB
23 Wesley Kephart South County-FL logo 820 +1.2% PB
24 Michael Fazio Jennersville YMCA logo 782 0.0%
25 Roanoke Shirk Boyertown Area YMCA logo 786 +0.7% PB
26 Nathan Esplin Boise YMCA logo 784 +1.4% PB
27 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 784 +5.6% PB
28 Nathan Braun Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 777 -0.8%
29 Quinn Cynor Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logo 808 +1.2% PB
30 Stephan Todorovic Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 773 -1.5%
31 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logo 777 -0.7%
32 Brandon Johnson Long Reach Swim Club logo 775
33 James Tarquin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 763 +1.4% PB
34 Matt Lequang Hamilton Area YMCA logo 767 +0.9% PB
34 Logan Quint Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 762 +2.1% PB
36 JJ Holmes Ashland Area YMCA logo 760 +1.7% PB
37 Sean Doran Somerset Valley YMCA logo 765 +2.3% PB
38 LUKE SMITH Y-Spartaquatics logo 760 +3.2% PB
38 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI logo 760 +0.3% PB
38 Luke Mikesell Clearfield-PA logo 764 +0.7% PB
41 Owen Taylor Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 791 +2.8% PB
42 Avery Barley Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 757 -1.8%
43 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 783 -0.2%
44 Jackson Brookover MLY Phoenix logo 750 -1.3%
45 Joseph Wenszell Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 744 +1.7% PB
45 Zach Coffing Cecy logo 748 -0.5%
47 Maor Shir Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 746 +3.2% PB
48 Roo Fenton Somerset Hills YMCA logo 738 -0.3%
48 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logo 771 -1.4%
50 Oliver Tye Boyertown Area YMCA logo 741 +1.2% PB
50 Emerson Amongero Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 741 -0.1%
52 Rory Hess Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 829 +1.9% PB
53 Sammy Risma Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 738 +2.6% PB
54 Jeffrey Settlemyre Wilmington YMCA logo 736 -1.0%
55 Vincent Ye Upper Main Line Ymca logo 735 +0.9% PB
56 Evan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics logo 735 +3.7% PB
57 Avery LeTourneau Rapid Area-MI logo 763 -0.8%
58 Tommy Janton Western Branch YMCA logo 822 -0.1%
59 Alec Fatta York YMCA logo 728 +0.8% PB
60 Julien Camy Rapid Area-MI logo 724 -0.8%
61 Brian Coleman YMCA of the North Shore logo 817 +1.3% PB
62 Leo Carnevale Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 755 +0.9% PB
62 Chris Welsh Somerset Valley YMCA logo 722 +1.1% PB
64 Luke Vlahos Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 726 -0.9%
64 Kevin Ochoa Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logo 721 -0.4%
66 Travis Phillips Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logo 754 +0.8% PB
66 Nathan Berry Kennebec Valley YMCA logo 726 +1.7% PB
68 Will Stearns Somerset Valley YMCA logo 724 0.0%
69 Mike Scornavacca Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 723 -0.8%
70 Noble Reynolds Prattville YMCA logo 721 +0.4% PB
71 Josh Sutton Boise YMCA logo 721 +0.8% PB
71 Ryan Maher Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 716 -1.6%
73 Andrew Lin Champaign County YMCA logo 808 -1.2%
74 Lance Swanepoel DSMY Marlins logo 870 -0.4%
75 Zack Crowe Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 715 +1.2% PB
76 Finn Cuozzo Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 709 +1.9% PB
77 Ryan Wierschem Champaign County YMCA logo 713 -0.1%
78 Jack Tucker Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 708 -0.5%
79 Josiah Lauver West Shore YMCA logo 707 +2.6% SB
80 Connor Sauls Lynchburg Y logo 740 -1.1%
81 Randon Hall Boise YMCA logo 739 +0.6% PB
82 Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 710 -1.6%
82 Jack Henry Ham Reston-VA logo 705 -1.2%
84 Keaton McMurray Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logo 709 -0.3%
85 Alex Shilts Champaign County YMCA logo 709 +0.5% SB
86 Kyle Copper CLIFTON SPRINGS logo 704 +0.1% PB
87 Colin Zorger Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 702 -2.0%
88 Max Soja Somerset Valley YMCA logo 735 0.0%
89 Ian Lee Western Connecticut YMCA logo 855 +0.8% PB
89 Austin Twiss Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 699 +0.4% PB
91 Bennett Ehret New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 730 0.0%
91 Julian Iacono Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 697 +0.3% PB
93 Matt D'Elia Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 729 +0.8% PB
94 Matthew DunLany Youngstown-OH logo 700 -2.0%
95 Luke Pusateri Skagit Valley Family YMCA logo 726 -0.6%
96 Andrew Gamper Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 725 -0.3%
