Swimcloud

WT COM Frost Bank Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jun. 06–09, 2019
  • LCM
  • Midland, TX

200 Free Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Niccolo Velasquez Austin Swim Club 2:00.13
 
699 -2.3%
2 Truman Armstrong Austin Swim Club 2:01.70
 
747 -2.6%
3 John Leeds Austin Swim Club 2:03.09
 
635 -0.5%
4 Omar Shahatit Austin Swim Club 2:03.63
 
621 -2.2%
5 Sam Parker Austin Swim Club 2:03.68
 
623
6 Gabriel Ross Aqua Swift Aquatics 2:06.01
 
604 PB
7 Leonardo Torres Jimenez Austin Swim Club 2:07.85
 
538 PB
8 Joel Orloff Austin Swim Club 2:09.49
 
503
9 Ian Cullicott Nitro Swimming 2:09.70
 
580
10 Martin Knorr City of Midland Swim team 2:13.40
 
430
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Nathan Keller City of Midland Swim team 2:09.58
 
501 -6.8%
12 Aleksei Mason Aqua Swift Aquatics 2:10.47
 
565
13 Collin Ruff City of Midland Swim team 2:10.91
 
476 PB
14 Thomas Balderas Aqua Swift Aquatics 2:11.80
 
490 +4.0% PB
15 Garrett Hoppman City of Midland Swim team 2:14.92
 
481
16 Ali Hassan City of Midland Swim team 2:15.22
 
475
17 Brady Wilson City of Midland Swim team 2:15.82
 
464
18 Bandy McKinzie City of Midland Swim team 2:16.53
 
404 PB
19 Devin Jones ATAC 2:18.89
 
364 +1.3% PB
20 Zakary Alvarado City of Midland Swim team 2:27.12
 
237
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Truman Armstrong Austin Swim Club 1:49.39
 
1036
2 Niccolo Velasquez Austin Swim Club 1:58.56
 
734 -1.0%
3 Trey Munson Austin Swim Club 2:04.00
 
616 PB
4 John Leeds Austin Swim Club 2:04.63
 
603 -1.7%
5 Gabriel Ross Aqua Swift Aquatics 2:05.32
 
618 PB
6 James Skuse Roadrunner Aquatics 2:05.91
 
574
7 Sam Parker Austin Swim Club 2:07.22
 
550
8 Legend Jankowski Blue-Ca 2:07.41
 
575 PB
9 Leonardo Torres Jimenez Austin Swim Club 2:07.49
 
545 PB
10 Ian Cullicott Nitro Swimming 2:07.78
 
619 PB
11 Martin Knorr City of Midland Swim team 2:08.49
 
522 PB
12 Joel Orloff Austin Swim Club 2:08.53
 
521
13 Omar Shahatit Austin Swim Club 2:09.65
 
500 -7.2%
14 Theodore Johnson Academy of Texas 2:09.90
 
576 PB
15 Nathan Keller City of Midland Swim team 2:11.19
 
470 -8.1%
16 Aleksei Mason Aqua Swift Aquatics 2:11.26
 
550
17 Collin Ruff City of Midland Swim team 2:12.32
 
449 PB
18 Thomas Balderas Aqua Swift Aquatics 2:13.79
 
453 +2.6% PB
19 Garrett Hoppman City of Midland Swim team 2:14.25
 
493
20 Quinn Mauck Nitro Swimming 2:15.42
 
424 -3.6%
21 Andrew Jeffery Aqua Swift Aquatics 2:16.88
 
398 PB
22 Larry Pan Austin Swim Club 2:16.91
 
368
23 Finn Johnson Academy of Texas 2:17.66
 
355 PB
24 Brady Wilson City of Midland Swim team 2:18.11
 
424
25 Ali Hassan City of Midland Swim team 2:18.22
 
422
26 James McCurley Austin Swim Club 2:18.93
 
334 PB
27 Bandy McKinzie City of Midland Swim team 2:19.60
 
352 PB
28 Max Thibert Austin Swim Club 2:19.71
 
396
29 Silas Bazar Lubbock Homeschool Christian A 2:20.00
 
317
30 Devin Jones ATAC 2:21.44
 
322 -0.5%
31 Matthew Smith City of Midland Swim team 2:23.71
 
262 PB
32 Gage Davidson Lubbock Swim Clu 2:24.62
 
316 -1.7%
33 Zakary Alvarado City of Midland Swim team 2:26.41
 
247
34 Samuel Watt City of Midland Swim team 2:27.52
 
208
35 Evan Kincheloe City of Midland Swim team 2:28.14
 
264
36 Gabriel Hawkins Aqua Swift Aquatics 2:28.37
 
261 PB
37 Alan Chung El Paso Aqua Posse 2:33.05
 
160
38 Breck Crawford City of Midland Swim team 2:33.20
 
158
39 Jacob Bazar Lubbock Homeschool Christian A 2:34.75
 
140
40 Beau Schmidt Lubbock Swim Clu 2:35.71
 
164
41 Andrew Galloway City of Midland Swim team 2:49.48
 
36 PB
42 Ethan Gengler City of Midland Swim team 2:54.13
 
11
Colin Bowling ATAC NS
Sam Gambow Academy of Texas NS
Chase Broeckelmann Austin Swim Club NS
William Wallace Austin Swim Club NS

