Swimcloud

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 18–21, 2019
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christian Jann Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:09.42
811 PB
2 Silas Crosby Team Greenville logo 2:11.32
784 +6.3% PB
3 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:13.54
787 +7.3% PB
4 Thayer Loose Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 2:13.75
736 +2.0% PB
5 Clayton boyles Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:13.80
723 PB
6 Liam Walker Team Greenville logo 2:14.06
730 +2.9% SB
7 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:14.37
724 PB
8 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:15.13
756 +1.7% PB
9 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logo 2:17.22
658
10 Harrison Clinton Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:17.89
703 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Nils Bognar Team Greenville logo 2:13.81
789 +4.4% PB
12 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 2:14.39
723 +2.8% SB
13 Christopher Meier Team Greenville logo 2:16.09
691 +3.6% PB
14 Bryson Cantrell Team Greenville logo 2:18.42
647 +0.8% PB
15 Ethan Griffith South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:20.07
663 PB
16 PRESTON JENNINGS Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:20.26
613 PB
17 Enzo Kihara unattached 2:20.50
534
18 Zach Carey McLeod Racing Cl logo 2:20.58
607
19 Jake Thompson Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:21.23
595 +3.7% SB
20 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:23.51
544 +0.8% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 2:17.90
703 +3.4% PB
22 Bailey Eichhorn Carolina Aquatic logo 2:20.75
657
23 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:21.04
645 PB
24 CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:21.75
632 PB
25 Arthur Bishop Team Greenville logo 2:22.30
622 +2.3% PB
26 William Slowey South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:22.75
621 PB
27 Colin Jordan Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:23.37
610 PB
28 John Broome Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:24.24
588
29 Joshua Tomlin Carolina Aquatic logo 2:31.93
465 +5.1% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christian Jann Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:09.37
812 PB
2 Thayer Loose Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 2:14.10
729 +1.7% PB
3 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:14.54
768 +6.6% PB
4 Clayton boyles Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:14.62
707 PB
5 Silas Crosby Team Greenville logo 2:15.38
704 +3.4% PB
6 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:16.01
739 +1.1% PB
7 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logo 2:16.27
676
8 Harrison Clinton Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:16.37
732 PB
9 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:17.38
666
10 Liam Walker Team Greenville logo 2:17.53
663 +0.4% SB
11 Nils Bognar Team Greenville logo 2:17.79
712 +1.6% SB
12 Enzo Kihara unattached 2:18.27
560
12 Jake Thompson Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:18.27
649 +5.8% PB
14 Christopher Meier Team Greenville logo 2:18.54
644 +1.9% SB
15 Bryson Cantrell Team Greenville logo 2:19.22
632 +0.2% PB
16 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 2:19.90
619 -1.2%
17 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:20.35
600 +3.0% SB
18 PRESTON JENNINGS Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:20.82
603 PB
19 Ethan Griffith South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:21.17
643 PB
20 Zach Carey McLeod Racing Cl logo 2:21.23
595
21 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 2:21.54
636 +0.8% PB
22 Bailey Eichhorn Carolina Aquatic logo 2:21.98
635
23 CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:22.15
625 PB
24 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:22.99
610 PB
25 Ethan Wood Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:23.07
562
26 William Slowey South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:23.14
614 PB
27 Widman Woodhull South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:23.22
560 PB
28 Ben Hawkins Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:23.34
558 +0.9% SB
29 Zachary Moody South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:23.54
543 -5.5%
30 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 2:23.69
597 -2.0%
31 John Broome Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:23.88
594
32 Cameron Mehta South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:23.91
537
33 Sam White South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:25.22
525
34 Colin Jordan Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:25.57
571 PB
35 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:25.95
502 +1.4% SB
36 Noah Davey Swim Charleston logo 2:27.35
489 +2.4% PB
37 Arthur Bishop Team Greenville logo 2:28.75
510 -2.1%
38 Walker Stewart Palmetto Aquatics logo 2:32.38
408
39 Joshua Tomlin Carolina Aquatic logo 2:34.25
429 +3.6% SB
40 Caleb Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:34.37
378 +6.9% PB
Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo DQ
Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logo DQ
WILLEM GOEDECKE Wahoo Aquatic Club logo NS
James Winterfield South Carolina Swim Club logo NS

Filters