Swimcloud

SA Short Course Swimming Championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 09–12, 2018
  • SCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
A Final SCM
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Erin GALLAGHER Seagulls SC logo 14.00 858 PB
2 Olivia Nel Swimlab logo 11.00 771 +2.3% PB
3 Emma CHELIUS Maties logo 9.00 736 +1.9% PB
4 Tayla Lovemore Seals A.S.C. logo 7.00 731
5 Jade NESER Waterborn Swim Club logo 6.00 701
6 Inge WEIDEMANN Maties logo 5.00 696
7 Lindi Cillie Curro Durbanvill logo 4.00 684
8 Jamie Reynolds Seals A.S.C. logo 2.00 683 -0.9%
8 Tatjana Schoenmaker Tuks (Pretoria) logo 2.00 683
10 Daniella Solkow Vineyard logo 1.00 666 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries SCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Erin GALLAGHER Seagulls SC logo 834 PB
2 Emma CHELIUS Maties logo 746 +2.4% PB
3 Olivia Nel Swimlab logo 742 +1.0% PB
4 Tayla Lovemore Seals A.S.C. logo 739
5 Jade NESER Waterborn Swim Club logo 708
6 Jamie Reynolds Seals A.S.C. logo 689 -0.6%
7 Inge WEIDEMANN Maties logo 680
8 Daniella Solkow Vineyard logo 671 +0.6% PB
9 Tatjana Schoenmaker Tuks (Pretoria) logo 665
10 Lindi Cillie Curro Durbanvill logo 660
11 Marine Nortje Seagulls SC logo 651
12 Kiara NOADES Maties logo 650
13 Gabriella Grobler Waterborn Swim Club logo 648
14 Lesley Blignaut Tuks (Pretoria) logo 641 +0.7% SB
15 Dune Coetzee Tuks (Pretoria) logo 641 +2.9% PB
16 Kelsea Munro Pac logo 639 PB
17 Georgia Nel Swimlab logo 637
18 Alice Merwe The Well logo 626
19 Amica De Jager Nnmu logo 620
20 Michee Van Rooyen players swim club logo 617 PB
20 Shana Hurndall Seagulls SC logo 617 PB
22 Carla Meikle Seals A.S.C. logo 616 PB
23 Samantha Labuschagne Tuks (Pretoria) logo 612 -10.1%
24 Thilde Victor Dynamo Aquatics Eku logo 612
25 Lara Van Niekerk Pac logo 608 +2.8% PB
25 Danica McWilliam St Andrew's Dragons logo 608 PB
27 Kirsten Snyckers Diadora Aquatics logo 607 +0.7% PB
28 Kelly Vroon Maties logo 604 PB
29 Hanim ABRAHAMS Curro Durbanvill logo 602
30 Jessica Grobler St Andrew's Dragons logo 600
30 Michaela De Villiers Vineyard logo 600 PB
32 Tailyn Seyffert FS logo 596 PB
32 Hannah Kiely Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 596
34 Trinity Hearne Tyger logo 596
35 Kyla Blakemore Swim Academy logo 595
36 Casey Wilson Tuks (Pretoria) logo 592
37 Annissa Koekemoer Aqua Sharks logo 591
38 Jeanri BUYS Swimlab logo 589 +1.6% PB
38 Savannah Schoeman Tuks (Pretoria) logo 589 +0.3% PB
40 Amber Waddell FS logo 586
40 Caitlin De Lange Paa logo 586
40 Emma Franck Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 586
43 Talea Claassens Tuks (Pretoria) logo 583 -0.2%
44 Janie Coetzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 582 +1.7% PB
45 Rebecca Wallis Waterborn Swim Club logo 580
46 Jana Botha Tyger logo 577 PB
47 Jess Canter Maties logo 574 PB
47 Amy O'Rourke Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 574
47 Catherine Royden-Turner Seals A.S.C. logo 574
50 Nina Madden Crusaders logo 567
50 Ilinde Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 567 -1.8%
52 Tahlia Botha Tyger logo 562
53 Minette Janse van Vuuren Aqua logo 561
53 Sophie Rodseth Swimlab logo 561
55 Alicia Enslin Tuks (Pretoria) logo 559 +1.3% PB
55 Laela Masson Players logo 559
57 Nastasiya Vrey Tuks (Pretoria) logo 557 +0.4% SB
57 Holly Cleworth Swimlab logo 557
59 Olivia Tully Seagulls SC logo 557 PB
