Swimcloud

SA Short Course Swimming Championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 09–12, 2018
  • SCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Preliminaries SCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Calvin Coetzee Seagulls SC logo 748
2 Josh Dannhauser Seagulls SC logo 746 PB
3 Jacobus Jv Rensburg Paa logo 744
4 Ruan Ras Tuks (Pretoria) logo 735
5 Riccardo DI DOMENICO Mandeville Dolphins logo 734 +2.5% PB
6 Louw Oberholzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 728 +2.9% PB
7 Matt Bosch Seagulls SC logo 717 -1.4%
8 Brent Szurdoki Waterborn Swim Club logo 714
9 Ayrton SWEENEY Seagulls SC logo 711
10 Aryan Makhija Seagulls SC logo 706 PB
11 Stephanus Roodt Maties logo 685 PB
12 Matthew Sates Seals A.S.C. logo 678 PB
13 Ross Hartigan Tuks (Pretoria) logo 674 +4.8% PB
14 Johan Lourens Tuks (Pretoria) logo 672 +3.1% PB
15 Gavin Smith Vineyard logo 661 -0.7%
16 Luca Holtzhausen Seagulls SC logo 656
17 Michael Hadlow Mandeville Dolphins logo 653
18 Andrew Ross players swim club logo 646
19 Roberto Gomes Waterborn Swim Club logo 645
20 Tiago Cordeiro Seagulls SC logo 642 PB
21 Connor Leone players swim club logo 641
22 Evan Fair Champion logo 641 +3.1% PB
23 Dayne ODENDAAL Seagulls SC logo 641
24 Divan Bester Mandeville Dolphins logo 639
25 DYLAN WRIGHT Tyger logo 638 PB
26 Michael Duckham Seagulls SC logo 638 PB
27 Ethan Du Preez Cybersmart logo 634 PB
28 Hermanus Steyn players swim club logo 629 +6.0% PB
29 Evan Matthysen Westville Swimming Club logo 629
30 Alessio FERRERI Tuks (Pretoria) logo 628 +0.8% PB
31 Alex Goddard Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 623 PB
32 Altus Beetge Tuks (Pretoria) logo 621 +4.4% PB
33 Francois Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 619
34 Zander Landman Tuks (Pretoria) logo 617 +3.6% PB
35 Righardt Muller Maties logo 610 PB
36 Karan Raju Seagulls SC logo 610
37 Brendan Levy Seagulls SC logo 605
38 Joshua Saunders Swim Academy logo 602
39 Benno Merwe Maties logo 597
40 Taahir Essof Atlantis Swimming Club logo 596
41 Bob Fick Players logo 594 PB
42 Ronan Pleass Waterborn Swim Club logo 587
43 Ruard Van Renen Maties logo 586
44 Kyle Bouwer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 583 +0.4% PB
45 Chad Mayer Azon logo 581
46 Alje Van Deemter Tuks (Pretoria) logo 580 +2.5% PB
47 Bradley Bloem Waterborn Swim Club logo 579
48 Graeme Witte Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 578
49 Mitchel Engelke Maties logo 575
50 Stephen McCallum Vineyard logo 571
51 Jaron Weyermuller Ushaka Swimming Club logo 570
52 Andrew Smith St Andrew's Dragons logo 570
52 Luke Altmann Vineyard logo 570
54 Georgios Synodinos Tuks (Pretoria) logo 570 +4.9% PB
55 Alfonso Janse Van Rensburg Usc logo 567
56 Ady Petersen Waterborn Swim Club logo 566
57 Joshua Ashley Action Swim logo 566
58 Matthew Randle Tuks (Pretoria) logo 564
59 Sergio Dos Santos Royal Swimming Academy logo 556
60 Matthew Bevan Mandeville Dolphins logo 555
61 Cullen Biddulph Pea logo 553
62 Connor Botha Seagulls SC logo 553
63 Hendrick Ramaala Mandeville Dolphins logo 550
64 Kyle Letley Edenvale Stingrays logo 550
65 Chase ONORATI Tuks (Pretoria) logo 548 +3.8% PB
66 Sibusiso Maseko Westville Swimming Club logo 548 PB
67 Armand Nortje Seagulls SC logo 546
68 Pieter-Jan Hough Royal Fins logo 546
69 Christian Slabbert Players logo 545
70 Rogan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 544
71 Nicholas Campbell Tyger logo 541
72 Bernard Wolfaardt Linrand Swimming Club logo 540
73 Adrian ROBINSON Westville Swimming Club logo 534
74 Ruben Smit Tuks (Pretoria) logo 534 +3.8% SB
75 Hein van Tonder Boksburg logo 532
76 Naested Smit Ushaka Swimming Club logo 530 +0.1% PB
77 Nicholas Oosthuizen Swimlab logo 528
78 Jonathan Horn Tuks (Pretoria) logo 526 +3.0% PB
79 Christiaan Van Heerden Tuks (Pretoria) logo 525 +1.9% PB
80 Juan-Pierre van Zyl Reflections logo 524
80 Jayson Van der Walt Tuks (Pretoria) logo 524
82 Refiloe Mashao St Andrew's Dragons logo 522
83 Alexander Krastanov Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 522 PB
84 Johnlouis Landskron Tuks (Pretoria) logo 517 +0.3% PB
85 Jacob Taljaard Curro Durbanvill logo 514
86 Pieter Mostert Tuks (Pretoria) logo 514 +1.2% PB
87 Yuvish Premlall Tuks (Pretoria) logo 506
88 Adriaan Steyn Aqua Athlete logo 505
89 Daniel Vorster Nnmu logo 504
90 Eric Slabbert Players logo 500
91 John-Pierre Weideman Curro Durbanvill logo 498
92 Rourke Veller Tyger logo 496
93 Ethan Hieckmann Curro Durbanvill logo 495
94 James Smith Tuks (Pretoria) logo 492
95 Leshen Pillay Seagulls SC logo 489
96 Christiaan Engelbrecht Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 478
97 Erick Loubser Royal Fins logo 478 +6.0% PB
98 Zac Ellis Tyger logo 474
99 Cameron McAllister Seagulls SC logo 470
100 Juandre Uys Pukke logo 469
101 Ruan Jansen van Vuuren Aqua logo 461
102 Aaron Putz Azon logo 459
103 Ryan Zasas Waterborn Swim Club logo 458
104 Joshua Honiball Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 448
105 Carl Krause Aqua Athlete logo 438
Jan Merwe Tuks (Pretoria) logo NS
Chad Le Clos Clca logo NS
Joshua Stegen Seals A.S.C. logo NS
MICHAEL BROMFIELD Westville Swimming Club logo NS

Filters