Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 06–10, 2019
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Liam Bell US Aquatics Club logoUS Aquatics Club OT 1:01.19
996 +1.6% PB
2 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team OT 1:01.97
986 +0.8% PB
3 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:01.98
967 -0.8%
4 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming OT 1:02.37
972 +0.7% PB
5 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:02.43
1014 +1.5% PB
6 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina OT 1:02.55
1009 +1.6% SB
7 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers OT 1:02.64
943 +2.4% PB
8 Andrew Karpenko Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:03.55
930 +7.7% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays OT 1:02.08
982 +2.4% PB
10 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc OT 1:02.94
951 +1.7% PB
11 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming OT 1:03.04
948 +1.4% PB
12 Ethan Dang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club OT 1:03.13
945 +1.1% PB
13 Cobi Lopez Miro Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks OT 1:03.28
920 +3.7% PB
14 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 1:03.49
913 +0.6% PB
14 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logoSarpy County Swim Club 1:03.49
976 +1.2% PB
16 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 1:03.76
967 +1.2% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jack Meehan Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:03.36
936 +2.6% PB
18 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:03.44
934 -0.0%
19 Karl Helmuth MAC logoMAC 1:03.66
970 +2.6% PB
20 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:03.73
905 +1.8% PB
21 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logoWoodbridge Aquatic Club 1:03.75
967 +1.7% PB
22 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:04.00
914 +0.0% SB
23 Sam Hoover North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:04.01
1003 +0.0% PB
24 Jacob Soderlund Triggerfish Aquatics logoTriggerfish Aquatics 1:05.19
917 +2.2% PB
Swim-off LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyle Demers Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 1:04.46
879 +1.8% PB
2 Zhier Fan Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:05.09
965 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Liam Bell US Aquatics Club logoUS Aquatics Club 1:01.49
985 +1.1% PB
2 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:02.15
961 -1.1%
3 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team OT 1:02.32
1017 +1.7% PB
4 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:02.49
967 +0.5% PB
5 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:02.74
1003 +1.3% SB
6 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:03.10
927 +1.7% PB
7 Andrew Karpenko Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team OT 1:03.22
941 +8.2% PB
8 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:03.28
939 -1.3%
9 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:03.43
934 +0.3% PB
10 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logoSarpy County Swim Club 1:03.44
978 +1.3% PB
11 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 1:03.48
977 +1.6% PB
12 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 1:03.52
912 +0.5% PB
13 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 1:03.57
929 +0.6% PB
14 Cobi Lopez Miro Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:03.65
907 +3.2% PB
15 Ethan Dang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:03.75
923 +0.1% SB
16 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:03.76
922 +0.4% PB
17 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:03.83
920 -0.7%
18 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:04.02
894 +1.4% PB
19 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logoWoodbridge Aquatic Club 1:04.03
957 +1.3% PB
20 Karl Helmuth MAC logoMAC 1:04.06
956 +2.0% PB
21 Sam Hoover North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:04.08
1000 -0.1%
22 Jack Meehan Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:04.09
911 +1.4% PB
23 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:04.27
904 -0.4%
24 Jacob Soderlund Triggerfish Aquatics logoTriggerfish Aquatics 1:04.28
949 +3.6% PB
25 Alex Brehm Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:04.29
904 +1.3% PB
27 Zhier Fan Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:04.31
992 PB
26 Kyle Demers Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 1:04.31
884 +2.0% PB
28 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:04.41
881 +1.5% PB
29 Evan McCormick Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:04.50
896 +2.8% PB
30 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:04.53
940 -1.0%
31 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:04.56
875 PB
32 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 1:04.67
890 +3.8% PB
33 Alex Sanchez Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:04.71
889 +3.4% PB
34 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:04.75
869 -0.2%
35 Micah McRea CVAC logoCVAC 1:04.78
868 +1.4% PB
36 Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:04.82
885 +2.0% PB
37 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 1:04.88
928 -0.4%
38 Arie Voloschin Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:04.98
880 +1.6% PB
39 Jon Bernard Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:04.99
860 +2.2% PB
40 Joseph Hong Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 1:05.00
924 +0.6% PB
41 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:05.03
923 +1.1% PB
42 Christopher Layne Bowling Green Swim Club logoBowling Green Swim Club 1:05.04
878 +0.6% SB
43 Jackson Mason North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:05.05
858 -0.7%
44 Corban McIntosh Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 1:05.08
876 -0.2%
45 Cameron Luarde Swac Swim Team logoSwac Swim Team 1:05.09
920 +0.3% PB
46 Matthew Segal Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:05.14
919 -0.4%
46 Jason Kwok Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:05.14
919 -0.4%
48 Kendall Ewing Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 1:05.19
872 +1.9% PB
49 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:05.21
853 +1.0% PB
50 Andrew Alders Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 1:05.24
871 +0.2% PB
51 Henry Wang Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 1:05.26
851 +0.7% PB
52 Cameron Tvrdik Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:05.29
869 -0.7%
53 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:05.39
847 +1.8% SB
54 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:05.47
907 -0.2%
55 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:05.48
862 +0.2% PB
56 Phil Gong NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:05.52
842 -2.2%
