Swimcloud
SA Short Course Swimming Championship

SA Short Course Swimming Championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 09–12, 2018
  • SCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Erin GALLAGHER Seagulls SC logo 795
2 Olivia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 756 PB
3 Tayla Lovemore Seals A.S.C. logo 745
4 Jade NESER Waterborn Swim Club logo 739
5 Rebecca MEDER Tygerberg Aquatics logo 730 PB
6 Dune Coetzee Tuks (Pretoria) logo 725 +2.3% PB
7 Tatjana Schoenmaker Tuks (Pretoria) logo 715
8 Marlies Ross players swim club logo 708
9 Jamie Reynolds Seals A.S.C. logo 704 PB
10 Emma CHELIUS Maties logo 700
11 Lindsay McLeod Seagulls SC logo 697 PB
12 Georgia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 692
13 Marizel Van Jaarsveld Mandeville Dolphins logo 679
14 Inge WEIDEMANN Maties logo 676
15 Jessica WHELAN Mandeville Dolphins logo 671
16 Gabriella Grobler Waterborn Swim Club logo 665
17 Michee Van Rooyen players swim club logo 662
18 Zoe Phillips Tuks (Pretoria) logo 661 PB
19 Kate BEAVON Waterborn Swim Club logo 658
20 Lindi Cillie Curro Durbanvill logo 656
21 Trinity Hearne Tygerberg Aquatics logo 649
22 Kristin Bellingan Seagulls SC logo 643
23 Marine Nortje Seagulls SC logo 641
24 Alice Merwe The Well logo 641
24 Ilinde Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 641 +2.8% PB
26 Shana Hurndall Seagulls SC logo 640 PB
27 Danica McWilliam St Andrew's Dragons logo 637 PB
28 Hannah Robertson Mandeville Dolphins logo 636
29 Jana Botha Tygerberg Aquatics logo 636 PB
30 Lesley Blignaut Tuks (Pretoria) logo 634 +0.3% SB
31 Kelsea Munro Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 633 PB
32 Heike Thormahlen Seagulls SC logo 626
33 Casey Wilson Tuks (Pretoria) logo 624 +2.3% SB
34 Samantha Labuschagne Tuks (Pretoria) logo 622 +0.3% PB
35 Kelly Vroon Maties logo 621 PB
36 Emma Christianson Action Swim logo 621
37 Daniella Solkow Vineyard SC logo 620
38 Catherine Royden-Turner Seals A.S.C. logo 617
39 Janie Coetzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 617
40 Carla Meikle Seals A.S.C. logo 615 PB
41 Kyla Blakemore Swim Academy logo 614
42 Sulinke Van den Berg Free State Aquatics logo 612
43 Talea Claassens Tuks (Pretoria) logo 610 +6.1% PB
44 Amica De Jager Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Un logo 607
45 Tahlia Botha Tygerberg Aquatics logo 605
46 Rebecca Wallis Waterborn Swim Club logo 604
47 Amy O'Rourke Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 603
48 Amber Waddell Free State Aquatics logo 599
49 Megan Hesse Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 594 +5.6% PB
50 Jessica Grobler St Andrew's Dragons logo 592 PB
51 Lise Coetzee Tuks (Pretoria) logo 591 +2.4% PB
52 Emma Tarr Waterborn Swim Club logo 590
53 Chenay Dateline Waterborn Swim Club logo 590
54 Jess Canter Maties logo 587 PB
55 Courtney van Biljon North West University Swim Club logo 583
56 Caitlin De Lange Pretoria Aqua Adrenaline logo 581
57 Hanim ABRAHAMS Curro Durbanvill logo 580
57 Danica Van Jaarsveld Waterborn Swim Club logo 580
59 Michaela De Villiers Vineyard SC logo 579 PB
60 Sariska Terblanche Ultimate Swim Club logo 579
61 Thilde Victor Dynamo Aquatics Eku logo 578
62 Amber McConnachie Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 577 PB
63 Lizanne Viljoen Tuks (Pretoria) logo 577 PB
64 Nastasiya Vrey Tuks (Pretoria) logo 576 +1.0% SB
65 Kirsten Snyckers Diadora Aquatics logo 573 +0.8% PB
66 Chloe LE Roux Neptune Swim Club logo 571 PB
67 Hannah Counihan Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 570
68 Hannah Cromhout Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 568
69 Jade Miller Sandton Seals logo 566
