Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 06–10, 2019
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:02.21
1023 +4.3% SB
2 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins OT 2:02.51
957 +0.7% PB
3 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays OT 2:03.84
940 +0.8% PB
4 Baylor Nelson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina OT 2:04.00
984 +2.0% PB
5 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logoWoodbridge Aquatic Club 2:04.55
973 +0.3% PB
6 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:04.85
906 +0.5% PB
7 Jack Meehan Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:05.07
913 -0.4%
8 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:05.81
953 +0.9% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Liam Bell US Aquatics Club logoUS Aquatics Club OT 2:04.07
923 +5.8% PB
10 Andrew Benson Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 2:04.34
929 +2.5% PB
11 Hunter Kim Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:05.01
963 +1.6% PB
12 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:05.48
905 +0.7% PB
13 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:06.14
939 +2.9% PB
14 Jack Trujillo Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:07.24
868 +0.5% PB
15 Augustus Rothrock Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:07.47
863 +0.0% PB
16 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley logoUpper Valley 2:08.13
849 +3.4% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 2:06.02
941 +1.6% PB
18 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:06.40
885 +1.3% PB
19 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:06.79
865 -0.1%
20 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:07.04
872 +5.8% PB
21 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:07.66
847 +0.7% SB
22 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:08.12
897 -0.5%
23 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:08.29
846 +0.3% PB
Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina OT 2:01.58
1037 +4.8% PB
2 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logoWoodbridge Aquatic Club OT 2:03.99
985 +0.7% PB
3 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 2:04.89
906 -1.2%
4 Baylor Nelson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:05.00
963 +1.2% PB
5 Jack Meehan Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:05.01
915 -0.4%
6 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:05.34
896 +0.1% PB
7 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:05.51
959 +1.1% PB
8 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:05.62
902 -0.6%
9 Andrew Benson Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 2:05.69
900 +1.4% PB
10 Liam Bell US Aquatics Club logoUS Aquatics Club 2:06.07
880 +4.3% PB
11 Hunter Kim Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:06.14
939 +0.7% PB
12 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:06.40
885 -0.0%
13 Augustus Rothrock Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:06.48
883 +0.8% PB
14 Jack Trujillo Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:06.53
882 +1.1% PB
15 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:06.57
930 +2.5% PB
16 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logoSarpy County Swim Club 2:06.63
928 +1.0% PB
18 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:06.67
868 +1.5% PB
17 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley logoUpper Valley 2:06.67
879 +4.5% PB
19 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:06.77
866 +1.2% PB
20 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:06.80
925 +0.5% PB
21 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 2:06.88
923 +0.9% PB
22 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:06.91
863 -0.2%
23 Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 2:07.00
921 +2.3% PB
24 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:07.13
870 +0.8% PB
25 Quinn Harron Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:07.16
869 +5.4% PB
26 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:07.19
869 +1.1% PB
27 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:07.22
868 +5.7% PB
28 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:07.37
913 -1.5%
29 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:07.39
864 -0.4%
30 Matthew Driscoll De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:07.43
912 +0.1% PB
31 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:07.46
863 +1.8% PB
32 Matt Menke Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 2:07.53
850 +5.7% PB
33 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:07.56
861 +1.0% PB
33 Lucas Piunti Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 2:07.56
861 +3.4% PB
35 Zach Bartel Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:07.57
909 +1.5% PB
36 Jonathan Affeld Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 2:07.80
856 +0.9% PB
37 Abraham Apfel Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:08.02
840 +0.8% PB
38 Daniel Gallagher Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:08.06
850 +0.0% PB
39 Spencer Aurnou-Rhees Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:08.11
905 +0.3% PB
40 Evan McCormick Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:08.29
846 +2.7% PB
41 Jackson Odgers Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 2:08.34
833 -0.3%
42 Jorge CARDENAS REYES Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 2:08.40
832 -0.9%
43 Jacques Rathle Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 2:08.43
891 -1.3%
44 Max Iida Glenbrook Swim Club logoGlenbrook Swim Club 2:08.44
891 -0.6%
45 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:08.48
830 +1.8% PB
46 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:08.49
830 +0.4% PB
47 Cade Oliver Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 2:08.52
889 +1.0% SB
48 David Johnston Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:08.65
838 +1.0% PB
