Swimcloud
USA Swimming Futures Championships (Des Moines)

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Des Moines)

  • Completed
  • Aug 1–4, 2019
  • LCM
  • Des Moines, IA
C Final
Name Team Time Pts
20 Noah Clancy Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 763 PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Munzy Kabbara Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 953 +1.4% PB
2 Cameron Dafoe Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 895 +2.5% PB
3 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 895 -0.6%
4 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 823 +3.7% PB
5 Drew Reiter Central Iowa Aquatics logo 875 -1.1%
6 Jaden Luo Austin Swim Club logo 865 -1.9%
7 Will Corona Nitro Swimming logo 796 +1.3% PB
8 Fletcher Hayes Aces Swim Club logo 855 +1.1% PB
9 Alex McMahon Aces Swim Club logo 852 PB
10 Cooper Scharff Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 856 -1.3%
11 Daniel Matheson Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 846 +0.2% PB
12 Jack Clouatre Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 784 +6.4% PB
13 Spencer Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 783 +1.4% PB
14 Michael Shay Nitro Swimming logo 776 -0.5%
15 Tavis Siebert Pitchfork Aquatics logo 788 +0.6% PB
16 Ryan Trichler Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 770 +1.7% PB
17 Landon Alarcon Nitro Swimming logo 828 +1.4% PB
18 Reilly Gilbert Texas Gold logo 780 +0.7% SB
19 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 778 -0.9%
20 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 763 +2.7% SB
21 Jake Regenwetter Champaign County YMCA logo 821 -0.2%
22 Matthew Knox Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 754
23 Brayden Murphy Utah Valley Aquatics logo 754 +5.6% PB
24 Brian Li Austin Swim Club logo 765 -0.5%
25 Ethan Riser Waterloo Swimming logo 753 +1.7% PB
26 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins logo 750 -0.1%
27 Reid Brophy 813 -0.6%
28 Adam Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club logo 805 +0.4% PB
29 Will McKinney Dallas Mustangs logo 752 -0.4%
30 Alex Petty Lincoln Select Swimming logo 739 +2.2% SB
31 Andrew Vorobev HPAC logo 736 +7.9% PB
32 Noah Clancy Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 745 PB
33 Trenton vonHartitzsch SwimTulsa logo 896 +0.9% PB
34 Antonio Romero Lakeside (TX) logo 791 -1.2%
35 Ryan Mok Texas Ford Aquat logo 742 +1.2% PB
36 Jack Easton Lakeside (TX) logo 726 +0.9% SB
37 Nate Germonprez GOAL logo 886 -1.2%
38 Jay Mercer Cool Swim Team logo 722 -1.6%
39 Sebastian Smolecki Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 732 -0.7%
40 Kyle Valdez Austin Swim Club logo 779 -1.8%
41 Adam Gonzalez Lakeside (TX) logo 776 +5.6% PB
42 Adam Haig Aquatex Swim Team logo 721 +0.2% PB
43 Alexander Stone Lane 4 Aquatics logo 767 +0.7% PB
44 Robert Hill Club North  logo 712 -1.0%
45 Matt Hardy Lakeside (TX) logo 698 -0.3%
46 Will Englehart Phillips 66 Splash Club logo 693 PB
47 Niccolo Velasquez Austin Swim Club logo 704 -3.1%
48 Will Kerscher Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 703 PB
49 Tristen Bowen North Central Arkansas Aquatics logo 689 -0.1%
50 Robert Stiles Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 684 -0.2%
51 Alex Lynch Longhorn Aquatics logo 694 +0.7% PB
52 Keegan Duffy Team Foxjet logo 741 -0.2%
53 Christian Weaver Rockwall Aquatic logo 679 +0.3% PB
54 Gustavo Ott Magnolia Aquatic logo 735 +1.1% PB
55 Dominick Damico Empire KC Swim C logo 740 +1.5% PB
56 Charles Burroughs Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 671 +7.1% PB
57 Cam Katzman Waterloo Swimming logo 668 -3.4%
58 Phil Scarim Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 677 +6.8% PB
59 Ian Bennett Power for Life logo 665 +3.1% SB
60 Nicholas McDonald 652 PB
61 Andrew Rodriguez Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) logo 650 -3.8%
62 Max Cannon Cedar Swim Club logo 713 +3.1% PB
63 Jack Wike Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 652 -2.3%
64 Michael Mitsynskyy Lakeside (TX) logo 694 -0.7%
65 Mark Eberhard Metroplex Aquatics logo 684
66 Thomas Lundin Sarpy County Swim Club logo 629 -3.0%
67 Zach Bann Nitro Swimming logo 624 -0.6%
68 Liam Kerns Billings Aquatic Club logo 668 +2.3% PB
69 James Calvin Huenefeld Bulldog Aquatic logo 668 -6.1%
70 Spencer Burkhalter Palatine Park District logo 604 +2.5% PB
71 Andrew Zheng Inspire Swim Tea logo 644 +4.8% PB
72 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 586 +0.2% PB
73 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logo 584 -2.0%
74 Rex Maurer NASA Wild logo 732 -7.7%
75 Dakota Kinder Pikes Peak Athletics logo 625 +0.4% PB
76 Sam Hernandez Streamline Aquat logo 551 +4.0% PB
77 Sam Brown NASA Wild logo 586 +1.6% PB
78 Tao Zhang Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 527 +1.6% SB
79 Morne Wolmarans Jenks Trojan Swim Club logo 515 -1.5%
80 Drew Putfark Francos Fins Swimming logo 511 -1.1%
81 Tyler Godsey Club North  logo 489 +6.4% PB
Kyle Falkstrom Patriot (IL) logo DQ
Aidan Farley Hickory Willow Swim Association logo DQ
Gary Jones Magnolia Aquatic logo DQ
Brandon Garcia Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo DQ
Trevor Van Law Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo NS

Events