Swimcloud
Olympic Games

Olympic Games

  • Completed
  • Jul. 24, 2021 - Aug. 01, 2021
  • LCM
  • Tokyo, JPN
Finals
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Caeleb Dressel United States logo 20.00 1003 +0.6% PB
2 Kristof Milak Hungary logo 17.00 989 +1.0% PB
3 Noe PONTI Switzerland logo 16.00 928 +0.8% PB
4 Andrei Minakov Russia logo 15.00 921 +0.6% SB
5 Matthew Temple Australia logo 13.50 919 PB
5 Jakub MAJERSKI Poland logo 13.50 919 +0.4% PB
7 Luis Martinez Guatemala logo 12.00 910 +0.8% PB
8 Josif Miladinov Bulgaria logo 11.00 888 -1.1%
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Caeleb Dressel United States logo 948 -1.3%
2 Kristof Milak Hungary logo 935 -0.9%
3 Jakub MAJERSKI Poland logo 916 +0.3% PB
4 Andrei Minakov Russia logo 914 +0.3% SB
5 Noe PONTI Switzerland logo 902 -0.2%
6 Josif Miladinov Bulgaria logo 899 -0.7%
7 Luis Martinez Guatemala logo 899 +0.4% PB
8 Matthew Temple Australia logo 894 PB
9 Joshua Liendo Canada logo 887 -0.2%
10 MEHDY METELLA France logo 886 -1.3%
11 Nyls Korstanje Netherlands logo 886 +0.6% PB
12 Naoki MIZUNUMA Japan logo 884 -1.1%
12 Tom Shields United States logo 884 -0.7%
14 Szebasztian SZABO Hungary logo 879 -0.4%
14 Youssef Ramadan Egypt logo 879 +0.3% PB
16 Jiajun Sun China logo 876 PB
17 Federico Burdisso Italy logo 872 -0.8%
18 Chad Le Clos South Africa logo 868 +0.5% SB
18 Mikhail Vekovishchev Russia logo 868 -1.0%
20 Takeshi KAWAMOTO Japan logo 866 -1.8%
21 Tomer Frankel Israel logo 863 +1.1% SB
22 Pawel Korzeniowski Poland logo 863 -0.5%
23 Marius Kusch Germany logo 860 -0.6%
24 Santiago Grassi Argentina logo 859 +1.1% SB
24 Jacob PETERS Great Britain logo 859 -0.8%
26 Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas Norway logo 852 +2.6% PB
27 Louis Croenen Belgium logo 851 -0.4%
28 Antani Ivanov Bulgaria logo 850 -0.6%
29 David MORGAN Australia logo 847
30 Santo Condorelli Italy logo 847 0.0%
31 Matthew Sates South Africa logo 846 -1.0%
32 Dylan Carter Trinidad logo 845 +0.8% PB
33 Zheng Quah Singapore logo 843 +1.2% SB
34 Eddie Wang Taiwan logo 841 PB
34 Umit gures Turkey logo 841 -1.0%
36 Simon BUCHER Austria logo 837 -1.4%
36 Jan Sefl Czech Republic logo 837 -1.2%
36 Shane Ryan Swim Ireland logo 837 +0.8% PB
39 Nikola MILJENIC Croatia logo 830 -0.6%
40 Kregor ZIRK Estonia logo 823 +2.6% PB
41 Yauhen TSURKIN Belarus logo 819 -1.0%
42 Matheus GONCHE Brazil logo 814 -2.1%
43 Joseph Schooling Singapore logo 809 -0.4%
44 Abeku JACKSON Ghanaian Swimming Federation logo 797 +1.9% PB
45 Sajan Prakash PRAKASH Indian Swimming Federation logo 794 +3.3% PB
46 Seungwoo MOON South Korea logo 788
47 Abbas Qali Kuwait Swimming Association logo 787 -0.1%
48 Steven Aimable Senegal logo 786 +1.6% PB
49 Navaphat WONGCHAROEN Thailand logo 755 +0.3% SB
50 Vincent Davidson Haitian Swimming Federation logo 737 PB
50 Benjamin Hockin Brusquetti Paraguay logo 737
52 Daniel MARTIN Romania logo 725
53 Salvador Gordo Angola logo 692 -0.7%
54 Yousif Bu Arish Saudi Arabia logo 680 PB
55 Vinicius Lanza Brazil logo 652 -6.7%
Gal COHEN GROUMI Israel logo NS
Ihor TROIANOVSKYI Ukraine logo NS
Abdulla Essa AHMED ALI YUSUF Bahrain logo DQ
James GUY Great Britain logo NS