60 Nomvula Mjimba Seals A.S.C. logo 554 PB
61 Courtney van Biljon Pukke logo 552
61 Helen Taylor Azon logo 552
63 Chloe Velde Usc logo 551
64 Hannah Cromhout Swimlab logo 550 PB
65 Tatum Silen Azon logo 549 PB
65 Hannah Counihan Pea logo 549
67 Megan Tully Seagulls SC logo 547
68 Sariska Terblanche Usc logo 545
69 Megan Hesse Pac logo 544 -0.2%
70 Tanya Pieterse Tuks (Pretoria) logo 543
71 Demi Carlisle Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 540
72 Danica Van Jaarsveld Waterborn Swim Club logo 539
73 Grace Hudson Waterborn Swim Club logo 538
73 Katherine Burnett Penguins logo 538
75 Emma Tarr Waterborn Swim Club logo 538
75 Sarah Gledhill Crusaders logo 538
75 Abigail Calitz Maties logo 538
78 Joane Meintjies FS logo 537
79 Tove Van Zyl Tuks (Pretoria) logo 536 +0.5% PB
80 Samantha Blaauw Pukke logo 535
80 Catherine Wilcocks Pac logo 535 +3.9% PB
82 Jolene Cornelius Tuks (Pretoria) logo 534
83 Kelly-Ann Brown Seagulls SC logo 532
83 Natalie Arthur Haupt Swimming Club logo 532 PB
85 Carina Brand Nocasa logo 530
85 Tess Wartnaby Westville Swimming Club logo 530 0.0%
87 Jeanne Blaisse Players logo 530 PB
88 Trisha Pollicutte Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 529
89 Dakota Tucker Waterborn Swim Club logo 528
90 Amber McConnachie Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 527
91 Laura Turpin Tuks (Pretoria) logo 526 +1.0% PB
92 Sinelithemba Mbatha Tuks (Pretoria) logo 525 -0.7%
93 Nina Ehrich Diadora Aquatics logo 523 +2.6% PB
94 Tasneen Ebrahim Pea logo 521
95 Georgina Butcher Seals A.S.C. logo 519
95 Zanri Pieterse Reflections logo 519
97 Emma Kuhn Seals A.S.C. logo 518
97 Chrislin Nieuwoudt St Andrew's Dragons logo 518
99 Megan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 517
100 Kirsten Engelbrecht Waterborn Swim Club logo 515
101 Chloe LE Roux Neptune Swim Club logo 515 PB
101 Georgia Rippon Vineyard logo 515
103 Courtney Scheuble St Andrew's Dragons logo 514
104 Lise Coetzee Tuks (Pretoria) logo 513 -0.7%
105 Erin Mc Cann Seals A.S.C. logo 508
106 Amy Muller Pac logo 506
106 Kayla McLoughlin Swimlab logo 506
108 Deborah Dredge Pac logo 505 +0.5% PB
109 Justine Holmes Neptune Swim Club logo 504 PB
110 Kristina Rogge Azon logo 503
111 Hannah Jacobs Old Edwardians Swimming Club logo 501
112 Tane Coetzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 501
113 Jenna Whiting Soul logo 497
114 Reese Harradine Pac logo 496 +2.5% PB
115 Tory Earle Seagulls SC logo 495
116 Kaylee Silen Azon logo 494
117 Kristin Lottering Lotta logo 493 PB
118 Olivia Scott Vineyard logo 490
119 Nicole Hepplewhite Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 488
120 Emma Christianson Action Swim logo 487
121 Aimee Scott Tyger logo 483
122 Marnel Jv Rensburg Pac logo 479 -0.3%
123 Cailey Sauvage Pac logo 479
124 Tanna Harrod Vineyard logo 476
125 Nicole De Beer Benoni logo 476
126 Tanna Baker Tuks (Pretoria) logo 475
127 Guilma Lausberg Neptune Swim Club logo 474
128 Leigh Hudson Waterborn Swim Club logo 472
129 Candice Clifton-Smith Beavers logo 467
130 Janka Meyer Diadora Aquatics logo 463 -0.8%
131 Ane Meier Pac logo 458
132 Jords Minifie Curro Swimming Academy logo 452
133 Tarryn Campbell Crusaders logo 442
134 Kaylyn Leach Boksburg logo 437
135 Ashton Volkwyn Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 430
136 Elani Van Rooyen Waterborn Swim Club logo 429
Ashlea Smith Active Aquatics logo NS

Filters