97 Trey Stephens Edwardsville YMCA logo 697 -0.1%
98 Cole Condon Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logo 691 -1.7%
99 Daniel Pack Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 695 +0.6% PB
100 Tristan Vieth Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logo 723 -2.1%
101 Tommy Johnson R.C. Durr-KY logo 689 -1.2%
101 Colby Childress Lynchburg Y logo 693 +0.3% PB
103 Jack Armstrong Summit Branch YMCA logo 688 0.0%
103 Aaron Williams Vineland YMCA logo 782 -2.4%
105 John Bently Liberty Township/Powell YMCA logo 691 -1.3%
106 AJ Capizzi Somerset Hills YMCA logo 719 -0.9%
107 Peyton Richardson Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logo 718 -0.7%
108 Conor McKeirnan Hollidaysburg Area YMCA logo 689 -0.9%
109 Weston Miner DSMY Marlins logo 716 -0.7%
110 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg Y logo 687 -0.1%
111 Gavin Ferry Franklin YMCA logo 715 -0.3%
111 Tim Turnbull Western Connecticut YMCA logo 715 -0.6%
111 Gabriel Warner Lowes-NC logo 682 -0.6%
114 Lucas Kim Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 714 +0.2% PB
115 Zack Miller West Shore YMCA logo 682 +0.1% PB
116 Ben Castro Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logo 770 -1.0%
117 KAI VAN DEN BOSCH Y-Spartaquatics logo 709 +3.2% SB
118 Spencer McLean Western Connecticut YMCA logo 674 -1.2%
118 Conor East Farmington Family YMCA logo 678 -1.4%
120 Isaiah Valentine Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 673 -0.2%
121 Evan Bota Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 677 -1.1%
121 Lucca Battaglini YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 935 +0.3% PB
123 Justin Lovro Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 672 -1.2%
123 Leighton Mayers Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 672 -1.4%
125 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 671 -2.9%
126 Cameron LaBree Old Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club logo 669 -0.5%
127 Nick Lutcavage WCAY MARLINS logo 674 -0.2%
127 Brendan Alvino NEYS Bluefins logo 702 -0.9%
127 Brendan Baganski Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 763 +0.2% PB
127 Jarrett Payne Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 1020 -0.1%
131 Joshua Belder Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA logo 669 -1.3%
132 Ethan Murray Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 672 -0.8%
133 Richard Ettinger New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 666 -0.6%
134 Joseph Gurski Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 696 -0.2%
135 Jack Inman Lionville Community YMCA logo 665 -2.0%
136 Matt Yost Long Reach Swim Club logo 659 +6.1% SB
137 Jack Krause Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 813 -0.2%
138 Michael Scripp Green Bay Y logo 691 -0.5%
139 Isaac Griffith Indiana County YMCA logo 688 -0.5%
140 Mark Albarez Summit Branch YMCA logo 687 -0.8%
141 Marcel Liu Metrowest YMCA Stingrays logo 912 -1.9%
142 Justin Dostal M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 804 -0.6%
143 Samuel Faber YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 681 +0.7% PB
144 Logan Mills Edwardsville YMCA logo 679 -1.3%
145 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 649 -4.2%
146 Cami Wilson Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 737 -1.5%
147 Owen Pogwist Henson Family YMCA logo 674 -1.8%
148 Sam Hower Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logo 639 -2.0%
149 Christopher Bowman Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 637 -3.6%
150 Samuel Johnson Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 725 -2.2%
151 Edmund Couture Waterville Area YMCA logo 631 -2.1%
152 Jack Garboden Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 660 -1.6%
153 Jaxon Kaster DSMY Marlins logo 629 -2.0%
154 Evan Willertz Long Reach Swim Club logo 717 -2.3%
155 Noah Rock Greensboro YMCA logo 775 -1.9%
156 Chadd Corson Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 770 -2.4%
157 Luke Shea Summit Branch YMCA logo 614 -1.0%
157 David Perez Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 647 -2.4%
159 Paul Flowers Schuylkill YMCA logo 613 -3.0%
160 Kyle McCleskey Reston-VA logo 607 -4.6%
161 Herman Zilch Greater Johnstown Community YMCA logo 694 -1.6%
162 Daniel Poletta Green Family YMCA logo 596 -3.6%
163 Victor Snyder Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 589 -3.2%
164 RYAN SCHREFFLER Hazleton YMCA logo 574 -4.1%
165 Christian Narcelles Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 654 -4.6%
166 Chris Weber Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logo 541 -5.3%
Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo DQ
Craig Herndon Greensboro YMCA logo NS