Swimcloud

Speedo Champions Series - Greensboro

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2019
  • SCY
  • Raleigh, NC

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Regan Smith Riptide 1:47.16
 
1119 PB
2 Claire Curzan TAC Titans 1:52.76
 
1041 +0.3% PB
3 Brooke Zettel TAC Titans 1:58.77
 
901 -1.1%
4 Abigail Clark TAC Titans 2:00.78
 
885 +0.7% PB
5 Emily Brown SwimMAC Carolina 2:01.30
 
848 +0.4% PB
6 Mia Nordstrom TAC Titans 2:02.04
 
834 -1.2%
7 Rachel Strickland Marlins of Raleigh 2:03.17
 
803 -0.3%
8 Katherine Carson TAC Titans 2:03.30
 
810 +1.3% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Nisma Said TAC Titans 2:00.69
 
859 +2.3% PB
10 Maura Schoppa Greensboro Swimming Assoc 2:00.71
 
864 +2.8% PB
11 Reagan Martin Marlins of Raleigh 2:02.33
 
817 +1.8% PB
12 Kylie Yoder SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.48
 
807 -1.0%
13 Amanda Ray New Wave Swim Team (NC) 2:03.86
 
800 PB
14 Kennedy Grotjohn TAC Titans 2:04.23
 
793 -0.4%
15 Megan Hutchins Riptide 2:04.63
 
859 PB
16 JULIA MATTHEWS Team Greenville 2:07.99
 
724 -1.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Hayley Mason Carolina Aquatic 2:02.78
 
820 -0.5%
18 Lauren Lewis Riptide 2:03.73
 
793 -1.3%
19 Lauren murray Team Greenville 2:03.75
 
802 +0.7% SB
20 Jolene Zhang TAC Titans 2:06.21
 
761 +1.7% SB
21 Sophie Anderson TAC Titans 2:06.71
 
747 -1.8%
22 Sarah Jahns Gwinnett Aquatics 2:07.18
 
727 -1.9%
23 Morgan Reilly TAC Titans 2:07.24
 
738 +0.9% SB
24 CAROLINE HOWARD McLeod Racing Cl 2:07.45
 
724 -0.9%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Katie Knorr Mecklenburg Swim 2:04.32
 
796 +3.0% PB
26 Victoria Cunningham Raleigh Swimming Association 2:04.61
 
786 -1.2%
27 Jordan Browning SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.67
 
789 +0.1% PB
28 Vivian Guo TAC Titans 2:06.13
 
748 +1.2% PB
29 Helen Chen TAC Titans 2:06.27
 
755 +1.7% SB
30 Madie Banks Raleigh Swimming Association 2:08.73
 
715 +0.1% PB
Skylar Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics NS
Caitlin Mason South Carolina Swim Club NS
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Regan Smith Riptide 1:48.67
 
1088
2 Claire Curzan TAC Titans 1:55.32
 
990 -2.0%
3 Charlotte Hook TAC Titans 1:57.12
 
933 -0.1%
4 Brooke Zettel TAC Titans 1:59.59
 
885 -1.8%
5 Mia Nordstrom TAC Titans 2:00.87
 
856 -0.3%
6 Rachel Strickland Marlins of Raleigh 2:01.14
 
841 +1.3% SB
7 Katherine Carson TAC Titans 2:01.61
 
842 +2.6% PB
8 Erynn Black Rock Hill-SC 2:01.83
 
828 +2.9% SB
9 Abigail Clark TAC Titans 2:02.11
 
860 -0.4%
10 Emily Brown SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.64
 
823 -0.7%
11 Reagan Martin Marlins of Raleigh 2:03.17
 
801 +1.1% PB
12 Megan Hutchins Riptide 2:03.55
 
879 PB
12 MAKENZY MILLS Rock Hill-SC 2:03.55
 
810 +1.2% PB
14 Kennedy Grotjohn TAC Titans 2:03.78
 
801 0.0%
15 Maura Schoppa Greensboro Swimming Assoc 2:03.80
 
805 +0.3% PB
16 JULIA MATTHEWS Team Greenville 2:03.95
 
798 +1.7% PB
17 Nisma Said TAC Titans 2:04.03
 
797 -0.5%
18 Amanda Ray New Wave Swim Team (NC) 2:04.07
 
796 PB
19 Kylie Yoder SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.08
 
796 -1.5%
20 Lauren Lewis Riptide 2:04.30
 
782 -1.7%
21 Hayley Mason Carolina Aquatic 2:04.56
 
787 -2.0%
22 Abby Belinski Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:04.60
 
