Swimcloud
Aquabear Invitational Meet

Aquabear Invitational Meet

  • Completed
  • Oct. 04–07, 2018
  • LCM
  • Port Elizabeth, EC, RSA
13-14, Preliminaries, #2
Name Team Time FINA
1 Luard Elstadt Fish Eagle Swim School logo 523 PB
2 Liam Vehbi Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 478 PB
3 Mitchel Engelke Maties logo 465
4 Jordan Denyer Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 458
5 Joshua Witthuhn Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 447 PB
6 Thomas Ferguson Knysna Dragons logo 434
7 Kian Claassen Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 422 PB
8 Keeno Swarts Vineyard SC logo 412 PB
9 Wikus Potgieter Vineyard SC logo 405 PB
10 Ethan Renze Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 391 PB
11 Wihan Bester Tygerberg Aquatics logo 390
12 Taylor Luck Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 388
13 Nicholas Arelisky Aqua Sharks logo 384
14 Shu'aib Lindoor Aquabear Swim Club logo 355
15 Scott Ritchie Aquabear Swim Club logo 353
16 Connor Fothergill-Strybis Knysna Dragons logo 335
17 Johann Kriegler Curro Durbanvill logo 328 PB
18 Josh-Michael Brown Vineyard SC logo 325
19 Izak Hattingh Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 321
20 Clinton Eales Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 315
21 Aidan Ackermann Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 303
22 Tylor Koen Knysna Dragons logo 297
23 Andrew Hughes Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 294
24 Connor Voke Vikings Aquatic Club logo 294
25 Dylan Fourie Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 291
26 David Neethling Players Western Cape logo 287
27 Ruan Le Roux Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 285 PB
28 Michael Mulcahy Aquabear Swim Club logo 284
29 Diederick De Clercq Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 283
30 Alexander Leiar Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 262
31 Jacques De Ridder Knysna Dragons logo 252
32 Jordan Trumpeter Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 238
33 Ethan John Aquabear Swim Club logo 238
34 Matthew Botha Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 237
35 Logan Croft Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 230
36 Mogamat Raubenheimer Marlin Swimming Club logo 228
37 Caleb Prins Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 228
37 Bryce Bernard Ultimate Swim Club logo 228
39 De Wet Nel East Cape logo 208
40 Stephan Raimond Tygerberg Aquatics logo 182
41 Kaleb Bezuidenhout Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 178
42 Jordan September Vikings Aquatic Club logo 168
43 Mbasa Mbali Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 146
44 Adlan Brown Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 141
11-12, Timed Finals, #20
Name Team Time Score FINA
1 Jordan Vogel East Cape logo 12.00 365
2 Muhammad Omar Marlin Swimming Club logo 10.00 362
3 Adriaan Louw Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 8.00 338
4 Jayden Sivai Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 7.00 301
5 Kiaan Terblanche Tygerberg Aquatics logo 6.00 284
6 Benn McWilliam Camps Bay logo 5.00 280
7 Zander Scholtz Ultimate Swim Club logo 4.00 263
8 Francois Du Toit Tygerberg Aquatics logo 3.00 258
9 Connor Craig Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 257
10 Jan-Hendrik Van Rooyen Fish Eagle Swim School logo 256
11 Meyer Prinsloo Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 253
12 Connor Bagley Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 247
13 Gabriel Joel Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 244
14 Juwan Wium Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 240
15 Caellum Olkers Curro Durbanvill logo 237
16 Sirhaan Mia Marlin Swimming Club logo 236
16 Maahir Brown Marlin Swimming Club logo 236
18 Cameron Quicke Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 232
19 Aiden Laubser Aqua Sharks logo 227
19 Bradley Tyson Ultimate Swim Club logo 227
21 Ryan Voigt Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 226
22 Connor Barnardo Team Watersmart logo 224
23 Liam Hansen East Cape logo 222
24 Niklis Swart Players Western Cape logo 217
25 Joshua Esterhuysen Tygerberg Aquatics logo 207
26 Matthew Wolfe Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 205
27 Blake Brown Vikings Aquatic Club logo 204
28 Darius Hiten Team Watersmart logo 197
29 Jardus Senekal Tygerberg Aquatics logo 193
30 Jake Pla Curro Durbanvill logo 179
31 Rossouw Nel East Cape logo 174
32 William Smith Tygerberg Aquatics logo 165
33 Liam Prime Ultimate Swim Club logo 161
34 Caleb Meyer Knysna Dragons logo 158
35 Zacary Meyer Knysna Dragons logo 156
36 Josh Groener Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 154
37 Azi-Okuhle Mbali Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 152
38 Avuzwa Ndzundzu Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 143
39 Ares Sakelliou Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 140
40 Joss McGill East Cape logo 136
41 Raikin Nel Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 123
42 Rodney Madikane Vikings Aquatic Club logo 121
43 Tyron Delport Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 120
44 Sebastian Swart Knysna Dragons logo 120
45 Quinn Coetzer Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 108
46 Ethan Smith Team Watersmart logo 90
47 Junior Samela Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 58
Siphosenkosi Mdletye Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo NS
9-10, Timed Finals, #18
Name Team Time Score FINA
1 Eben Bester Tygerberg Aquatics logo 12.00 237
2 Luan Terblanche Tygerberg Aquatics logo 10.00 225
3 Benjamin Arnold East Cape logo 8.00 220
4 Benjamin Heuer Ultimate Swim Club logo 7.00 217
5 Nicholas Trower Tygerberg Aquatics logo 6.00 212
6 Kodiane Minnie Royal Swimming Academy logo 5.00 211
7 William Beatt Aquabear Swim Club logo 4.00 209
8 Ula Van Der Merwe Knysna Dragons logo 3.00 205
9 Ludgen Le Roux Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 200
10 Troy McWilliam Camps Bay logo 192
11 Sebastian Smith Tygerberg Aquatics logo 187
12 Jayden-Lee Theys Tygerberg Aquatics logo 179
13 Samuel Kahn Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 172
14 Francis Eagar Tygerberg Aquatics logo 168
15 Luke Scott Royal Swimming Academy logo 168
16 Connor Kinnear Tygerberg Aquatics logo 166
17 Liam Rautenbach Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 152
18 Seth Volkwyn Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 129
19 Ethan Warren East Cape logo 127
20 Nicholas Pretorius Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 125
21 Pierre-Daniel Jacobs Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 121
22 Chad Agnew Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 117
23 Joshua Scallan Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 111
24 Chase Repinz Aquabear Swim Club logo 106
25 Liam Naidoo Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 102
26 Jayden Hartman Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 91
27 Haydn Thomas Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 86
28 Nathan Appels Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 83
29 Troy Biddulph Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 81
30 Daniel Killian Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 79
31 Avuzwa Rungqu Vikings Aquatic Club logo 68
32 Tshegofalang Masisi Team Watersmart logo 46
33 Ayabonga Handile Team Watersmart logo 43
Liam Wedderburn Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo NS

Events