Swimcloud

2018 ST ASC Bob Thompson Open

  • Completed
  • Oct. 26–28, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Free Men 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jaden Luo Austin Swim Club 1:39.50
 
922 0.0%
2 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club 1:41.25
 
779
3 Axel Torres-Hecker Austin Swim Club 1:43.70
 
716
5 Brian Li Austin Swim Club 1:45.28
 
696 PB
6 Omar Shahatit Austin Swim Club 1:45.58
 
668 0.0%
7 Gavin Moak Austin Swim Club 1:46.02
 
657
8 Kyle Valdez Austin Swim Club 1:46.07
 
750
9 Charles Burroughs Highlands Ranch Aquatics 1:46.68
 
641 PB
10 Thomas Shomper Waterloo Swimming 1:47.40
 
643 -0.6%
11 Adam Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club 1:48.01
 
701
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
4 Bennett Li Austin Swim Club 1:45.16
 
773 PB
12 Jackson Stallworth Streamline Aquat 1:48.71
 
684 PB
13 Joshua Bannon Austin Swim Club 1:48.95
 
586 PB
14 Fraih Shahatit Austin Swim Club 1:48.98
 
575 PB
15 John Leeds Austin Swim Club 1:49.12
 
602 PB
16 Nick Lambiase Austin Swim Club 1:49.15
 
601 PB
17 Joel Orloff Austin Swim Club 1:50.57
 
549 PB
18 Andrew Polcyn Streamline Aquat 1:51.81
 
510
19 Chase Broeckelmann Austin Swim Club 1:52.57
 
504 PB
20 Leonardo Torres-Jimenez Austin Swim Club 1:53.39
 
504
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club 1:43.22
 
728
2 Jaden Luo Austin Swim Club 1:44.18
 
798 -4.7%
3 Colin Bowling ATAC 1:45.02
 
682 PB
4 Kyle Valdez Austin Swim Club 1:45.08
 
775
5 Omar Shahatit Austin Swim Club 1:46.39
 
648 -0.8%
6 Thomas Shomper Waterloo Swimming 1:46.79
 
658 0.0%
7 Charles Burroughs Highlands Ranch Aquatics 1:46.89
 
636 PB
8 Gavin Moak Austin Swim Club 1:47.07
 
631
9 Axel Torres-Hecker Austin Swim Club 1:47.34
 
625
10 Brian Li Austin Swim Club 1:47.84
 
633
11 Adam Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club 1:48.51
 
689
12 Joshua Bannon Austin Swim Club 1:48.84
 
589 PB
13 Bennett Li Austin Swim Club 1:48.89
 
680
14 John Leeds Austin Swim Club 1:49.34
 
597 PB
15 Andrew Polcyn Streamline Aquat 1:50.31
 
544
16 Joel Orloff Austin Swim Club 1:50.84
 
543 PB
17 Nick Lambiase Austin Swim Club 1:50.88
 
561 PB
18 Jackson Stallworth Streamline Aquat 1:51.10
 
627
19 Wes Wasserburger Austin Swim Club 1:51.40
 
549 PB
20 Fraih Shahatit Austin Swim Club 1:51.70
 
512
21 Leonardo Torres-Jimenez Austin Swim Club 1:53.89
 
493
22 Chase Broeckelmann Austin Swim Club 1:54.22
 
467 PB
23 Kasey Copley Waterloo Swimming 1:54.39
 
552 PB
24 Lyle Bartels Streamline Aquat 1:54.43
 
463
25 Jacob Dittoe Austin Swim Club 1:54.74
 
545
26 Joshua Wadley Waterloo Swimming 1:56.27
 
443 PB
27 Ian Clennan Lone Star Aquatic Club 1:57.53
 
417
28 Brady Wilson City of Midland Swim team 1:57.55
 
484 PB
29 Jonathon Robertson Swim Streamline at Northampton 1:57.92
 
409
30 Joseph Christensen Waterloo Swimming 1:58.37
 
467
31 Larry Pan Austin Swim Club 2:00.52
 
340
32 Bo Ellett Victoria Texas Aquatic Club 2:02.05
 
393 +2.9% PB
33 Devin Jones ATAC 2:02.23
 
389 PB
34 Jackie Dale Waterloo Swimming 2:02.72
 
380
35 Lane Stallworth Streamline Aquat 2:06.39
 
312 PB
36 Brady Roswech Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:07.50
 
234 PB
37 Jett Pope City of Midland Swim team 2:10.50
 
243 PB
38 Carlos Lenci ATAC 2:11.98
 
220 PB
39 Abraham Dawson Aquatex Swim Team 2:13.25
 
201 +0.5% PB
40 Marcus Leese Lone Star Aquatic Club 2:14.99
 
176
41 Drew Odama Austin Swim Club 2:15.07
 
175
42 William Wallace Austin Swim Club 2:20.88
 
102
Trey Munson Austin Swim Club NS
Jackson Rabb Austin Swim Club NS
Clayton Meyer Austin Swim Club NS

200 Free Men 13 - 14

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Truman Armstrong Austin Swim Club 1:47.81
 
