Swimcloud
USA Swimming Futures Championships (Des Moines)

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Des Moines)

  • Completed
  • Aug 1–4, 2019
  • LCM
  • Des Moines, IA
B Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
9 Alex Petty Lincoln Select Swimming logo 9.00 836 +1.2% SB
10 Max Cannon Cedar Swim Club logo 7.00 860 +1.4% PB
11 Jay Mercer Cool Swim Team logo 6.00 798 -1.0%
12 Jack Engler Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 5.00 792 PB
13 Kyle Falkstrom Patriot (IL) logo 4.00 779 +3.1% SB
14 Will McKinney Dallas Mustangs logo 3.00 783 +0.3% PB
15 Andrew Guziec Lakeside (TX) logo 2.00 820 +6.5% PB
16 Ryan Sorensen Utah Valley Aquatics logo 1.00 433 -12.4%
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adam Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club logo 958 -0.1%
2 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 848 +0.1% SB
3 Alex Lynch Longhorn Aquatics logo 842 +0.3% PB
4 Phil Scarim Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 828 +3.4% PB
5 Liam Kerns Billings Aquatic Club logo 865 +2.2% PB
6 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 862 -0.6%
7 Christian Weaver Rockwall Aquatic logo 814 +1.5% PB
8 Cameron Dafoe Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 817 -0.9%
9 Ryan Sorensen Utah Valley Aquatics logo 806 +5.5% PB
10 Alex Petty Lincoln Select Swimming logo 805 -0.2%
11 Jay Mercer Cool Swim Team logo 804 -0.7%
12 Will McKinney Dallas Mustangs logo 802 +1.1% PB
13 Kyle Falkstrom Patriot (IL) logo 793 +3.7% PB
14 Max Cannon Cedar Swim Club logo 841 +0.5% PB
15 Andrew Guziec Lakeside (TX) logo 833 +7.0% PB
16 Jack Engler Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 791 PB
17 Max Kleinman Swim Neptune logo 833 -1.3%
18 Will Corona Nitro Swimming logo 779 +0.3% PB
19 Samuel Hart American Energy logo 832 +1.0% PB
20 Michael Shay Nitro Swimming logo 773 -0.5%
21 Alex Fu First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 825 -0.9%
22 Daniel Langlois Barrington Swim Club logo 815 -0.8%
23 Dominick Damico Empire KC Swim C logo 821 +1.6% PB
24 Spencer Burkhalter Palatine Park District logo 771 -0.3%
25 Sam Hernandez Streamline Aquat logo 768 -0.7%
26 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 767 -0.8%
27 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 766 +4.8% PB
28 Mark Eberhard Metroplex Aquatics logo 806
29 Robert Stiles Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 757 +0.7% PB
30 Nicholas McDonald 757 -1.3%
31 Ryan Trichler Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 755 +2.9% PB
32 Logan Brown First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 871 -1.9%
33 Adam Gonzalez Lakeside (TX) logo 794 +2.0% SB
34 Ben Wiegand Sun Prairie Storm logo 791 -3.2%
35 Jake Regenwetter Champaign County YMCA logo 793 -0.9%
36 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins logo 734 +0.1% SB
37 Caleb Babb 723
38 Jack Hoppe Barrington Swim Club logo 720 +0.3% SB
39 Ryan Mok Texas Ford Aquat logo 724 -0.7%
40 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 716 -2.3%
41 Jeffrey Garvey GOAL logo 709 +0.6% PB
42 Landon Alarcon Nitro Swimming logo 755 -0.9%
43 Asa Stewart Aquatic Club of Enid logo 705 -5.5%
44 Drew Putfark Francos Fins Swimming logo 710 -1.7%
45 Horace Shew Midway Aquatics Club logo 702 +0.2% SB
46 Sam Hahs River City Aquatics logo 689 -0.6%
47 Steven Kuhn Waterloo Swimming logo 687 +0.1% PB
48 Trenton vonHartitzsch SwimTulsa logo 803 -2.4%
49 Dakota Kinder Pikes Peak Athletics logo 734 -2.8%
50 Tao Zhang Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 684 -1.8%
51 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logo 681 -6.0%
52 Tyler Godsey Club North  logo 654 -0.6%
53 Andrew Zheng Inspire Swim Tea logo 707 -2.8%
54 Sam Brown NASA Wild logo 697 -2.6%
55 Adam Baryenbruch 647
56 Philip Costello Empire KC Swim C logo 638 -3.2%
57 Morne Wolmarans Jenks Trojan Swim Club logo 541 -2.9%
Ian Bennett Power for Life logo DQ
Adam Haig Aquatex Swim Team logo DQ
Conner Funke GOAL logo NS

Events