Swimcloud

Florida Gold Coast Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • Pembroke Pines, FL

50 Free Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Reese Branzell Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 21.10
824 +5.2% PB
2 Kyle Korvick Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 21.41
846 -1.1%
3 Joshua Hanks Pine Crest logoPine Crest 21.43
844 -0.7%
4 Raphael Santos Pine Crest logoPine Crest 21.52
783 +1.6% PB
5 Joshua Balbi Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 21.58
777 PB
6 Michael Fernandez Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 21.91
746 -3.0%
7 Michael Arias South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 21.97
740 +1.6% PB
8 Renato Herran Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 22.06
784 +4.0% PB
9 Robert Wilson South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 22.32
707 -0.5%
10 Phillip Meira Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 22.35
704 -2.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Kyle Owens Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 22.13
725 +2.9% PB
12 John Hollowell Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 22.26
713 +3.9% PB
13 Jacob Wienants Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 22.53
741 -0.7%
13 Han Lee Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 22.53
687 +1.7% PB
15 Raphael Pagan Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 22.63
678 -0.5%
16 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 22.68
673 -0.7%
17 Emilio Barrantes Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 22.70
671 -1.5%
18 Daniel Quijada City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 22.76
666 -2.0%
19 Max Fermayer Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 22.80
716 +1.3% PB
20 Philip Moldovanu Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 22.83
713 +0.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Reese Branzell Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 21.37
798 +4.0% PB
2 Kyle Korvick Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 21.48
839 -1.5%
3 Joshua Hanks Pine Crest logoPine Crest 21.58
830 -1.4%
4 Joshua Balbi Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 21.59
776 PB
5 Michael Arias South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 21.97
740 +1.6% PB
6 Raphael Santos Pine Crest logoPine Crest 22.01
736 -0.7%
7 Renato Herran Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 22.02
788 +4.2% PB
8 Michael Fernandez Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 22.15
723 -4.1%
9 Phillip Meira Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 22.26
713 -2.5%
10 Robert Wilson South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 22.40
699 -0.9%
11 John Hollowell Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 22.45
695 +3.1% PB
12 Jacob Wienants Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 22.46
747 -0.4%
13 Han Lee Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 22.56
685 +1.5% PB
14 Kyle Owens Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 22.62
679 +0.7% PB
15 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 22.71
671 -0.8%
16 Raphael Pagan Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 22.82
660 -1.4%
17 Philip Moldovanu Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 22.93
704 -0.2%
18 Daniel Quijada City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 22.96
647 -2.9%
19 Max Fermayer Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 22.98
699 +0.5% PB
20 Emilio Barrantes Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 23.10
635 -3.3%
21 Nicolas Rossi South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 23.16
629 +0.5% SB
22 Pedro Pavao Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 23.19
680 -1.7%
23 Philo Ibrahim South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 23.20
625
24 Juan Pablo Pineda South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 23.21
624 -0.3%
25 Ben Wang Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 23.25
675 -1.4%
26 Victor Valdes City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 23.28
672 -0.6%
27 Jorge Lopez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 23.29
671 +1.1% PB
28 Josh Curtis Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 23.30
616 -5.1%
29 Joseph Barber River City Aquatics logoRiver City Aquatics 23.46
602 -0.6%
30 Lucas Jaramillo Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 23.50
598 -0.1%
31 Darion Louis-Jeune Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 23.58
645 +2.9% PB
32 Angelo Martinez Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 23.60
643 +2.2% PB
33 Christian Perez Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 23.62
587 +0.3% PB
34 Osmanny Rivero Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 23.67
583 +1.9% PB
35 Joseph Lee unattached 23.69
581 PB
36 Mark Zhang Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 23.74
576 -1.4%
37 Steven Behar East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 23.75
575 +1.0% PB
38 Connor Adams Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 23.79
626 PB
39 Brian Gonzalez Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 23.82
623 PB
40 Matthew Posso Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 23.86
566 PB
41 Georgy Goncharov Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 23.91
615 -1.0%
42 Anthony Robaina City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 23.92
614 -0.2%
43 Xavier Robbins Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 23.99
554 +0.5% PB
44 Juan Rivero South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 24.02
551 -0.5%
45 Jason Lauzurique unattached 24.03
550 -0.8%
46 Darien Hategan YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 24.05
549 -1.6%
47 Nikita Efimov Olympus Swimming logoOlympus Swimming 24.06
602 PB
48 Alexander Meyer TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 24.07
547 -2.3%
49 Luca Lesentier unattached 24.08
600 -3.2%
50 Ricky Nguyen unattached 24.09
545 PB
51 Brian Farias Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 24.13
542 -0.9%
52 Josh Glenn River City Aquatics logoRiver City Aquatics 24.18
537 +0.4% PB
52 Ricardo Salas Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 24.18
591 -0.6%
54 Jose Rebaza Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 24.28
528 +0.7% PB
55 Javier Marrero Swim Gym logoSwim Gym 24.29
582 PB
56 Aaron Alegre Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.30
527 PB
57 Brock Hulshof River City Aquatics logoRiver City Aquatics 24.32
579
58 Thomas Hecker Miami Country Day Aquatics logoMiami Country Day Aquatics 24.34
577 +1.6% PB
59 William Douthard Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 24.40
572 +1.1% PB
60 Nick Landewe River City Aquatics logoRiver City Aquatics 24.48
511 -0.3%
61 Evan Abril Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 24.51
563 -1.2%
62 Kyrylo Romankiv Swim Gym logoSwim Gym 24.54
506 +2.7% PB
63 Sebastian Lopez Midtown Weston Aquatics logoMidtown Weston Aquatics 24.62
499 -2.5%
64 Magnus Kron Ransom Everglade logoRansom Everglade 24.67
494 -0.1%
65 Cody Chin Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 24.78
485 +2.1% PB
65 Troy Spratley Cooper City Cyclones logoCooper City Cyclones 24.78
539 -1.3%
67 Alexander Johns Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 24.86
532 +1.9% PB
67 Daniel Watson Heritage Aquatic Team logoHeritage Aquatic Team 24.86
478 -3.2%
69 Erick Zepeda Pine Crest logoPine Crest 24.99
521 -3.1%
70 Christian Vasquez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 25.02
519 +1.6% SB
71 Brandon Jackson TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 26.15
370 -7.4%
Juan Domecq Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club NS
Mateo Valdivieso Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team NS
Pedro Tapia TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics DQ
Jack D'Avi unattached NS
Alex Marrero Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale DQ