49 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:08.73
837 -0.1%
50 Cameron Luarde Swac Swim Team logoSwac Swim Team 2:08.77
884 -0.8%
51 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:08.80
883 +2.1% PB
52 Gabriel Giacoppo North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:08.82
823 -1.7%
53 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:08.84
823 -1.0%
54 Jonah Harm Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:08.92
821 +1.3% SB
55 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:08.99
831 +0.1% PB
56 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:09.13
817 -2.6%
57 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:09.16
816 +0.3% SB
57 Andy Dorsel SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:09.16
876 -0.3%
59 Jack Anderson Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:09.19
882 -0.9%
60 Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:09.25
826 -0.2%
61 Conner Kang Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:09.27
826 -1.1%
62 Andrew Karpenko Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:09.33
824 +3.7% PB
63 Nathan Lee Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:09.39
871 -1.9%
64 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:09.42
811 -0.7%
65 Hayden Kwan United Swim Club logoUnited Swim Club 2:09.43
870 +0.2% PB
66 Jack VanDeusen Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:09.45
822 +1.2% PB
67 Wesley Barnett SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:09.47
869 +2.0% SB
68 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:09.48
810 -1.6%
69 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:09.49
869 +0.5% PB
70 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:09.61
867 +2.1% PB
71 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 2:09.62
866 -1.0%
72 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:09.63
807 -0.5%
73 Gavin Wight Diablo Aquatics logoDiablo Aquatics 2:09.64
818 -1.2%
74 Cameron Linder Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 2:09.72
816 -1.0%
75 Michael Chang Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:09.77
804 +0.6% SB
76 Evan Petty Nashville Aquatic Club logoNashville Aquatic Club 2:09.91
860 -1.4%
77 Josh Fong unattached 2:09.97
811 +2.8% PB
78 Jackson Mason North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:10.00
799 +3.7% PB
79 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:10.06
809 -1.9%
80 Brennan Hammond Berkeley Aquatic Club logoBerkeley Aquatic Club 2:10.09
797 -0.1%
80 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:10.09
809 -1.9%
82 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:10.19
807 +1.6% PB
83 Andrew Simmons Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:10.22
854 -1.1%
84 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:10.23
794 +1.1% PB
85 Zhier Fan Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 2:10.24
861 PB
86 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:10.41
791 PB
87 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:10.52
789 +4.2% PB
88 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 2:10.54
848 -0.2%
88 Jon Bernard Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:10.54
788 +1.8% PB
90 Alex Mays Prime Aquatics logoPrime Aquatics 2:10.55
788 -0.5%
91 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:10.73
844 -0.8%
92 Jacob McDonald Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:10.88
793 +4.6% PB
93 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:10.99
838 +3.5% PB
94 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:11.02
778 -0.4%
95 Brett Feyerick NCAP logoNCAP 2:11.18
835 -2.5%
96 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:11.21
834 -2.1%
97 Jacob Destrampe Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 2:11.28
773 -0.7%
97 Allen Dempster Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:11.28
785 PB
99 Ryan Purdy Glenbrook Swim Club logoGlenbrook Swim Club 2:11.35
772 -3.4%
99 Holden Smith Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 2:11.35
831 -3.0%
101 Justin Hussong Aaa logoAaa 2:11.39
783 -0.9%
102 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:11.41
771 +1.4% SB
103 Henderson Louviere Mesa Aquatics Swimming logoMesa Aquatics Swimming 2:11.59
767 +4.2% PB
104 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:11.91
761 -0.5%
105 Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:11.99
771 -0.3%
106 Sebastian Wolff University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:12.44
809 -4.0%
107 Andy Huang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:12.51
760 -1.3%
108 Wylie Kruse Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:12.76
803 +1.7% PB
109 Ian Van Gorp Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:12.92
752 -5.1%
110 Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:13.10
749 +2.2% PB
111 Jacob Rosner NCAP logoNCAP 2:13.26
745 -2.0%
112 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:13.47
730 +0.9% SB
113 Ross Pantano GOAL logoGOAL 2:15.09
698 +1.4% PB
114 Yuma Dugas Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:15.21
755 -4.9%
115 Nicholas Diangelo Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:15.64
699 -4.2%
116 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:15.67
687
117 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 2:15.84
695 -1.7%
Andrew Alders Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club DQ
Luke Davis American Energy logoAmerican Energy DQ
Matthew Lucky Sailfish Aquatics logoSailfish Aquatics DQ
Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Sam Hoover North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club NS
Ronald Dalmacio Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics NS
Matt Bonnell Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics logoPlymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics NS
Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics NS
Ethan Dang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team NS
Jason Louser LIAC logoLIAC NS