Swimcloud
SA Short Course Swimming Championship

SA Short Course Swimming Championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 09–12, 2018
  • SCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Erin GALLAGHER Seagulls SC logo 834 PB
2 Emma CHELIUS Maties logo 746 +2.4% PB
3 Olivia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 742 +1.0% PB
4 Tayla Lovemore Seals A.S.C. logo 739
5 Jade NESER Waterborn Swim Club logo 708
6 Jamie Reynolds Seals A.S.C. logo 689 -0.6%
7 Inge WEIDEMANN Maties logo 680
8 Daniella Solkow Vineyard SC logo 671 +0.6% PB
9 Tatjana Schoenmaker Tuks (Pretoria) logo 665
10 Lindi Cillie Curro Durbanvill logo 660
11 Marine Nortje Seagulls SC logo 651
12 Kiara NOADES Maties logo 650
13 Gabriella Grobler Waterborn Swim Club logo 648
14 Lesley Blignaut Tuks (Pretoria) logo 641 +0.7% SB
15 Dune Coetzee Tuks (Pretoria) logo 641 +2.9% PB
16 Kelsea Munro Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 639 PB
17 Georgia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 637
18 Alice Merwe The Well logo 626
19 Amica De Jager Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Un logo 620
20 Michee Van Rooyen players swim club logo 617 PB
20 Shana Hurndall Seagulls SC logo 617 PB
22 Carla Meikle Seals A.S.C. logo 616 PB
23 Samantha Labuschagne Tuks (Pretoria) logo 612 -10.1%
24 Thilde Victor Dynamo Aquatics Eku logo 612
25 Lara Van Niekerk Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 608 +2.8% PB
25 Danica McWilliam St Andrew's Dragons logo 608 PB
27 Kirsten Snyckers Diadora Aquatics logo 607 +0.7% PB
28 Kelly Vroon Maties logo 604 PB
29 Hanim ABRAHAMS Curro Durbanvill logo 602
30 Jessica Grobler St Andrew's Dragons logo 600
30 Michaela De Villiers Vineyard SC logo 600 PB
32 Tailyn Seyffert Free State Aquatics logo 596 PB
32 Hannah Kiely Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 596
34 Trinity Hearne Tygerberg Aquatics logo 596
35 Kyla Blakemore Swim Academy logo 595
36 Casey Wilson Tuks (Pretoria) logo 592
37 Annissa Koekemoer Aqua Sharks logo 591
38 Jeanri BUYS Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 589 +1.6% PB
38 Savannah Schoeman Tuks (Pretoria) logo 589 +0.3% PB
40 Amber Waddell Free State Aquatics logo 586
40 Caitlin De Lange Pretoria Aqua Adrenaline logo 586
40 Emma Franck Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 586
43 Talea Claassens Tuks (Pretoria) logo 583 -0.2%
44 Janie Coetzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 582 +1.7% PB
45 Rebecca Wallis Waterborn Swim Club logo 580
46 Jana Botha Tygerberg Aquatics logo 577 PB
47 Jess Canter Maties logo 574 PB
47 Amy O'Rourke Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 574
47 Catherine Royden-Turner Seals A.S.C. logo 574
50 Nina Madden Crusaders logo 567
50 Ilinde Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 567 -1.8%
52 Tahlia Botha Tygerberg Aquatics logo 562
53 Minette Janse van Vuuren Aqua Adrenalin logo 561
53 Sophie Rodseth Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 561
55 Alicia Enslin Tuks (Pretoria) logo 559 +1.3% PB
55 Laela Masson Players Western Cape logo 559
57 Nastasiya Vrey Tuks (Pretoria) logo 557 +0.4% SB
57 Holly Cleworth Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 557
59 Olivia Tully Seagulls SC logo 557 PB
60 Nomvula Mjimba Seals A.S.C. logo 554 PB
61 Courtney van Biljon North West University Swim Club logo 552
61 Helen Taylor Aquazone Swim Club logo 552
63 Chloe Velde Ultimate Swim Club logo 551
64 Hannah Cromhout Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 550 PB
65 Tatum Silen Aquazone Swim Club logo 549 PB
65 Hannah Counihan Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 549
67 Megan Tully Seagulls SC logo 547
