Swimcloud
SA Short Course Swimming Championship

SA Short Course Swimming Championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 09–12, 2018
  • SCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Bradley Tandy Seals A.S.C. logo 777
2 Jacques Van Wyk Pretoria Aqua Adrenaline logo 748
3 Damian Mullen Waterborn Swim Club logo 723
4 Armand Maritz Tuks (Pretoria) logo 720 +2.7% PB
5 Louw Oberholzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 701 +3.4% PB
6 Ralph GOVEIA Pretoria Aqua Adrenaline logo 693 PB
7 Johannes Zandberg Gerhard Zandberg Sport Academy logo 688
8 Alard Basson Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Un logo 665
9 Dayne ODENDAAL Seagulls SC logo 659
10 Anandt VAN RENSBURG Maties logo 658
10 Bryce Pendock Maties logo 658 PB
12 Luca Holtzhausen Seagulls SC logo 658 PB
13 Joshua Saunders Swim Academy logo 645
14 Andrew Brown Waterborn Swim Club logo 636
15 Dante Nortje Swim Academy logo 632
16 Brenden Crawford St Andrew's Dragons logo 631
17 JP Seyffert Free State Aquatics logo 628 PB
18 Jacob Armon Seals A.S.C. logo 625 PB
19 Johannes Fourie Ushaka Swimming Club logo 617 PB
20 Juan Hayman Kovsies Swimming Club Bfn logo 614 PB
21 Jandre Moll Dynamo Aquatics Eku logo 613
22 Giano Dos Santos players swim club logo 612 PB
23 Keanu Silent University of the West - Aquatics logo 611 PB
24 Edward Johannisen Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Un logo 605 PB
25 Michael Hadlow Mandeville Dolphins logo 604
26 Evan Fair Champion logo 602 +0.1% SB
27 Emile Lutzeler Players Western Cape logo 597
28 Luke Slabber Vineyard SC logo 590 PB
29 Josef Maximilian Kieser Maties logo 589
30 Bernard Becker Gerhard Zandberg Sport Academy logo 588 PB
31 Chris Luus Royal Fins logo 586 +3.0% PB
32 Matthew Alexander Maties logo 583 PB
33 Joshua Prins Tuks (Pretoria) logo 581 +6.2% PB
34 Hendrich Muth Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 579 +1.7% PB
35 Ronan Pleass Waterborn Swim Club logo 578
36 Michael Deans Waterborn Swim Club logo 577
37 Jordan Stevens Tuks (Pretoria) logo 572 +2.4% PB
38 Michael Duckham Seagulls SC logo 571
38 Graeme Witte Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 571
40 Jack Oliver Curro Durbanvill logo 569
41 Adrian ROBINSON Westville Swimming Club logo 568 PB
42 Ryan Botha players swim club logo 567
43 Shane Beyers Tuks (Pretoria) logo 565
43 Cameron Casali Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 565 PB
45 Matthew Bevan Mandeville Dolphins logo 560
46 Jono Bennett Seagulls SC logo 560
47 Hermanus Steyn players swim club logo 558
48 Adriaan Steyn Aqua Athlete logo 553
49 Rhett Thackwray Maties logo 551
50 Cameron Matthews Mandeville Dolphins logo 551
51 Cullen Biddulph Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 550
52 Corrie Steyn Free State Aquatics logo 547
53 Brendan Cyprianos Zimbabwe logo 544
54 Benno Merwe Maties logo 543
55 Hendrik Duvenhage Curro Durbanvill logo 543
56 Pierre Theron Kovsies Swimming Club Bfn logo 542
57 Armand Nortje Seagulls SC logo 540
58 Guy Brooks Action Swim logo 538
59 Matthew Randle Tuks (Pretoria) logo 538 PB
60 Daniel Vorster Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Un logo 537
61 Chad Mayer Aquazone Swim Club logo 536
62 Mark Kleinhans Maties logo 532
63 Jaron Weyermuller Ushaka Swimming Club logo 526
64 Andre Kleynhans Knysna Dragons logo 520
65 Matthew Roos North West University Swim Club logo 519
66 Altus Beetge Tuks (Pretoria) logo 519
67 Tevin Du Toit Action Swim logo 517
68 Matthew Bedderson Seagulls SC logo 516
69 Rogan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 513 PB
69 Ruben Theunissen Royal Fins logo 513 +2.8% PB
71 joshua jacoby Beavers Swim Club logo 512
72 Michael Esterhuyse Ushaka Swimming Club logo 510 PB
73 Alex AXIOTIS players swim club logo 507
74 Ethan Hieckmann Curro Durbanvill logo 505
75 Jonathan Heslop Tuks (Pretoria) logo 500
76 Van Zyl Brand North West University Swim Club logo 496
77 Rourke McGrath Swim Academy logo 495
78 Ady Petersen Waterborn Swim Club logo 493
79 Bradley Bloem Waterborn Swim Club logo 490
80 Righardt Muller Maties logo 490
81 Cole Rothman Waterborn Swim Club logo 488
82 Sebastien Michaelides Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 488
83 Frederik De Beer Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 487
84 Alexander Krastanov Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 486
85 James DHOOGE Maties logo 486 PB
86 Joshua Roberts Penguins logo 485
87 Johannes Botha Tygerberg Aquatics logo 484
88 Matthew Taylor Mandeville Dolphins logo 480
89 Erick Loubser Royal Fins logo 479 +7.9% PB
90 Rudolf van Graan North West University Swim Club logo 479
91 Jeandre Lindeque Royal Fins logo 475 0.0%
92 Tully Njoroge Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 473
93 Stephen McCallum Vineyard SC logo 467
94 Jacob Taljaard Curro Durbanvill logo 461
95 Ryan Zasas Waterborn Swim Club logo 458
96 Dyllon Wilson-Moore Ultimate Swim Club logo 458
97 Carl Krause Aqua Athlete logo 457
98 Aaron Jacoby Beavers Swim Club logo 452
99 Nicholas Oosthuizen Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 452
100 Shiragh Singh Westville Swimming Club logo 450
101 Juandre Uys North West University Swim Club logo 450
102 Kyle White Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 446
103 Tyron Klynhans Aquazone Swim Club logo 445 PB
104 Petrus De Beer Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 444
105 Timothy Meyer Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 443
106 Connor Theron Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 438
107 Joshua Honiball Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 434
108 Marthinus Matthee Kovsies Swimming Club Bfn logo 434
109 Brandon Taylor Maties logo 431
110 Ethan Bender Ushaka Swimming Club logo 427
111 Tristan Kennerley Benoni Swimming Club logo 395
112 Ozzy Aromin Action Swim logo 395 PB
113 Connor Grobler Westville Swimming Club logo 394
114 Hein van Tonder Boksburg logo 390
115 Rynard Moolman Hillcrest logo 390 -1.0%
Douglas ERASMUS Pretoria Aqua Adrenaline logo NS
Michael McGlynn Action Swim logo NS
Matt Bosch Seagulls SC logo NS
Marno Langeveldt Toti Titans Swimming Club logo NS

Events