70 Jesica Smit Champion logo 565 PB
71 Mia Roets Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 565
72 Laela Masson Players Western Cape logo 563
73 Olivia Tully Seagulls SC logo 562
74 Alicia Enslin Tuks (Pretoria) logo 561
75 Tory Earle Seagulls SC logo 560
76 Tanya Pieterse Tuks (Pretoria) logo 560
76 Carina Brand Nocasa logo 560
78 Nomvula Mjimba Seals A.S.C. logo 558 PB
79 Kara Vermaak Tuks (Pretoria) logo 557
80 Emma Franck Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 557
81 Savannah Schoeman Tuks (Pretoria) logo 556 -1.7%
82 Jeanne Blaisse Players Western Cape logo 552 PB
83 Abigail Calitz Maties logo 548
84 Dieu Dene Van Jaarsveld Waterborn Swim Club logo 547
85 Helen Taylor Aquazone Swim Club logo 547
86 Minette Janse van Vuuren Aqua Adrenalin logo 547
87 Annissa Koekemoer Aqua Sharks logo 545
87 Carlah Kayser Curro Durbanvill logo 545
89 Amanda Vroon Tygerberg Aquatics logo 542
90 Georgia Rippon Vineyard SC logo 541
91 Demi Carlisle Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 538
92 Kaitlyn Albertyn Tuks (Pretoria) logo 538 +1.2% PB
93 Tasneen Ebrahim Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 537
94 Lauren Forsyth Westville Swimming Club logo 535
95 Joane Meintjies Free State Aquatics logo 534
96 Carla Lichtblau Onyx Aquatic Club logo 531
97 Leigh McMorran Aqua Athlete logo 530
98 Jolene Cornelius Tuks (Pretoria) logo 529
98 Kelly-Ann Brown Seagulls SC logo 529
98 Chrislin Nieuwoudt St Andrew's Dragons logo 529
101 Katherine Burnett Penguins logo 527
101 Sophie Rodseth Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 527
103 Erin Graham St Andrew's Dragons logo 524
104 Sinelithemba Mbatha Tuks (Pretoria) logo 522 +2.4% PB
104 Tove Van Zyl Tuks (Pretoria) logo 522 +0.5% PB
106 Annika Fechter Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 522 +5.2% PB
107 Robyn Marais Tygerberg Aquatics logo 520
107 Hannah Jacobs Old Edwardians Swimming Club logo 520
109 Amy Muller Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 520
110 Sune Van Jaarsveld Tuks (Pretoria) logo 519
111 Guilma Lausberg Neptune Swim Club logo 518
112 Chazel Orton Potchefstroom Swimming Club logo 516
113 Jenna Whiting Soul Swimming Club logo 515 +3.2% PB
114 Cara Message Beavers Swim Club logo 514
115 Zanri Pieterse Reflections logo 514
116 Ashleigh Munks Boksburg logo 512
117 Natalie Arthur Haupt Swimming Club logo 512
118 Trisha Pollicutte Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 511
119 Amy Vernes Seagulls SC logo 508
120 Aimee Scott Tygerberg Aquatics logo 504
121 Deborah Dredge Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 502 +1.7% PB
121 Kayla McLoughlin Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 502
123 Jords Minifie Curro Swimming Academy logo 499
124 Leandri Van Onselen Trident Swimming Academy logo 491
125 Nina Ehrich Diadora Aquatics logo 488 +3.6% PB
126 Courtney Scheuble St Andrew's Dragons logo 487
127 Kristin Lottering Lottering Aquatics logo 487
128 Chelaine van der Westhuizen Tuks (Pretoria) logo 484
129 Colby Els-Human Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 483
130 Marnel Jv Rensburg Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 482 -0.2%
131 Sarah Gledhill Crusaders logo 480
132 Tanna Harrod Vineyard SC logo 477
133 Georgy Turner Mandeville Dolphins logo 476
134 Georgina Butcher Seals A.S.C. logo 468
135 Candice Clifton-Smith Beavers Swim Club logo 454
136 Emma Carmody Seagulls SC logo 451
137 Tarryn Campbell Crusaders logo 442
138 Roxy Traylor Vineyard SC logo 436
139 Marcelle Pakendorf Tygerberg Aquatics logo 411
140 Janka Meyer Diadora Aquatics logo 395 +4.6% PB
Ashlea Smith Active Aquatics logo NS
Luchelle Oosthuizen Bloemfontein Otters logo NS

Events