Swimcloud

SA Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–24, 2019
  • LCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Finals LCM
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Riccardo DI DOMENICO Mandeville Dolphins logo 14.00 730 +1.5% PB
2 Hendrik Duvenhage Curro Durbanvill logo 11.00 695 +0.2% PB
3 Chase Rayment Seagulls SC logo 9.00 694 +1.2% PB
4 Damian Fourie Usc logo 7.00 678
5 Ruben Smit Tuks (Pretoria) logo 6.00 661 +2.1% PB
6 Altus Beetge Tuks (Pretoria) logo 5.00 659 +2.8% PB
7 Bernard Becker Gzsa logo 4.00 656 +0.7% PB
9 Ruan HanaczeckKruger SS logo 2.00 638 PB
10 Raymond Kockott Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 1.00 625 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Riccardo DI DOMENICO Mandeville Dolphins logo 675 -1.1%
2 Hendrik Duvenhage Curro Durbanvill logo 673 -0.8%
3 Chase Rayment Seagulls SC logo 658 -0.5%
4 Damian Fourie Usc logo 647
6 Ruan HanaczeckKruger SS logo 638 PB
7 Ruben Smit Tuks (Pretoria) logo 637 +0.9% PB
8 Bernard Becker Gzsa logo 627 -0.8%
8 Altus Beetge Tuks (Pretoria) logo 627 +1.2% PB
10 Raymond Kockott Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 625 PB
11 Alex Goddard Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 625 -1.0%
12 Chris Luus Royal Fins logo 623 -0.8%
13 Francois Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 622 -0.2%
14 Hendrich Muth Pac logo 622 -0.1%
15 Stephanus Thompson Flamingo's logo 621 PB
16 Jaden Delport Pea logo 620 -1.3%
17 CULLEN THOMAS FS logo 613
18 Jacobus Koch Players logo 610 +2.5% PB
19 Joshua Hamilton FS logo 607 0.0%
20 Jethro Irvine Azon logo 606 PB
21 Jandre Moll Dynamo Aquatics Eku logo 603 +0.3% SB
22 Taahir Essof Atlantis Swimming Club logo 601 PB
23 Josh Emslie Vikings Aquatic Club logo 598 -0.8%
24 Ma'az Khota North West Swimming logo 596 +1.9% SB
25 Rais Hassim Waterborn Swim Club logo 593
26 Mikhail Hassim Waterborn Swim Club logo 592 PB
29 Cole Rothman Waterborn Swim Club logo 584 +5.4% PB
29 Ivan Beukes Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 584 +2.2% SB
31 Corrie Steyn FS logo 580 0.0%
31 Jetro Piso Uniswim logo 580 PB
33 Jordan Royle Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 580 -0.3%
34 Ruben Smith Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 578 +2.3% PB
35 Jack Oliver Cybersmart logo 573 +1.7% SB
36 Deorg Lategan players swim club logo 571 -1.4%
37 Adrian ROBINSON Tuks (Pretoria) logo 570 PB
38 Michael Deans Waterborn Swim Club logo 566 -0.1%
39 Trey Breytenbach Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 564 PB
40 MICHAEL BROMFIELD Westville Swimming Club logo 561
41 Jivall Bodlall Ashton Swimming Academy logo 561 +1.2% PB
42 Jordan Bradshaw Waterborn Swim Club logo 560 PB
43 Juvahn Singh Westville Swimming Club logo 559
44 Kadin Van Der Lingen Pac logo 556 +1.3% PB
45 Kyle Letley Edenvale Stingrays logo 553 PB
46 Luke Altmann Vineyard logo 552
47 Gawie Nortje Bloemfontein Otters logo 549 -1.8%
48 Lyle Fortune Sandton Seals logo 526 PB
49 Joshua Nel Old Edwardians Swimming Club logo 522
50 Tully Njoroge Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 520
51 Michael Esterhuyse Ushaka Swimming Club logo 514 PB
52 Jano Beukes Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 514 PB
53 Rourke McGrath Swim Academy logo 510 PB
54 Thomas Woodhead Perfect Stroke Swimming Club logo 508
55 Stephen McCallum Vineyard logo 504 -2.7%
56 Michael Geere Sandton Seals logo 502 PB
57 Andre Kleynhans Maties logo 501 +1.6% PB
58 Divan Pretorius Boksburg logo 499 PB
59 Rogan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 492
60 Pieter-Jan Hough Royal Fins logo 491 -1.5%
60 Cole Craig Pea logo 491
62 Hein van Tonder Boksburg logo 488
63 Alexander Krastanov Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 486 PB
64 Fadhill Saleh Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 477 +0.5% PB
65 Tyler Buffel Waterborn Swim Club logo 459 PB
66 Frederik De Beer Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 454

Filters