Swimcloud
Aquabear Invitational Meet

Aquabear Invitational Meet

  • Completed
  • Oct. 04–07, 2018
  • LCM
  • Port Elizabeth, EC, RSA
13-14, Preliminaries, #1
Name Team Time FINA
1 Tanna Harrod Vineyard SC logo 561 PB
2 Kayla Schmelzer Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 546 PB
3 Liv Etzold Camps Bay logo 531 PB
4 Jenna Biddulph Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 515 PB
5 Colby Els-Human Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 511 PB
6 Michelle Van Heerden Knysna Dragons logo 498
7 Laela Masson Players Western Cape logo 488 PB
8 Hannah Cromhout Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 480
9 Catharina Eagar Tygerberg Aquatics logo 478
10 Iane Marx Maties logo 475
11 Megan Street East Cape logo 469
12 Jaime Abegglen Tygerberg Aquatics logo 459
13 Savannah Voigt Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 434 PB
14 Kate Tinley Aquabear Swim Club logo 432
15 Jenna Daniels Tygerberg Aquatics logo 431
16 Caitlyn Ribeiro Vineyard SC logo 429
17 Alexa Barnard Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 428
18 Kelly Stuart Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 415
19 Amina Hattas Marlin Swimming Club logo 413
20 Klaudia Schmidt Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 408
21 Erin Daffarn Vineyard SC logo 404
22 Jenna Renecle Vineyard SC logo 403
23 Alexander Bridge Knysna Dragons logo 402
24 Robyn Hough Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 391
25 Caitlin Rademakers Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 383
26 Cara Meldrum Aquabear Swim Club logo 376
27 Zoe Ioannides Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 375
28 Ruth Jones Vineyard SC logo 372
29 Shaelyn Walker Aquabear Swim Club logo 370
30 Astrid Pye Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 370
31 Tara Uys Tygerberg Aquatics logo 370
32 Jenna Pickering Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 369
33 Skye Hieckmann Curro Durbanvill logo 367
34 Skye Westerhuis Curro Durbanvill logo 355
35 Nurul-Huda Samaai Marlin Swimming Club logo 339
36 Megan Wallis Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 335
37 Alexia Pla Curro Durbanvill logo 332
38 Marlien Crewe-Brown Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 320
39 Jacoba Kotze Curro Durbanvill logo 317
40 Kerri-Lee Barnard Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 308
41 Megan Renecle Vineyard SC logo 303
42 Joanica Kriegler Curro Durbanvill logo 302
43 Saffron Tweedie Aquabear Swim Club logo 291
44 Juandre Cavanagh Vikings Aquatic Club logo 259
45 Melande Botha Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 239
46 Amelia Fourie Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 201
47 Asiphesona Handile Team Watersmart logo 178
48 Tlotlo Masisi Team Watersmart logo 63
Tumaini Macdonell East Cape logo DQ
Shaunique Kannemeyer Curro Durbanvill logo DQ
11-12, Timed Finals, #19
Name Team Time Score FINA
1 Chloe Gershuny Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 12.00 530 PB
2 Tori Voke Vikings Aquatic Club logo 10.00 504
3 Chanel Du Plessis Vineyard SC logo 8.00 458
4 Payton Brink Vineyard SC logo 7.00 436
5 Tiara Finnis Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 6.00 426
6 Samantha Mouton East Cape logo 5.00 420
7 Jozelle De Oliveira E Silva Tygerberg Aquatics logo 4.00 403
8 Kiyara Campbell Vikings Aquatic Club logo 3.00 377
9 Khwezi Jacobs Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 376
10 Charne Fourie Tygerberg Aquatics logo 365
11 Jasmine Witthuhn Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 363
12 Myra Viduya Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 335
13 Jodi Wilson Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 334
14 Emily Pienaar Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 330
15 Josi Arnold East Cape logo 330
16 Nicola Harcus Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 328
17 Jamie Hains Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 328
18 Kaitlynne Horne Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 317
19 Kelly Williamson Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 314
20 Emily Beatt Aquabear Swim Club logo 307
21 Bianca Ribeiro Vineyard SC logo 296
22 Jenna McLoughlin Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 294
23 Aminah Lindoor Aquabear Swim Club logo 292
24 Lucia Dixon Tygerberg Aquatics logo 289
25 Jenna Smit Curro Durbanvill logo 284
26 Isabella Stanyon East Cape logo 279
27 Hannah Bridge Knysna Dragons logo 276
28 Kaylee Wiggill Vineyard SC logo 268
29 Leila Pollicutte Fish Eagle Swim School logo 267
30 Jessica Harcus Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 263
31 Shanell Kingsley Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 259
32 Fallon Tweedie Aquabear Swim Club logo 252
33 Emily Hughes Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 248
34 Jhoane Voges Barracudas logo 247
35 Tiggy Stevens Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 242
36 Anike Kuhn Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 241
37 Kelee Flanegan East Cape logo 231
38 Lauren Clarke Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 204
39 Siphokazi Lockett Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 203
40 Onika Madela Marlin Swimming Club logo 201
41 Tara Dixon Tygerberg Aquatics logo 200
42 Jodi Hobson Aquabear Swim Club logo 186
43 Yanelisa Nomoyi Team Watersmart logo 182
44 Sienna Parenzee Aqua Sharks logo 149
45 Deidre Kessler Vikings Aquatic Club logo 142
Ninah Wedderburn Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo NS
9-10, Timed Finals, #17
Name Team Time Score FINA
1 Amy Schmidt Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 12.00 352
2 Chelsea Main Team Watersmart logo 10.00 328
3 Jaime Mote Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 8.00 325
4 Kaitlyn Baxter Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 7.00 298
5 Rebecca Fury Camps Bay logo 6.00 291
6 Kendra Begley Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 5.00 290
7 Rebecca Flack Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 4.00 270
8 Ammara Jagger Westridge logo 3.00 266
9 Marony Jacobs Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 263
10 Maryse Magnee Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 253
11 Ilke Prinsloo Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 242
12 Tatum Renze Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 241
13 Chloe Watson Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 232
14 Tara Nel Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 208
15 Leeya Amon Tygerberg Aquatics logo 207
16 Jesse-Leah Laderach Team Watersmart logo 201
17 Jana Prinsloo Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 200
18 Gina Lindhorst Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 191
19 Tayla Wilson Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 188
20 Macy Hains Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 185
21 Erin Glover Tygerberg Aquatics logo 183
22 Georgia Gouws Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 182
23 Daniella Harcus Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 181
24 Isla Minderon Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 181
25 Amy McWilliam Camps Bay logo 175
26 Eve Abrahams Aqua Sharks logo 172
26 Pippy Stevens Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 172
28 Emma Swart Knysna Dragons logo 164
29 Cyan van den Berg East Cape logo 162
30 Zandile Sipuka Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 153
31 Sarah-Jane Mouton East Cape logo 148
32 Chloe Jewell Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 144
33 Aarifah Haffijee Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 138
34 Gabrielle Kramer Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 110
35 Hannah Andrews Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 56
36 Alexis Fourie Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 24
Milla Delport Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo DQ

Events