Swimcloud

2010 CIF Southern Section Division 2 Championship

  • Completed
  • May 14–15, 2010
  • SCY
  • CA
A Final
Name Team Class Time Score NISCA Imp
1 Andrea Grant Walnut logo JR 20 148 +1.2% PB
3 Michele Kee Troy logo SR 16 142 +2.6% PB
4 Nicole Proulx Canyon (Anaheim) logo JR 15 135 PB
5 Natalia Vecerek Palos Verdes logo SR 14 133 +0.5% SB
6 Savannah Miller Westlake logo SO 13 129
7 Diana Safa Oaks Christian logo JR 12 123 +1.2% PB
8 Remy Faught Santiago (Corona) logo JR 11 120
B Final
Name Team Class Time Score NISCA Imp
9 Sarah Olson La Canada logo SO 9 124 +2.0% PB
10 Madeline Lovrensky Alta Loma logo JR 7 124
11 Mackenzie Heaton La Canada logo JR 6 122 +1.2% SB
12 Tiffany Hsu Walnut logo SR 5 111
13 Mikela Velasquez John Burroughs logo SR 4 110 +1.6% PB
14 Hannah Evans Vista Murrieta logo SO 3 110
15 Janai Ederaine Santiago (Corona) logo SR 2 108
Preliminaries
Name Team Class Time NISCA Imp
1 Michele Kee Troy logo SR 141 +2.4% PB
2 Andrea Grant Walnut logo JR 139 -0.9%
4 Nicole Proulx Canyon (Anaheim) logo JR 136 PB
5 Natalia Vecerek Palos Verdes logo SR 133 +0.7% SB
6 Savannah Miller Westlake logo SO 131
7 Remy Faught Santiago (Corona) logo JR 129 PB
8 Diana Safa Oaks Christian logo JR 126 +1.9% PB
9 Sarah Olson La Canada logo SO 126 +2.3% PB
10 Madeline Lovrensky Alta Loma logo JR 121
11 Mackenzie Heaton La Canada logo JR 120 +0.8% SB
12 Katelyn Martin Troy logo FR 119
13 Tiffany Hsu Walnut logo SR 118
14 Janai Ederaine Santiago (Corona) logo SR 117
15 Hannah Evans Vista Murrieta logo SO 117
16 Mikela Velasquez John Burroughs logo SR 116 +3.0% PB
17 Alyssa Schrader Villa Park logo SR 115
18 Melanie Johnson Arroyo Grande logo SR 114
19 Lauren Barnett Thousand Oaks logo SR 113 PB
20 Teagan Griffith San Luis Obispo logo FR 111
21 Marissa Verdi Santiago (Corona) logo FR 110
21 Breeana Swenson Palos Verdes logo JR 110
23 Clara Hopkins Palos Verdes logo JR 109 PB
24 Sierra Smiley Santiago (Corona) logo SO 109 PB
25 Melissa Hale Murrieta Valley logo JR 108 PB
26 Julia Fritze Pioneer Valley logo JR 107
26 Michelle Miller Polytechnic logo SO 107 PB
28 Emily Donohoe Saint Lucys Priory logo JR 104
29 Samantha Winthein Arcadia logo JR 103 -1.6%
30 Chloe Heath Chaparral logo JR 102
31 Skyler Vasquez Great Oak logo JR 94
32 Ellery White Ernest Righetti logo SR 89