Swimcloud

2018 IA IFLY Speedo Midwest Ch

  • Completed
  • Oct. 26–28, 2018
  • SCY
  • Iowa City, IA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club 1:51.33
 
912 PB
2 Lex Hernandez-Nietling Team Swim Academy 1:51.80
 
843 -0.9%
3 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA Swim Team 1:53.00
 
827 0.0%
4 Matthew Knox Springfield YMCA Swim Team 1:55.23
 
763 -1.1%
5 Rush Clark GOAL 1:55.41
 
759
6 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.21
 
719
7 Trystan Lundgren --- (unattached) 1:57.45
 
713 PB
Nathan Kim Badger Aquatic Club (WI) DQ
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 John Culver Dowling Riptide 1:56.37
 
749
10 Constantin Bensch Madison Aquatic Club 1:56.88
 
726 PB
11 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:58.90
 
693
12 Nolan Scanlan Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:59.15
 
687
13 Kevin Glenn Kansas City Blazers 1:59.21
 
732
14 Ross Pantano GOAL 1:59.51
 
632
15 Henry Miller Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:59.70
 
664
16 Jonah Park Kansas City Blazers 2:00.82
 
605 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.44
 
725
18 Caleb Blischke Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:58.67
 
687
19 Jay Jensen --- (unattached) 1:58.78
 
696 0.0%
20 Kareem Bitar Lyons Swim Club 1:59.55
 
667 PB
21 Will Nash Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 1:59.93
 
623
22 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:00.06
 
713
23 William Hayon Mid Wisconsin Wa 2:00.66
 
766 PB
24 Mateo Miceli Sarpy County Swim Club 2:00.81
 
697
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lex Hernandez-Nietling Team Swim Academy 1:52.81
 
819 -1.8%
2 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club 1:53.29
 
866 PB
3 Rush Clark GOAL 1:53.40
 
806 PB
4 Matthew Knox Springfield YMCA Swim Team 1:53.92
 
793 0.0%
5 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA Swim Team 1:53.95
 
804 -0.8%
6 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:55.11
 
766
7 Nathan Kim Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:55.71
 
764
8 Trystan Lundgren --- (unattached) 1:56.89
 
726 PB
9 Ross Pantano GOAL 1:56.96
 
688
10 Kevin Glenn Kansas City Blazers 1:57.51
 
769
11 Constantin Bensch Madison Aquatic Club 1:57.80
 
706 PB
12 Nolan Scanlan Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:58.13
 
710 PB
13 James Pinter Iowa City Eels Swim Club 1:58.45
 
703
14 Henry Miller Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:58.49
 
690
15 John Culver Dowling Riptide 1:58.85
 
694
16 Jonah Park Kansas City Blazers 1:59.02
 
643 PB
17 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:59.17
 
687
18 Kareem Bitar Lyons Swim Club 1:59.30
 
673 PB
19 William Hayon Mid Wisconsin Wa 1:59.47
 
792 PB
20 Caleb Blischke Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:59.56
 
667
21 Will Nash Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 1:59.63
 
630
22 Mateo Miceli Sarpy County Swim Club 1:59.77
 
719
23 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:59.91
 
671
24 Jay Jensen --- (unattached) 1:59.97
 
670 -1.0%
25 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:59.99
 
715
26 Josiah Dunker West Express Swim Team 2:00.01
 
669
27 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:00.31
 
662
28 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:00.38
 
650
29 Daniel Perry GOAL 2:00.46
 
648 PB
30 Andrew Martin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:00.49
 
647 PB
31 Richie Stewart Kansas City Blazers 2:00.72
 
642 0.0%
32 Alexander Stone Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:00.76
 
698
33 Blake Baertlein Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:00.93
 
649 PB
34 Jacob Larsen McFarland Spartan Sharks 2:01.05
 
600
35 Kade Johnson Central Iowa Aquatics 2:01.26
 
595 PB
36 Jack Racanelli Lyons Swim Club 2:01.60
 
624 PB
37 Aidan Lohr Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:01.62
 
634
38 Parker Paulson Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:01.70
 
743 PB
39 Goncalo Wanzeller Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:02.07
 
670
40 John Tischke Hinsdale Swim Club 2:02.29
 
620 PB
41 Paul Racanelli Lyons Swim Club 2:02.36
 
664 PB
42 Benjamin Lynch Lyons Swim Club 2:02.56
 
604
43 Ben Gabbey Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:02.62
 
602
44 Evan Moulton Springfield YMCA Swim Team 2:02.93
 
596
45 Kevin Burke Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:03.05
 
558
46 Colin Kilcoin Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:03.08
 
649 PB
47 Nicholas Schuster --- (unattached) 2:03.42
 
597 PB
48 Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:03.60
 
638
49 Hayden Claesson Lyons Swim Club 2:03.70
 
580
50 Evan Bock West Express Swim Team 2:03.93
 
631
51 Nate Martell Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:04.14
 
571
52 Drew Wilson Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:04.18
 
581 PB
53 Caleb Swanson Mitchell Aquatic Club 2:04.55
 
574 0.0%
54 Joe Esterle Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:04.72
 
