Swimcloud
SA Short Course Swimming Championship

SA Short Course Swimming Championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 09–12, 2018
  • SCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Tayla Lovemore Seals A.S.C. logo 783
2 Erin GALLAGHER Seagulls SC logo 780 PB
3 Emma CHELIUS Maties logo 672
4 Inge WEIDEMANN Maties logo 669
5 Olivia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 662 PB
6 Kerryn Herbst Mandeville Dolphins logo 648
7 Marizel Van Jaarsveld Mandeville Dolphins logo 645
8 Megan Hesse Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 644 +3.1% PB
9 Jade NESER Waterborn Swim Club logo 629
10 Jeanri BUYS Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 627 +2.7% PB
11 Dune Coetzee Tuks (Pretoria) logo 627 +3.2% PB
12 Lara Van Niekerk Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 621
13 Jamie Reynolds Seals A.S.C. logo 620
14 Alice Merwe The Well logo 602
15 Constantina Pietersen Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 601 PB
16 Khwezi Duma Seagulls SC logo 597 PB
17 Lesley Blignaut Tuks (Pretoria) logo 592 PB
18 Danica McWilliam St Andrew's Dragons logo 589 PB
19 Courtney van Biljon North West University Swim Club logo 582
20 Caitlin De Lange Pretoria Aqua Adrenaline logo 581
21 Trinity Hearne Tygerberg Aquatics logo 580
22 Lizanne Viljoen Tuks (Pretoria) logo 579 +4.1% PB
23 Ilinde Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 577 PB
24 Lindi Cillie Curro Durbanvill logo 576
25 Kyla Blakemore Swim Academy logo 571
26 Hannah Kiely Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 569
27 Hanim ABRAHAMS Curro Durbanvill logo 566
28 Michaela De Villiers Vineyard SC logo 559 PB
29 Kelsea Munro Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 557 PB
30 Dakota Tucker Waterborn Swim Club logo 553
31 Talea Claassens Tuks (Pretoria) logo 551 PB
32 Tahlia Botha Tygerberg Aquatics logo 550
33 Shana Hurndall Seagulls SC logo 549 PB
34 Zoe Phillips Tuks (Pretoria) logo 548 PB
34 Amy O'Rourke Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 548
36 Annika Fechter Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 548
37 Tatum Peyerl Mandeville Dolphins logo 546
37 Chloe Horne Seagulls SC logo 546
39 Jesica Smit Champion logo 545
40 Ashleigh Green Seals A.S.C. logo 544
41 Jess Canter Maties logo 544 PB
42 Lauren Forsyth Westville Swimming Club logo 539 PB
43 Emma Christianson Action Swim logo 538
44 Thilde Victor Dynamo Aquatics Eku logo 531
45 Kayla Bishop Mandeville Dolphins logo 523
46 Tori Oliver Action Swim logo 522
47 Amber Waddell Free State Aquatics logo 522
47 Marine Nortje Seagulls SC logo 522
49 Tanya Pieterse Tuks (Pretoria) logo 521
50 Megan Tully Seagulls SC logo 521 PB
51 Nomvula Mjimba Seals A.S.C. logo 514 PB
52 Carla Lichtblau Onyx Aquatic Club logo 512 PB
53 Hannah Jacobs Old Edwardians Swimming Club logo 511
54 Carina Brand Nocasa logo 510
55 Cornell Loubser North West University Swim Club logo 504
56 Colby Els-Human Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 503
57 Ruby Dixon Action Swim logo 499
58 Georgy Turner Mandeville Dolphins logo 496
59 Paige Forster Seals A.S.C. logo 495
60 Joane Meintjies Free State Aquatics logo 495
61 Tanna Harrod Vineyard SC logo 482
62 Katherine Burnett Penguins logo 480
63 Kayla McLoughlin Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 480
64 Kristin Lottering Lottering Aquatics logo 479 PB
65 Amy Muller Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 476
66 Tory Earle Seagulls SC logo 474
67 Kayla Schmelzer Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 472
68 Kirsten Snyckers Diadora Aquatics logo 466
69 Zanri Pieterse Reflections logo 465
69 Kelly-Ann Brown Seagulls SC logo 465
71 Cara Message Beavers Swim Club logo 458
72 Reese Harradine Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 458
73 Savannah Schoeman Tuks (Pretoria) logo 457
74 Ashleigh Stock Dynamo Aquatics Eku logo 452
75 Chloe LE Roux Neptune Swim Club logo 438 PB
76 Sarah Gledhill Crusaders logo 437
77 Chelaine van der Westhuizen Tuks (Pretoria) logo 436
78 Lara Veller Tygerberg Aquatics logo 436
79 Carla Mouton Curro Swimming Academy logo 434
80 Leigh Hudson Waterborn Swim Club logo 432
80 Tasneen Ebrahim Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 432
82 Deborah Dredge Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 431
83 Georgina Butcher Seals A.S.C. logo 430
84 Charnan Beyers Tuks (Pretoria) logo 428 +2.3% PB
85 Aimee Scott Tygerberg Aquatics logo 423
86 Trisha Pollicutte Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 422
87 Jeanne Blaisse Players Western Cape logo 422 PB
88 Olivia Scott Vineyard SC logo 414
89 Natalie Arthur Haupt Swimming Club logo 414
90 Dieu Dene Van Jaarsveld Waterborn Swim Club logo 408
91 Janka Meyer Diadora Aquatics logo 391
92 Leandri Van Onselen Trident Swimming Academy logo 390
93 Nina Ehrich Diadora Aquatics logo 385
94 Roxy Traylor Vineyard SC logo 383
95 Guilma Lausberg Neptune Swim Club logo 383
96 Kayla Burger Benoni Swimming Club logo 362
Ashlea Smith Active Aquatics logo NS
Chrislin Nieuwoudt St Andrew's Dragons logo DQ
Tailyn Seyffert Free State Aquatics logo NS
Tove Van Zyl Tuks (Pretoria) logo NS

Events