Swimcloud
SA Short Course Swimming Championship

SA Short Course Swimming Championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 09–12, 2018
  • SCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Chad Le Clos Chad le Clos Academy logo 901 -0.2%
2 Ryan Coetzee Tuks (Pretoria) logo 859
3 Zane Waddell Free State Aquatics logo 796
4 Bradley Tandy Seals A.S.C. logo 768
5 Douglas ERASMUS Pretoria Aqua Adrenaline logo 749
6 Ralph GOVEIA Pretoria Aqua Adrenaline logo 726
7 Justin KRAATZ Seagulls SC logo 718
8 Alard Basson Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Un logo 711 PB
9 Armand Maritz Tuks (Pretoria) logo 710 +3.1% PB
10 Daniel Ronaldson Seagulls SC logo 686
11 Hendrik Duvenhage Curro Durbanvill logo 675
12 Riccardo DI DOMENICO Mandeville Dolphins logo 668 +2.1% PB
13 Schalk Van Heerden Tuks (Pretoria) logo 661 PB
14 Bryce Pendock Maties logo 643 PB
15 Matthew Sates Seals A.S.C. logo 638 PB
16 Kade Wood Tuks (Pretoria) logo 636 PB
17 Jordan Stevens Tuks (Pretoria) logo 630 +2.5% PB
18 Simon Haddon Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 624
19 Gavin Smith Vineyard SC logo 623 0.0%
19 Josef Maximilian Kieser Maties logo 623 PB
21 Jandre Moll Dynamo Aquatics Eku logo 621 PB
22 Bernard Becker Gerhard Zandberg Sport Academy logo 620 PB
23 Ross Hartigan Tuks (Pretoria) logo 610 +3.6% PB
24 Andrew Brown Waterborn Swim Club logo 606
25 Janco Saaiman Tuks (Pretoria) logo 603 PB
26 Ryan Botha players swim club logo 602 +6.8% PB
27 Taahir Essof Atlantis Swimming Club logo 600
28 Connor Leone players swim club logo 598
28 Juan Hayman Kovsies Swimming Club Bfn logo 598 PB
30 Jaden Delport Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 591 PB
31 Juan-Luke Hamilton Free State Aquatics logo 588 0.0%
32 Brendan Levy Seagulls SC logo 587
32 Francois Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 587
32 Alex Goddard Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 587 PB
35 Evan Matthysen Westville Swimming Club logo 585 PB
36 Bradley Van Staden Seals A.S.C. logo 583
37 Chris Luus Royal Fins logo 582 -0.2%
38 Matthew Edwards St Andrew's Dragons logo 581
39 Matthew Roos North West University Swim Club logo 576
40 Ethan Du Preez Cybersmart logo 571 PB
41 Chase ONORATI Tuks (Pretoria) logo 570
42 Brenden Crawford St Andrew's Dragons logo 568
43 Sean MOODLEY players swim club logo 568
43 Altus Beetge Tuks (Pretoria) logo 568
45 Joshua Prins Tuks (Pretoria) logo 563
46 Cullen Biddulph Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 562 PB
47 Ruan Breytenbach Tuks (Pretoria) logo 559
48 Giano Dos Santos players swim club logo 556 PB
49 Adrian ROBINSON Westville Swimming Club logo 555
50 Joshua Hamilton Free State Aquatics logo 554 0.0%
51 Chad Mayer Aquazone Swim Club logo 553
52 JP Seyffert Free State Aquatics logo 552
53 Juan-Pierre van Zyl Reflections logo 551 PB
54 Bob Fick Players Western Cape logo 550
55 Hermanus Steyn players swim club logo 549
56 Hendrich Muth Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 547
56 Michael Duckham Seagulls SC logo 547
58 Jaron Weyermuller Ushaka Swimming Club logo 546
59 Willem-Pierre Viljoen Worcester logo 545
60 Shane Beyers Tuks (Pretoria) logo 542 +1.7% SB
61 Brendan Cyprianos Zimbabwe logo 542
62 Matthew Alexander Maties logo 538 PB
63 Robert Le Roux Tuks (Pretoria) logo 538
64 Johannes Fourie Ushaka Swimming Club logo 536
65 Ruben Smit Tuks (Pretoria) logo 533 PB
66 Emile Lutzeler Players Western Cape logo 530
67 Jonathan Horn Tuks (Pretoria) logo 526
68 Ruben Theunissen Royal Fins logo 524
69 Gustav Schlechter Fish Eagle Swim School logo 523
69 Erick Loubser Royal Fins logo 523
71 Luke Slabber Vineyard SC logo 522
72 Mark Kleinhans Maties logo 521
73 Andrew Smith St Andrew's Dragons logo 521
74 Jayson Van der Walt Tuks (Pretoria) logo 517
75 Corrie Steyn Free State Aquatics logo 516
76 Armand Nortje Seagulls SC logo 514
76 Georgios Synodinos Tuks (Pretoria) logo 514
78 Ruan Jansen van Vuuren Aqua Adrenalin logo 514
79 Ivan Horak players swim club logo 513
79 Craig Slabbert Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 513
79 Michael McGlynn Action Swim logo 513
82 Kyle Bouwer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 512 +3.3% PB
82 Luke Altmann Vineyard SC logo 512
84 Seyuran Perumal Swim Academy logo 511 PB
85 Luke Tyson Crusaders logo 507
86 Jarod Goosen Waterborn Swim Club logo 505
87 Brandon Taylor Maties logo 504
87 Kyle Letley Edenvale Stingrays logo 504
89 Trent Dungey Tiger Sharks Swimming Academy logo 503
90 Christiaan Engelbrecht Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 499
91 Rudolf van Graan North West University Swim Club logo 497
92 Rourke McGrath Swim Academy logo 497
93 Ruard Van Renen Maties logo 492
94 Adriaan Steyn Aqua Athlete logo 488
95 Johan Myburgh Westville Swimming Club logo 486
96 Michael Esterhuyse Ushaka Swimming Club logo 484
96 Stephen McCallum Vineyard SC logo 484
98 Rogan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 484
99 Leith SHANKLAND Seals A.S.C. logo 481
100 Michael Coetzee Aqua Sharks logo 479
101 Blake Holmes Westville Swimming Club logo 477 PB
101 Carl Krause Aqua Athlete logo 477
101 Markus Burri Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Un logo 477 PB
104 Jeandre Lindeque Royal Fins logo 474 0.0%
105 Petrus De Beer Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 474
106 Marthinus Matthee Kovsies Swimming Club Bfn logo 471
107 Johannes Botha Tygerberg Aquatics logo 469
107 Kyle Gericke St Andrew's Dragons logo 469
109 James DHOOGE Maties logo 469 -0.2%
110 Mapalo Mataka Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 464
111 Joshua Roberts Penguins logo 462
112 Bradley Bloem Waterborn Swim Club logo 457
113 Frederik De Beer Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 455
114 Rourke Veller Tygerberg Aquatics logo 444
115 Rynard Moolman Hillcrest logo 437
116 Hein van Tonder Boksburg logo 431
117 Batanai Muzenda Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 340
118 Batsirai Muzenda Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 293
Jan Merwe Tuks (Pretoria) logo NS
Joshua Stegen Seals A.S.C. logo NS
Calvin Coetzee Seagulls SC logo NS
Chase Rayment Seagulls SC logo NS
MICHAEL BROMFIELD Westville Swimming Club logo NS
Matt Bosch Seagulls SC logo NS

Events