570 PB
55 Max Weygandt Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:04.82
 
568 0.0%
56 Jacob Brehmer Madison Aquatic Club 2:04.86
 
556
57 Joshua Morton Springfield YMCA Swim Team 2:04.93
 
610 PB
58 Ethan Newland Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:04.96
 
565
59 Jesse Drake Madison Aquatic Club 2:05.01
 
609 PB
60 Michael Conn Mid Wisconsin Wa 2:05.07
 
552
61 Michael Kindel Springfield YMCA Swim Team 2:05.08
 
607
62 Louis Stephan Iowa Flyers Swim Club 2:05.20
 
550
63 Ty Spillane Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:05.41
 
601
64 JP Rotatori Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:05.50
 
544
64 Kyle Hollingsworth GOAL 2:05.50
 
509
66 Lance Johnson Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:05.52
 
663 PB
67 Matthew Felber Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.02
 
533
68 Isaac Schroeder Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:06.16
 
541 PB
69 Henry Olenec --- (unattached) 2:06.38
 
537 PB
69 Ethan Schmaderer GOAL 2:06.38
 
526
71 Daniel Keller Sarpy County Swim Club 2:06.41
 
644
72 Robert Fix --- (unattached) 2:06.53
 
523
73 David Sinclair West Express Swim Team 2:06.54
 
534 PB
74 Dominik Gnad Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:06.59
 
522
75 Grant Goding Inspire Swim Tea 2:06.69
 
520 PB
76 Peter Baartman Lyons Swim Club 2:06.88
 
516
77 Sean McElmeel Sarpy County Swim Club 2:06.96
 
515 PB
78 Bryce Young Dunlap dolphins 2:07.25
 
520 PB
79 Xing Gao --- (unattached) 2:07.54
 
558
80 Trent Frandson Central Iowa Aquatics 2:07.63
 
513
81 Alex Pedraza Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.80
 
498
82 Evan Porter Central Iowa Aquatics 2:07.96
 
461 PB
83 Jackson Gantt Lyons Swim Club 2:08.21
 
501 PB
84 Remington Greko Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:08.27
 
500
85 Jack Wanless Lyons Swim Club 2:08.28
 
607 PB
86 Colin Senke Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:08.54
 
602 PB
87 Jay Jenkins Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:08.68
 
599 PB
88 Samuel Davey Central Iowa Aquatics 2:08.77
 
597 PB
89 Ethan Kinney Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:08.89
 
532
90 Nikolas Sung Iowa Flyers Swim Club 2:08.95
 
594
91 Xander Hall --- (unattached) 2:09.16
 
483 PB
92 William Herwig Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:09.22
 
525
93 Mason Turner Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 2:09.78
 
800 PB
94 Nathan True Springfield YMCA Swim Team 2:09.81
 
471 PB
95 Nick Niven Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:09.93
 
512
96 Sean Wehner Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.00
 
573 PB
97 Nathan Pollard Sea 2:10.38
 
666 PB
98 Samuel Sinclair West Express Swim Team 2:10.52
 
500
99 Jack Petrak --- (unattached) 2:10.68
 
455
100 Reed Wallace Des Moines Swimming Federation 2:10.89
 
556 PB
101 Ryan Vance Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:10.91
 
555 PB
102 Alec Liu Kansas City Blazers 2:11.12
 
489 PB
103 Spencer Olson Central Iowa Aquatics 2:11.18
 
488 PB
104 Conner Cruise Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 2:11.20
 
488
105 Venden Berge Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:11.28
 
548 PB
106 Benjamin Wellnitz Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:11.29
 
486
107 dylan pokorny Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:11.42
 
441 PB
108 Ethan Cohen Central Iowa Aquatics 2:11.51
 
396
109 Ryan O'Neill Madison Aquatic Club 2:11.66
 
437
110 Zach Eckstrom Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:11.70
 
436 PB
111 Carter Briggs Sea 2:11.77
 
424 PB
112 Bryan Mendoza Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:12.54
 
463
113 Brett Berg GOAL 2:12.56
 
410
114 Jozsef Polyak Iowa Flyers Swim Club 2:12.72
 
746 PB
115 George Feng Hinsdale Swim Club 2:12.77
 
417 PB
116 Andrew Iverson Sioux Falls Swim 2:13.22
 
398
117 Ernest Berdychowski Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:13.91
 
438
118 Matteas Arostegui Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:14.94
 
379
119 Owen Osga Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:16.32
 
355
120 Ryan Lahey Madison Aquatic Club 2:20.48
 
384 PB
Andrew Schmid Hornet Swim Club NS
Andrew Reiter Central Iowa Aquatics NS
Tyler Choedak Madison Aquatic Club NS
Cameron Linder Central Iowa Aquatics NS
Desmon Sachtjen McFarland Spartan Sharks DQ
Vincent Smith Academy Bullets Swim Club DQ
Hayden Hadford Inspire Swim Tea DQ