Swimcloud

SA Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–24, 2019
  • LCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Finals LCM
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Hendrik Duvenhage Curro Durbanvill logo 14.00 767 +1.4% PB
3 Chase Rayment Seagulls SC logo 9.00 677 +2.6% PB
4 Bernard Becker Gzsa logo 7.00 661 +3.7% PB
5 Jack Oliver Cybersmart logo 6.00 647 -0.1%
6 Jandre Moll Dynamo Aquatics Eku logo 5.00 638 PB
7 Ruan HanaczeckKruger SS logo 4.00 634 PB
8 Chris Luus Royal Fins logo 3.00 622 +0.7% PB
9 James de Goede Seagulls SC logo 2.00 615
10 Ronan Pleass Waterborn Swim Club logo 1.00 600 +1.1% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Hendrik Duvenhage Curro Durbanvill logo 739 +0.2% SB
3 Bernard Becker Gzsa logo 663 +3.8% PB
4 Jack Oliver Cybersmart logo 657 +0.5% SB
5 Chase Rayment Seagulls SC logo 652 +1.4% SB
6 Ruan HanaczeckKruger SS logo 640 PB
7 Chris Luus Royal Fins logo 637 +1.4% PB
8 David Macdonald Seagulls SC logo 609 PB
9 James de Goede Seagulls SC logo 608
10 Jandre Moll Dynamo Aquatics Eku logo 602 PB
11 Ronan Pleass Waterborn Swim Club logo 595 +0.8% PB
12 Alex Goddard Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 595 -0.1%
13 Rhuben Nortje Aqua logo 593
14 Johannes Fourie Ushaka Swimming Club logo 589 PB
15 Ethan Hieckmann Curro Durbanvill logo 588 -0.3%
16 CULLEN THOMAS FS logo 588
17 Frederik De Beer Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 586
18 Corrie Steyn FS logo 584 0.0%
19 Jacobus Seyffert FS logo 582
20 Hendrich Muth Pac logo 580 -0.1%
21 Ivan Beukes Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 571 +3.0% SB
22 Andre Kleynhans Maties logo 568 -0.5%
23 Damian Fourie Usc logo 565
24 Jethro Irvine Azon logo 564 PB
25 Duncan Cleland Usc logo 559
27 Alexander Krastanov Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 555
28 Cole Rothman Waterborn Swim Club logo 543 PB
29 Ma'az Khota North West Swimming logo 540 PB
30 Adam Grobbelaar Beavers logo 537 PB
31 Alje Van Deemter Tuks (Pretoria) logo 529 -0.0%
32 Cole Craig Pea logo 527 -0.3%
33 Thomas Woodhead Perfect Stroke Swimming Club logo 527
34 joshua jacoby Beavers logo 520 -1.2%
35 Ruben Smit Tuks (Pretoria) logo 519 +3.4% PB
36 Kyle McKenzie Esp Kempton Park logo 508 PB
37 Luke Altmann Vineyard logo 506
38 Pieter-Jan Hough Royal Fins logo 501 +2.2% PB
40 Stephen McCallum Vineyard logo 494 -3.0%
40 Raymond Kockott Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 494
42 Hein van Tonder Boksburg logo 489 -0.8%
43 Taahir Essof Atlantis Swimming Club logo 483
44 Juvahn Singh Westville Swimming Club logo 468
45 Kyle Letley Edenvale Stingrays logo 464
46 Sebastian Walker Waterborn Swim Club logo 463
47 Trey Breytenbach Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 460
48 Jordan Bradshaw Waterborn Swim Club logo 447
49 Fadhill Saleh Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 440
50 Jivall Bodlall Ashton Swimming Academy logo 425
51 Divan Pretorius Boksburg logo 400
Calvin Coetzee Seagulls SC logo NS

Filters