57 Michael Chang Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:05.57
840 +0.5% SB
58 Taylor Williams Memphis Tiger Swim Club logoMemphis Tiger Swim Club 1:05.60
858 +0.5% PB
59 Zach Bartel Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:05.63
902 +0.4% PB
60 Ben Phifer Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:05.71
835 -0.4%
60 Thomas Strother Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 1:05.71
835 +1.1% PB
62 Danya Likitin Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:05.73
898 +0.5% PB
63 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 1:05.81
851 +0.8% PB
64 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:05.83
850 -0.1%
64 Sebastian Wolff University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:05.83
895 -2.2%
66 Seaver Dahlgren North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:05.85
831 -0.1%
67 Evan Yoo Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:05.89
893 +0.2% PB
68 Noah Otsuka Andover-KS logoAndover-KS 1:05.93
828 +6.8% PB
69 Mitchell List New Albany Aquatic Club logoNew Albany Aquatic Club 1:05.96
891 +0.6% PB
70 Luke Pusateri unattached 1:05.99
845 -0.6%
71 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:06.01
844 -1.4%
72 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:06.04
824 +4.4% SB
72 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:06.04
824 +2.1% PB
72 Coleman McCreery Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:06.04
888 +5.2% PB
75 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:06.05
824 +3.8% PB
76 Anthony Fitzgerald Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:06.07
842 -0.7%
77 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:06.11
886 PB
77 Yurack Jung Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:06.11
886 -0.3%
77 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club logoNorth Penn Aquatic Club 1:06.11
841 -3.4%
80 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:06.13
821 -0.6%
81 Andrew Simmons Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:06.17
883 +1.1% PB
82 Noah Snyder Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:06.19
819 -1.2%
83 Brian Lou Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:06.29
879 -0.7%
84 Jacques Rathle Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 1:06.34
878 -0.7%
85 Michael Xu Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 1:06.35
813 -0.3%
86 Grant Nations Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 1:06.36
813 -0.8%
86 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:06.36
813 +2.3% PB
88 Brendan Oshida Dublin Community Swim Team logoDublin Community Swim Team 1:06.41
830 -0.1%
88 Stephen Kim SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:06.41
875 -1.8%
90 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 1:06.47
809 -1.2%
91 Kelby Modene Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:06.48
809 -1.9%
92 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:06.50
808 -1.6%
93 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 1:06.55
807 +0.3% SB
94 Noah Beladi Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:06.59
869 -0.2%
95 Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:06.60
824 -1.1%
96 Andy Dorsel SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:06.65
867 -1.2%
97 Christopher Harig Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:06.66
867 -0.3%
97 Matthew Choi Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:06.66
803 -0.7%
99 Jorge CARDENAS REYES Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:06.73
801 -1.2%
100 Brennan Hammond Berkeley Aquatic Club logoBerkeley Aquatic Club 1:06.74
800 +0.6% PB
101 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:06.77
863 -0.9%
102 Alex Blom Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:06.79
798 0.0%
103 Keane Alejandro Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:06.83
816 -1.4%
103 Matt Steele Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:06.83
861 -0.2%
105 Jake Burd Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:06.85
796 +1.0% SB
105 Peter Paulus Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 1:06.85
796 -1.5%
105 Chris O'Grady Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:06.85
860 -0.3%
108 Adrian Dulay Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:06.86
860 -1.4%
109 Alex SUN York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:06.88
795 -0.4%
110 Tommy Nagle unattached 1:06.89
859 -1.3%
111 Lucas Walker Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:06.99
792 -1.5%
112 Daniel Gallagher Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:07.07
808 +0.4% PB
113 Zach Affeldt South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 1:07.08
853 -0.9%
114 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale Swim Club logoHinsdale Swim Club 1:07.09
788 -0.6%
115 Hunter Kim Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:07.10
852 -0.9%
116 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:07.19
804 +2.1% PB
117 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:07.20
804 +0.3% PB
118 Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:07.23
803 +1.7% PB
119 Freddie Borg Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:07.32
800 -1.9%
120 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:07.33
889 -1.1%
121 Liyang Sun Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:07.34
844 -3.3%
122 Arnold Su Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:07.36
798 -1.1%
122 Christan Frank Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 1:07.36
798 +1.0% SB
124 Geffen Chang Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 1:07.37
779 -1.2%
125 Cameron Abaqueta SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:07.38
888 -1.1%
126 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:07.39
778 -1.8%
127 Pete Krusinski Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 1:07.44
795 +0.1% PB
128 Leo Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:07.50
774 -0.2%
129 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 1:07.53
792 -2.4%
130 RILEY THOMAS York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:07.58
836 -2.7%
131 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:07.73
876 -1.9%
132 Charlie Arnold Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:07.82
873 -1.6%
133 Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:07.84
763 -3.0%
134 Reilly Scruggs Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:07.87
762 +1.7% SB
135 Jake Haines Salvation Army Kroc Aquatics logoSalvation Army Kroc Aquatics 1:08.16
752 -2.4%
136 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:08.23
769 -2.3%
Quinn Harron Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club DQ
Daniel West Memphis Thunder logoMemphis Thunder DQ
Xiaoyu Lin Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club DQ
Nicholas Diangelo Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays DQ
Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins NS