786 +2.2% PB
23 Lauren murray Team Greenville 2:04.94
 
780 -0.3%
24 Sophie Anderson TAC Titans 2:05.54
 
769 -0.9%
25 Laura Davis SwimMAC Carolina 2:05.57
 
768 +0.3% PB
26 Sarah Jahns Gwinnett Aquatics 2:05.86
 
751 -0.8%
27 Marissa Lassell Mecklenburg Swim 2:06.13
 
748 -1.4%
28 CAROLINE HOWARD McLeod Racing Cl 2:06.16
 
748 +0.1% PB
29 Morgan Reilly TAC Titans 2:06.20
 
757 +1.7% PB
30 Jolene Zhang TAC Titans 2:06.40
 
758 +1.5% SB
31 Katie Knorr Mecklenburg Swim 2:06.44
 
757 +1.4% PB
32 Jordan Browning SwimMAC Carolina 2:06.51
 
756 -1.3%
33 Halle Schart South Carolina Swim Club 2:06.52
 
755 +0.6% PB
34 Victoria Cunningham Raleigh Swimming Association 2:06.61
 
749 -2.8%
35 Vivian Guo TAC Titans 2:06.62
 
739 +0.8% PB
36 Emily Knorr Mecklenburg Swim 2:06.91
 
748 -0.7%
37 Avery McFaddin Southern Crescent Aquatic Team 2:07.08
 
741 PB
38 Mia Sinkiewicz Hilton Head Aquatics 2:07.31
 
736 +2.0% PB
39 Madie Banks Raleigh Swimming Association 2:07.40
 
739 +1.1% PB
40 ANNA CONSTANTINE Rock Hill-SC 2:07.86
 
717 +1.9% PB
41 Rachel Aycock Atomic City Aquatic Club 2:07.87
 
717 -1.2%
42 Caitlin Mason South Carolina Swim Club 2:07.90
 
753 +1.8% PB
43 Rowan Bartis SwimMAC Carolina 2:08.06
 
727 -1.4%
44 Skylar Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics 2:08.15
 
795 +0.5% PB
45 Amelia Steffens SwimMAC Carolina 2:08.16
 
721 -1.2%
46 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club 2:08.25
 
724 -0.3%
47 Morgan Wimberly Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:08.48
 
720 +1.0% PB
48 Gabi Reed South Carolina Swim Club 2:08.49
 
715 +1.6% SB
49 Abbey Aycock Atomic City Aquatic Club 2:08.79
 
700 +0.5% SB
50 Helen Chen TAC Titans 2:08.86
 
709 -0.3%
51 Macy Mullis Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:08.90
 
708 -1.2%
52 Jenna Thrift South Carolina Swim Club 2:09.13
 
704 -2.3%
52 Meagan Kelley Bartlett Xtreme Swim Team 2:09.13
 
708 +0.4% PB
54 Elizabeth Bonneville Riptide 2:09.40
 
699 PB
55 Emma Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club 2:09.44
 
698 -2.1%
56 Sami Danielsen TAC Titans 2:09.49
 
688 +2.3% SB
57 Annabeth Scalise SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.53
 
687 -0.8%
58 Ania Quisumbing TAC Titans 2:09.60
 
769 +0.4% PB
59 Rachel Daly Mecklenburg Swim 2:09.79
 
692 0.0%
60 Bailey Gallagher South Carolina Swim Club 2:09.90
 
690 -1.2%
61 Nanami Lillie Southern Crescent Aquatic Team 2:10.15
 
690 -0.2%
62 Genny Hauser Marlins of Raleigh 2:10.23
 
684 +1.6% SB
63 Zoe Schaeffer Lexington Dolphins 2:10.38
 
709 -0.2%
64 CAMPBELL MCCARTHY Team Greenville 2:10.39
 
681 -1.7%
65 Katelyn Yount SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.47
 
684 -0.4%
66 Vivi Lu Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:10.50
 
679 -0.8%
67 Elizabeth Jensen Team Greenville 2:10.55
 
678
68 Amanda Losey Mecklenburg Swim 2:10.96
 
676 +1.2% SB
69 Karsen Pena TAC Titans 2:11.29
 
670 -1.0%
70 Madeleine Bachand Marlins of Raleigh 2:11.37
 
654 +0.1% SB
71 Mallory Dickey Performance Elit 2:11.43
 
653 -4.6%
72 Helena Harrison SwimMAC Carolina 2:11.44
 
667 +1.8% PB
73 Jessie Frank TAC Titans 2:11.54
 
649 -0.8%
74 Megan Watts TAC Titans 2:11.79
 
657
75 Megan Joye Team Greenville 2:12.27
 
639 -1.4%
76 Lindsay Schroeder Dekalb Aquatics 2:13.47
 
627
77 Mia Rose North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:13.79
 
622 -1.3%
78 Anneliese Merry North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:13.80
 
612 -2.2%
79 ANNA ASHLEY Rock Hill-SC 2:15.71
 
579 -3.9%
80 Hannalee Ellison Marlins of Raleigh 2:19.64
 
524 -5.9%
Nadine Abrahamse Dekalb Aquatics DQ
Juliana Carey Gwinnett Aquatics NS
Lucy Elliott SwimMAC Carolina NS