754 PB
2 Danny Li Austin Swim Club 1:51.38
 
761 PB
3 Andrew Zou Austin Swim Club 1:51.86
 
749 PB
4 Kellen Cao ATAC 1:53.73
 
613
5 Joshua Bedford Austin Swim Club 1:56.97
 
541 PB
6 Grady Radcliff Waterloo Swimming 1:57.77
 
614 PB
7 Marcelino Galindo Austin Swim Club 1:58.60
 
506 PB
8 Levi Bose --- (unattached) 1:58.65
 
595 PB
10 Chase Hays --- (unattached) 2:00.12
 
474 PB
11 Colton Bennett ATAC 2:00.63
 
464 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ben Adams Austin Swim Club 1:59.58
 
575 PB
12 Aidan Spaulding Waterloo Swimming 2:02.15
 
521 PB
13 David Lax Austin Swim Club 2:04.27
 
478 PB
14 Gabriel Trout ATAC 2:04.48
 
474 PB
15 Chad Edwards Austin Swim Club 2:06.12
 
442 PB
16 Jaden Maese Streamline Aquat 2:06.56
 
350 PB
17 Oloruntoba Akande Waterloo Swimming 2:07.12
 
340
18 Justin Bruce Waterloo Swimming 2:07.15
 
339
19 Zane Eklund Aquatex Swim Team 2:09.04
 
387 +3.9% PB
20 Andres Galvan Austin Swim Club 2:09.77
 
293 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Truman Armstrong Austin Swim Club 1:49.02
 
724 PB
2 Ethan Croley Streamline Aquat 1:51.94
 
654 PB
3 Danny Li Austin Swim Club 1:52.90
 
725 PB
4 Andrew Zou Austin Swim Club 1:54.21
 
694 PB
5 Joshua Bedford Austin Swim Club 1:55.42
 
575 PB
6 Kellen Cao ATAC 1:56.23
 
557
7 Seth Lackey Streamline Aquat 1:57.96
 
520 PB
8 Levi Bose --- (unattached) 1:58.88
 
590 PB
9 Grady Radcliff Waterloo Swimming 2:00.64
 
552 PB
10 Colton Bennett ATAC 2:01.44
 
448 PB
11 Chase Hays --- (unattached) 2:01.51
 
446 PB
12 Marcelino Galindo Austin Swim Club 2:01.80
 
440 PB
13 Jaden Maese Streamline Aquat 2:02.14
 
434 PB
14 Ben Adams Austin Swim Club 2:02.73
 
509 PB
15 Aidan Spaulding Waterloo Swimming 2:03.59
 
491 PB
16 Gabriel Trout ATAC 2:04.86
 
466 PB
17 David Lax Austin Swim Club 2:06.08
 
442 PB
18 Chad Edwards Austin Swim Club 2:06.31
 
438 PB
19 Oloruntoba Akande Waterloo Swimming 2:09.11
 
305
20 James Baxley Waterloo Swimming 2:09.75
 
374 PB
21 Justin Bruce Waterloo Swimming 2:10.28
 
285
22 Zane Eklund Aquatex Swim Team 2:10.50
 
361 +2.8% PB
23 Andres Galvan Austin Swim Club 2:10.58
 
280 PB
24 Max Thibert --- (unattached) 2:11.18
 
270 PB
25 Colin O'Connor Austin Swim Club 2:11.80
 
338 PB
26 Lane Jordon City of Midland Swim team 2:13.76
 
305 PB
27 Roberto Ruiz Austin Swim Club 2:14.60
 
291 PB
28 Bennett Cline Waterloo Swimming 2:14.84
 
213 PB
29 Owen Boettiger Austin Swim Club 2:14.94
 
211 PB
30 Keegan Butler ATAC 2:15.35
 
205
31 Colton Chalmers Austin Swim Club 2:15.39
 
278 PB
32 Jackson Jones ATAC 2:15.41
 
278 PB
33 Nathan Gass Aquatex Swim Team 2:16.00
 
196 PB
34 Arnold Smith Austin Swim Club 2:17.03
 
181 PB
35 Eashaan Gopal Waterloo Swimming 2:18.57
 
160 PB
36 Ryan Herb Austin Swim Club 2:21.33
 
126
37 Tate Lemmer Austin Swim Club 2:24.34
 
150
38 Channing Mouton Austin Swim Club 2:26.98
 
119
39 Andrew Herbst Austin Swim Club 2:28.59
 
51 PB
40 Matthew Allen Waterloo Swimming 2:30.23
 
85 -1.7%
41 Jasper Sewell Austin Swim Club 2:34.73
 
45
42 Tyler Bodenstab Austin Swim Club 2:40.40
 
11
43 Brayden Westcott City of Midland Swim team 2:43.26
 
2
44 Zaylan Gonzales City of Midland Swim team 2:49.68
 
2
45 Reid Davis City of Midland Swim team 3:31.23
 
2
Ayden Tytanic City of Midland Swim team 3:38.32
 
2
Nathaniel Thomason Waterloo Swimming NS
Zachary Zamykal Victoria Texas Aquatic Club NS