Swimcloud
Aquabear Invitational Meet

Aquabear Invitational Meet

  • Completed
  • Oct. 04–07, 2018
  • LCM
  • Port Elizabeth, EC, RSA
13-14, Preliminaries, #32
Name Team Time FINA
1 Liam Vehbi Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 465
2 Luard Elstadt Fish Eagle Swim School logo 448
3 Mitchel Engelke Maties logo 446
4 Joshua Witthuhn Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 441 PB
5 Keeno Swarts Vineyard SC logo 422
6 Nicholas Arelisky Aqua Sharks logo 414
7 Kian Claassen Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 410 PB
8 Thomas Ferguson Knysna Dragons logo 405
9 Wikus Potgieter Vineyard SC logo 389 PB
10 Wihan Bester Tygerberg Aquatics logo 377
11 Ethan Renze Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 369 PB
12 Taylor Luck Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 351
12 Johann Kriegler Curro Durbanvill logo 351
14 Shu'aib Lindoor Aquabear Swim Club logo 337
15 Scott Ritchie Aquabear Swim Club logo 335
16 Luke Norris Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 324
17 Dario Consani Tygerberg Aquatics logo 316
18 Izak Hattingh Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 305
19 Diederick De Clercq Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 291
20 David Neethling Players Western Cape logo 286
21 Dylan Sheraton Aqua Dolphin logo 282
22 Andrew Hughes Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 274
23 Alexander Leiar Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 266
24 Michael Mulcahy Aquabear Swim Club logo 262
25 Jayden Agnew Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 260
26 Dylan Fourie Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 248
27 Caleb Prins Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 234
28 Matthew Tucker Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 230
29 Justin Agnew Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 217
30 Logan Croft Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 215
31 Ethan John Aquabear Swim Club logo 214
32 Gary Watchurst Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 208
33 Jacques De Ridder Knysna Dragons logo 203
34 De Wet Nel East Cape logo 171
35 Jordan September Vikings Aquatic Club logo 161
11-12, Timed Finals, #46
Name Team Time Score FINA
1 Muhammad Omar Marlin Swimming Club logo 12.00 336
2 Adriaan Louw Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 10.00 317
3 Kiaan Terblanche Tygerberg Aquatics logo 8.00 314
4 Jordan Vogel East Cape logo 7.00 308
5 Bryce Minderon Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 6.00 299
6 Benn McWilliam Camps Bay logo 5.00 295
7 Gabriel Joel Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 4.00 291
8 Dirk Van Heerden Tygerberg Aquatics logo 3.00 275
9 Francois Du Toit Tygerberg Aquatics logo 262
10 Zander Scholtz Ultimate Swim Club logo 259
11 Malan Lehnberg Fish Eagle Swim School logo 251
12 Connor Jay Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 251
13 Sirhaan Mia Marlin Swimming Club logo 247
14 Caellum Olkers Curro Durbanvill logo 242
15 Connor Craig Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 240
16 Ryan Voigt Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 237
17 Connor Bagley Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 235
18 Juwan Wium Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 229
19 Liam Hansen East Cape logo 222
20 Cameron Quicke Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 221
21 Keagen Meise Ultimate Swim Club logo 216
22 Connor Barnardo Team Watersmart logo 212
23 Joshua Esterhuysen Tygerberg Aquatics logo 210
24 Meyer Prinsloo Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 207
25 Aiden Laubser Aqua Sharks logo 204
26 Maahir Brown Marlin Swimming Club logo 202
27 Niklis Swart Players Western Cape logo 195
28 Jake Pla Curro Durbanvill logo 191
29 Blake Brown Vikings Aquatic Club logo 190
30 Jardus Senekal Tygerberg Aquatics logo 187
31 Logan van Tonder Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 180
32 Hanno Merwe Tygerberg Aquatics logo 180
33 Darius Hiten Team Watersmart logo 179
34 Albert Klopper Aquabear Swim Club logo 168
35 Zacary Meyer Knysna Dragons logo 167
36 William Smith Tygerberg Aquatics logo 150
37 Avuzwa Ndzundzu Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 146
38 Caleb Meyer Knysna Dragons logo 137
39 Azi-Okuhle Mbali Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 134
40 Ares Sakelliou Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 132
41 Raikin Nel Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 120
42 Sebastian Swart Knysna Dragons logo 113
43 Rodney Madikane Vikings Aquatic Club logo 109
44 Quinn Coetzer Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 87
Conor Moynihan Bay Eagle Swim Team logo NS
8 and under, Timed Finals, #44
Name Team Time Score FINA
1 Daniel Baxter Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 12.00 184

Events