68 Sariska Terblanche Ultimate Swim Club logo 545
69 Megan Hesse Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 544 -0.2%
70 Tanya Pieterse Tuks (Pretoria) logo 543
71 Demi Carlisle Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 540
72 Danica Van Jaarsveld Waterborn Swim Club logo 539
73 Grace Hudson Waterborn Swim Club logo 538
73 Katherine Burnett Penguins logo 538
75 Emma Tarr Waterborn Swim Club logo 538
75 Sarah Gledhill Crusaders logo 538
75 Abigail Calitz Maties logo 538
78 Joane Meintjies Free State Aquatics logo 537
79 Tove Van Zyl Tuks (Pretoria) logo 536 +0.5% PB
80 Samantha Blaauw North West University Swim Club logo 535
80 Catherine Wilcocks Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 535 +3.9% PB
82 Jolene Cornelius Tuks (Pretoria) logo 534
83 Kelly-Ann Brown Seagulls SC logo 532
83 Natalie Arthur Haupt Swimming Club logo 532 PB
85 Carina Brand Nocasa logo 530
85 Tess Wartnaby Westville Swimming Club logo 530 0.0%
87 Jeanne Blaisse Players Western Cape logo 530 PB
88 Trisha Pollicutte Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 529
89 Dakota Tucker Waterborn Swim Club logo 528
90 Amber McConnachie Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 527
91 Laura Turpin Tuks (Pretoria) logo 526 +1.0% PB
92 Sinelithemba Mbatha Tuks (Pretoria) logo 525 -0.7%
93 Nina Ehrich Diadora Aquatics logo 523 +2.6% PB
94 Tasneen Ebrahim Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 521
95 Georgina Butcher Seals A.S.C. logo 519
95 Zanri Pieterse Reflections logo 519
97 Emma Kuhn Seals A.S.C. logo 518
97 Chrislin Nieuwoudt St Andrew's Dragons logo 518
99 Megan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 517
100 Kirsten Engelbrecht Waterborn Swim Club logo 515
101 Chloe LE Roux Neptune Swim Club logo 515 PB
101 Georgia Rippon Vineyard SC logo 515
103 Courtney Scheuble St Andrew's Dragons logo 514
104 Lise Coetzee Tuks (Pretoria) logo 513 -0.7%
105 Erin Mc Cann Seals A.S.C. logo 508
106 Amy Muller Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 506
106 Kayla McLoughlin Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 506
108 Deborah Dredge Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 505 +0.5% PB
109 Justine Holmes Neptune Swim Club logo 504 PB
110 Kristina Rogge Aquazone Swim Club logo 503
111 Hannah Jacobs Old Edwardians Swimming Club logo 501
112 Tane Coetzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 501
113 Jenna Whiting Soul Swimming Club logo 497
114 Reese Harradine Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 496 +2.5% PB
115 Tory Earle Seagulls SC logo 495
116 Kaylee Silen Aquazone Swim Club logo 494
117 Kristin Lottering Lottering Aquatics logo 493 PB
118 Olivia Scott Vineyard SC logo 490
119 Nicole Hepplewhite Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 488
120 Emma Christianson Action Swim logo 487
121 Aimee Scott Tygerberg Aquatics logo 483
122 Marnel Jv Rensburg Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 479 -0.3%
123 Cailey Sauvage Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 479
124 Tanna Harrod Vineyard SC logo 476
125 Nicole De Beer Benoni Swimming Club logo 476
126 Tanna Baker Tuks (Pretoria) logo 475
127 Guilma Lausberg Neptune Swim Club logo 474
128 Leigh Hudson Waterborn Swim Club logo 472
129 Candice Clifton-Smith Beavers Swim Club logo 467
130 Janka Meyer Diadora Aquatics logo 463 -0.8%
131 Ane Meier Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 458
132 Jords Minifie Curro Swimming Academy logo 452
133 Tarryn Campbell Crusaders logo 442
134 Kaylyn Leach Boksburg logo 437
135 Ashton Volkwyn Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 430
136 Elani Van Rooyen Waterborn Swim Club logo 429
Ashlea Smith Active Aquatics logo NS

Events