Swimcloud

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 18–21, 2019
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caio Castellan Y-Spartaquatics logo 23.08
OT 904
2 Jonathan Frye Carolina Aquatic logo 24.36
794 PB
3 Brandon Meier Team Greenville logo 24.40
790
4 SAMUEL PAGE Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 24.45
786 +2.4% PB
5 Spencer Ashby Y-Spartaquatics logo 24.55
777 PB
6 Caleb Eidson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 24.59
807 +3.5% PB
7 Josiah Carver Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 24.99
774 PB
8 Liam Walker Team Greenville logo 25.43
706 -1.4%
9 Thayer Loose Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 25.48
702 -1.5%
10 Ryan Eldred Coastal Aquatic Club logo 26.05
655 -4.9%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 25.02
740 +2.5% SB
12 Charles Blanc South Carolina Swim Club logo 25.27
719 +2.7% PB
13 Daniel Todd Columbia Swimmin logo 25.35
712 +1.1% PB
14 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 25.36
711
15 Zach Carey McLeod Racing Cl logo 25.44
705 -0.6%
16 John Grey CROSBY Coastal Aquatic Club logo 25.45
702
17 Cole Hardy Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 25.46
768 PB
18 MICHAEL ROBINSON Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 25.50
698 PB
19 Jack Parker Y-Spartaquatics logo 25.53
729 PB
20 PRESTON JENNINGS Y-Spartaquatics logo 25.54
697 +4.6% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 25.61
723 PB
22 Tanner Edwards Palmetto Aquatics logo 25.94
696 +2.7% PB
23 Daniel Maximenya Anderson-SC logo 26.26
704 +2.8% PB
24 Wyatt Weir Team Greenville logo 26.31
700 +0.2% PB
25 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 26.41
658 +3.4% PB
26 Davis Stachelek Team Greenville logo 26.42
691 +2.2% PB
26 Tucker Hewson Carolina Aquatic logo 26.42
657
28 Michael Chewning Swim Spartanburg logo 26.54
647 +1.7% PB
29 Ronin Pettit Palmetto Aquatics logo 26.62
641 +2.3% PB
30 John Broome Y-Spartaquatics logo 26.64
640
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caio Castellan Y-Spartaquatics logo 23.31
884
2 Jonathan Frye Carolina Aquatic logo 24.34
795 PB
3 SAMUEL PAGE Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 24.58
775 +1.9% SB
4 Brandon Meier Team Greenville logo 24.78
758
5 Caleb Eidson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 24.80
789 +2.6% PB
6 Spencer Ashby Y-Spartaquatics logo 24.95
744
7 Thayer Loose Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 25.01
741 +0.4% PB
8 Josiah Carver Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 25.26
751
9 Liam Walker Team Greenville logo 25.27
719 -0.7%
10 Ryan Eldred Coastal Aquatic Club logo 25.28
718 -1.8%
11 Zach Carey McLeod Racing Cl logo 25.31
716 -0.1%
12 Charles Blanc South Carolina Swim Club logo 25.33
714 +2.5% PB
13 John Grey CROSBY Coastal Aquatic Club logo 25.35
711
14 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 25.36
711
15 Daniel Todd Columbia Swimmin logo 25.40
708 +0.9% PB
15 Cole Hardy Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 25.40
773 PB
17 PRESTON JENNINGS Y-Spartaquatics logo 25.42
707 +5.0% PB
18 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 25.45
704 +0.8% SB
19 MICHAEL ROBINSON Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 25.50
698 PB
20 Jack Parker Y-Spartaquatics logo 25.54
728 PB
21 Alex Kovell Y-Spartaquatics logo 25.72
682
22 WILLEM GOEDECKE Wahoo Aquatic Club logo 25.75
678
23 Collin Taylor Team Greenville logo 25.78
677 +1.6% PB
24 Tyler Eldred Coastal Aquatic Club logo 25.83
671
25 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 25.85
669 +1.2% PB
26 Adam McKenzie Anderson-SC logo 25.87
668 -1.1%
27 Tanner Edwards Palmetto Aquatics logo 26.01
690 +2.4% PB
28 Weston Watts Palmetto Aquatics logo 26.08
653 +4.1% PB
29 Cameron Mehta South Carolina Swim Club logo 26.18
643 PB
30 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 26.19
676 PB
31 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logo 26.20
641 +0.8% PB
32 Wyatt Weir Team Greenville logo 26.22
707 +0.5% PB
33 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 26.29
667 +3.8% PB
33 Eric Newton Team Greenville logo 26.29
636 +3.6% PB
35 Davis Wukovits Swim Charleston logo 26.31
632 +2.8% PB
36 Zack Browning Team Greenville logo 26.39
627 +1.5% PB
37 Dakota Dudley Y-Spartaquatics logo 26.40
627
37 Nicholas Stelmack Team Greenville logo 26.40
625 +1.6% PB
37 Tucker Hewson Carolina Aquatic logo 26.40
659
40 Christopher Bowman Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 26.45
621 +2.0% PB
41 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 26.46
620
42 Connor Churchill Myrtle Beach Riptides logo 26.47
619 +0.2% PB
43 Michael Chewning Swim Spartanburg logo 26.48
652 +1.9% PB
43 Jake Thompson Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 26.48
620 -0.8%
45 KEGAN BRANDT Bluffton Fins Swim Team logo 26.50
619 PB
46 Daniel Maximenya Anderson-SC logo 26.57
679 +1.7% PB
47 GARRETT MCCORD Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 26.69
603 PB
48 Davis Stachelek Team Greenville logo 26.77
663 +0.9% PB
49 Stephen Savage Wahoo Aquatic Club logo 26.83
592 PB
50 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 27.02
577 -0.7%
51 Ryan Troy South Carolina Swim Club logo 27.09
572 -0.5%
52 John Broome Y-Spartaquatics logo 27.10
603
53 Tyler Mcmillan Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 27.11
570 +2.9% PB
54 Ronin Pettit Palmetto Aquatics logo 27.13
601 +0.5% PB
55 Tyler Broussard Palmetto Aquatics logo 27.19
630 +0.3% PB
56 James Rumchak Team Greenville logo 27.20
563 +0.0% PB
57 Caleb George Anderson-SC logo 27.23
627 +0.3% PB
58 Noah Davey Swim Charleston logo 27.24
560 -1.3%
59 Evan Otten Y-Spartaquatics logo 27.37
616 PB
60 Carson Mozingo Team Greenville logo 27.42
578
61 Daniel Brown Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 27.49
573 +1.9% SB
62 Edwin Smith Florence Area Swim Team logo 27.50
540 -0.5%
63 Caleb Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 27.51
539 +7.6% PB
64 Will Vandergrift South Carolina Swim Club logo 27.63
596 PB
65 Joseph Williams Gvst logo 27.71
590
66 Bones/Jack Heeney Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 27.96
504
67 Robert Nieders Carolina Aquatic logo 27.97
570
68 Larkin Shearin Columbia Swimmin logo 28.01
567 -2.3%
Addie Laurencelle South Carolina Swim Club logo NS
Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo NS
Harrison Clinton Coastal Aquatic Club logo NS

Filters