200 Free Men 13 - 14

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nolan Arnholt Charger Aquatics 2:03.88
 
865 PB
2 River Paulk Lubbock Swim Clu 2:05.85
 
822 +2.1% PB
3 Magnus Roberts El Paso Aqua Posse 2:05.90
 
712 +0.5% PB
4 Joshua Bedford Austin Swim Club 2:09.88
 
630
5 Chase Hays ATAC 2:10.58
 
616 +2.0% PB
6 Nathan Bell City of Midland Swim team 2:13.57
 
558
7 Garrison Fenton Lubbock Homeschool Christian A 2:13.83
 
553
8 Colton Bennett ATAC 2:14.84
 
534 +1.0% PB
9 Jones Lambert Lubbock Swim Clu 2:16.83
 
601 +0.2% PB
10 David Lax Austin Swim Club 2:19.31
 
555 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Ryan O'Leary Austin Swim Club 2:09.72
 
633 PB
12 Jacob Bell City of Midland Swim team 2:19.58
 
448 PB
13 Gabriel Trout ATAC 2:19.98
 
543 PB
14 Thomas Jackson Lubbock Swim Clu 2:20.06
 
440 PB
15 Griff Orloff Austin Swim Club 2:20.65
 
429 PB
16 Jackson Jones ATAC 2:29.45
 
289 +4.3% PB
17 Lane Jordon City of Midland Swim team 2:29.97
 
282 PB
18 Tate Lemmer Austin Swim Club 2:30.05
 
373 PB
19 Benton Vickery City of Midland Swim team 2:31.82
 
256 PB
20 Josiah Bazar Lubbock Homeschool Christian A 2:36.18
 
283 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nolan Arnholt Charger Aquatics 2:06.62
 
806 PB
2 Magnus Roberts El Paso Aqua Posse 2:11.45
 
599 -3.9%
3 Joshua Bedford Austin Swim Club 2:11.93
 
589
4 Chase Hays ATAC 2:12.75
 
574 +0.4% PB
5 Nathan Bell City of Midland Swim team 2:13.62
 
557
6 River Paulk Lubbock Swim Clu 2:14.51
 
645 -4.7%
7 Colton Bennett ATAC 2:15.61
 
519 +0.5% PB
8 David Lax Austin Swim Club 2:16.50
 
607 PB
9 Garrison Fenton Lubbock Homeschool Christian A 2:17.28
 
489
10 Jones Lambert Lubbock Swim Clu 2:18.20
 
575 -0.8%
11 Ryan O'Leary Austin Swim Club 2:18.27
 
471 PB
12 Griff Orloff Austin Swim Club 2:18.37
 
469 PB
13 Gabriel Trout ATAC 2:21.32
 
519 PB
14 Thomas Jackson Lubbock Swim Clu 2:21.40
 
417 PB
15 Keith Dennison Austin Swim Club 2:21.90
 
508 PB
16 Jacob Bell City of Midland Swim team 2:22.99
 
390 PB
17 Samuel Durcansky Academy of Texas 2:23.30
 
385 PB
18 Jaime Olavarri Academy of Texas 2:24.34
 
368 PB
19 Lane Jordon City of Midland Swim team 2:27.89
 
313 PB
20 Benton Vickery City of Midland Swim team 2:28.56
 
303 PB
21 Thomas Gambow Academy of Texas 2:29.04
 
389 PB
22 Jackson Jones ATAC 2:30.35
 
276 +3.8% PB
23 John Aegerter North Texas Nada 2:32.08
 
342 PB
24 Tate Lemmer Austin Swim Club 2:32.18
 
341 PB
25 Josiah Bazar Lubbock Homeschool Christian A 2:34.74
 
303 PB
26 Kyle Thompson Austin Swim Club 2:35.82
 
202 PB
27 Landry Harman Lubbock Swim Clu 2:36.60
 
277
28 Mack Barley ATAC 2:36.91
 
273 -1.6%
29 Janak Bhakta City of Midland Swim team 2:39.12
 
243 PB
30 Dylan Green Lubbock Swim Clu 2:39.14
 
162
31 Manuel Pena City of Midland Swim team 2:39.22
 
242 PB
32 Santana Baker Charger Aquatics 2:40.10
 
151
33 David Reeb Clovis Swim Club NM 2:40.37
 
227
34 Noah McDonald City of Midland Swim team 2:40.67
 
145
35 Matthew Jeffery Aqua Swift Aquatics 2:42.20
 
128 PB
36 Channing Mouton Austin Swim Club 2:45.97
 
160
37 Brayden Westcott City of Midland Swim team 2:46.73
 
84
38 Porter Kidd Clovis Swim Club NM 2:47.80
 
140
39 Allan Flores Academy of Texas 2:48.81
 
67
40 Matthew Sickler Academy of Texas 2:51.37
 
47
41 Anthony Wang Lubbock Swim Clu 3:02.50
 
2
Zachary Tinkler Lubbock Swim Clu NS
Christopher Lampe Academy of Texas NS
Alexander Medina City of Midland Swim team NS
Bodhi Sidhipong Austin Swim Club NS