Swimcloud

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 18–21, 2019
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Enzo Kihara unattached 1:55.86
24.00 682 -2.5%
2 Brandon Meier Team Greenville logo 1:57.94
21.00 745
3 Collin Taylor Team Greenville logo 1:58.88
20.00 727 +0.8% PB
4 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logo 1:59.36
19.00 716 -0.4%
5 Thayer Loose Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 1:59.63
18.00 710 +0.5% PB
6 Daniel Todd Columbia Swimmin logo 1:59.96
17.00 703 +4.1% PB
7 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:00.39
16.00 723 +6.3% PB
8 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:00.87
15.00 713 +1.6% PB
9 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 2:01.30
14.00 703 +6.5% PB
10 Zachary Moody South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:01.51
13.00 666 +2.6% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
11 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 1:59.76
11.00 707 -0.0%
12 Jack Parker Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:01.67
9.00 695 PB
13 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:02.07
8.00 654
14 Colin Jordan Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:03.75
7.00 703 -0.7%
15 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:04.29
6.00 639
16 Dakota Dudley Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:05.31
5.00 589 +5.6% PB
17 Zack Browning Team Greenville logo 2:05.97
4.00 575 +5.9% PB
18 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:06.03
3.00 603 -1.8%
19 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:06.44
2.00 563 -1.0%
20 Tucker Hewson Carolina Aquatic logo 2:08.20
1.00 560
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
21 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 2:03.73
651 +2.7% PB
22 Caleb Eidson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:03.88
648 +8.8% PB
23 Davis Stachelek Team Greenville logo 2:05.68
662 +2.8% PB
23 CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:05.68
611 PB
25 Michael Chewning Swim Spartanburg logo 2:07.18
580 +2.2% PB
26 Matthew Monday Team Greenville logo 2:07.61
571 +3.4% PB
27 Tyler Broussard Palmetto Aquatics logo 2:07.71
620 +1.9% PB
28 Wyatt Weir Team Greenville logo 2:08.60
602 +2.1% PB
29 Rhett Moore Carolina Aquatic logo 2:11.00
555 -1.3%
30 Cole Hardy Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:11.75
540 -0.4%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Brandon Meier Team Greenville logo 1:57.27
760
2 Enzo Kihara unattached 1:58.31
641 -4.7%
3 Thayer Loose Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 2:00.50
691 -0.2%
4 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:00.71
716 +6.0% PB
5 Collin Taylor Team Greenville logo 2:01.04
679 -1.0%
6 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:01.23
675 -2.0%
7 Daniel Todd Columbia Swimmin logo 2:01.52
669 +2.9% PB
8 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:01.63
696 +1.0% PB
9 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 2:01.91
690 +6.0% PB
10 Zachary Moody South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:01.94
657 +2.2% SB
11 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:02.76
639
12 Jack Parker Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:03.07
665 PB
13 Ryan Eldred Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:03.11
635 PB
14 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 2:03.18
633 -2.9%
15 Dakota Dudley Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:03.62
624 +6.8% PB
16 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:03.69
652
17 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:04.09
611 +0.9% SB
18 Colin Jordan Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:04.38
689 -1.2%
19 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:04.69
631 -0.7%
20 Tucker Hewson Carolina Aquatic logo 2:05.18
621
21 Zack Browning Team Greenville logo 2:05.37
588 +6.3% PB
22 Liam Walker Team Greenville logo 2:05.44
586 -1.5%
23 Cole Hardy Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:05.46
667 +4.4% PB
24 Davis Stachelek Team Greenville logo 2:05.78
660 +2.7% PB
25 SAMUEL PAGE Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:05.83
575 +6.8% SB
26 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:05.88
577 +5.1% PB
27 Caleb Eidson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:05.91
606 +7.4% PB
28 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 2:06.09
602 +0.8% SB
29 Charles Blanc South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:06.11
573
30 Jed Little Anderson-SC logo 2:06.17
571 +3.8% PB
31 CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:06.21
600 PB
32 Ethan Wood Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:06.43
566
33 Eric Newton Team Greenville logo 2:06.85
558 +4.8% PB
34 Matthew Monday Team Greenville logo 2:06.87
586 +4.0% PB
35 Stephen Savage Wahoo Aquatic Club logo 2:06.96
555
36 PRESTON JENNINGS Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:07.06
553
37 Nicholas Stelmack Team Greenville logo 2:07.46
543 +3.2% PB
38 COPELAND VINEY Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:07.80
539
39 Weston Watts Palmetto Aquatics logo 2:08.25
530 +1.4% PB
40 Tyler Mcmillan Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:09.01
515 +6.7% PB
41 Wyatt Weir Team Greenville logo 2:09.40
586 +1.5% PB
42 Michael Chewning Swim Spartanburg logo 2:09.50
534 +0.4% PB
43 Ben Hawkins Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:09.64
503
44 KEGAN BRANDT Bluffton Fins Swim Team logo 2:10.37
489 PB
45 Tyler Broussard Palmetto Aquatics logo 2:10.42
566 -0.2%
46 Rhett Moore Carolina Aquatic logo 2:10.48
565 -0.9%
47 Caleb Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:10.55
485 +7.2% PB
48 Will Vandergrift South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:10.93
556 PB
49 Walker Stewart Palmetto Aquatics logo 2:13.12
438 +2.6% SB
50 Bones/Jack Heeney Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 2:16.23
382 -0.1%
51 Joshua Tomlin Carolina Aquatic logo 2:17.19
440 +8.1% PB
James Winterfield South Carolina Swim Club logo NS
Casey Mitchell Coastal Aquatic Club logo NS

Filters