Swimcloud

Speedo Champions Series - Greensboro

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2019
  • SCY
  • Raleigh, NC

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Regan Smith Riptide 49.77
 
1143 +1.6% PB
2 Claire Curzan TAC Titans 51.58
 
1092 +2.3% PB
3 Charlotte Hook TAC Titans 52.85
 
1004 +1.1% PB
4 Mia Nordstrom TAC Titans 55.00
 
894 -1.3%
5 Macy Mullis Athens Bulldog Swim Club 55.14
 
888 +0.4% PB
6 Brooke Zettel TAC Titans 55.30
 
890 +0.5% SB
7 Maria Baric TAC Titans 55.64
 
865 -1.4%
8 Elysse Pardus South Carolina Swim Club 55.83
 
857 +2.9% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Nisma Said TAC Titans 56.30
 
836 -0.6%
10 Abigail Clark TAC Titans 56.44
 
867 -1.6%
11 Erynn Black Rock Hill-SC 56.60
 
822 -0.4%
12 MAKENZY MILLS Rock Hill-SC 56.65
 
830 +0.9% PB
13 Hayley Mason Carolina Aquatic 56.68
 
819 +1.6% PB
14 Reagan Martin Marlins of Raleigh 56.94
 
807 +0.4% PB
15 Marina Olmstead Mississippi Makos Swim Team 57.65
 
776 -3.5%
16 Emily Brown SwimMAC Carolina 58.32
 
748 -2.4%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Maura Schoppa Greensboro Swimming Assoc 56.26
 
847 +3.2% PB
18 Elena Dry TAC Titans 56.79
 
851 -0.5%
19 ANNA ASHLEY Rock Hill-SC 57.09
 
801 -0.8%
20 Katherine Carson TAC Titans 57.17
 
797 -0.0%
21 Nanami Lillie Southern Crescent Aquatic Team 57.57
 
790 +0.3% PB
22 Kylie Yoder SwimMAC Carolina 57.58
 
779 -0.7%
23 Victoria Cunningham Raleigh Swimming Association 57.92
 
765 +0.3% PB
24 Megan Hutchins Riptide 59.38
 
800 PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Rachel Strickland Marlins of Raleigh 55.95
 
851 +0.1% PB
26 Jordan Browning SwimMAC Carolina 57.29
 
802 -0.9%
27 Zoe Schaeffer Lexington Dolphins 58.20
 
790 +1.8% PB
28 Marissa Lassell Mecklenburg Swim 58.25
 
751 -1.8%
29 CAROLINE HOWARD McLeod Racing Cl 58.34
 
747 +0.2% PB
30 Avery McFaddin Southern Crescent Aquatic Team 58.44
 
743 -1.6%
31 Annabeth Scalise SwimMAC Carolina 58.66
 
733 -0.8%
32 Brooke Morgan TAC Titans 58.79
 
728 -0.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Alexa Federico Sailfish Aquatics NS
Sarah Walker Atomic City Aquatic Club DQ
1 Regan Smith Riptide 49.74
 
1145 +1.7% PB
2 Claire Curzan TAC Titans 53.14
 
1017 -0.7%
3 Charlotte Hook TAC Titans 53.37
 
979 +0.1% PB
4 Brooke Zettel TAC Titans 55.50
 
881 +0.2% SB
5 Mia Nordstrom TAC Titans 55.53
 
870 -2.2%
6 Maria Baric TAC Titans 55.62
 
866 -1.3%
7 Elysse Pardus South Carolina Swim Club 56.07
 
846 +2.5% SB
8 Macy Mullis Athens Bulldog Swim Club 56.08
 
845 -1.3%
9 Abigail Clark TAC Titans 56.43
 
867 -1.6%
10 Erynn Black Rock Hill-SC 56.52
 
826 -0.3%
11 Marina Olmstead Mississippi Makos Swim Team 56.85
 
811 -2.0%
12 Nisma Said TAC Titans 56.94
 
807 -1.8%
13 MAKENZY MILLS Rock Hill-SC 57.03
 
813 +0.2% PB
14 Reagan Martin Marlins of Raleigh 57.04
 
803 +0.2% PB
15 Emily Brown SwimMAC Carolina 57.23
 
795 -0.5%
16 Hayley Mason Carolina Aquatic 57.24
 
794 +0.7% PB
17 Katherine Carson TAC Titans 57.29
 
792 -0.2%
18 ANNA ASHLEY Rock Hill-SC 57.40
 
787 -1.4%
19 Maura Schoppa Greensboro Swimming Assoc 57.41
 
797 +1.2% PB
20 Elena Dry TAC Titans 57.45
 
822 -1.6%
21 Megan Hutchins Riptide 57.48
 
882 PB
22 Victoria Cunningham Raleigh Swimming Association 57.63
 
777 +0.8% PB
23 Kylie Yoder SwimMAC Carolina 57.68
 
775 -0.8%
24 Nanami Lillie Southern Crescent Aquatic Team 57.81
 
780 -0.1%
25 Jordan Browning SwimMAC Carolina 57.84
 
778 -1.9%
26 Brooke Morgan TAC Titans 58.02
 
761 +0.4% PB
27 CAROLINE HOWARD McLeod Racing Cl 58.05
 
759 +0.7% PB
28 Rachel Strickland Marlins of Raleigh 58.16
 
755 -3.8%
29 Laura Davis SwimMAC Carolina 58.28
 
749 +2.1% PB
30 Avery McFaddin Southern Crescent Aquatic Team 58.30
 
749 -1.3%
31 Marissa Lassell Mecklenburg Swim 58.32
 
748 -1.9%
32 Lauren murray Team Greenville 58.47
 
741 +0.1% SB
33 Annabeth Scalise SwimMAC Carolina 58.49
 
740 -0.5%
34 Zoe Schaeffer Lexington Dolphins 58.63
 
772 +1.1% PB
35 Helen Chen TAC Titans 58.68
 
732 +0.4% SB
36 Sophie Anderson TAC Titans 58.75
 
729 +0.4% PB
37 Gabi Reed South Carolina Swim Club 58.83
 
726 -0.2%
37 MG Greco Mecklenburg Swim 58.83
 
726 -0.4%
39 Lauren Lewis Riptide 58.87
 
724 -1.8%
40 Lawson Brantley SwimMAC Carolina 58.96
 
721 +2.3% PB
41 Victoria Dichak SwimMAC Carolina 58.97
 
720 -0.3%
42 Emily Aycock Atomic City Aquatic Club 58.99
 
719 -0.4%
43 Claudia Dougan Riptide 59.00
 
719 PB
44 HAYDEN KIRKHART Palmetto Aquatics 59.02
 
718 -1.1%
45 Jenna Thrift South Carolina Swim Club 59.04
 
717 -2.9%
46 Caitlin Mason South Carolina Swim Club 59.05
 
754 +1.2% PB
47 Juliana Carey Gwinnett Aquatics 59.18
 
711 -2.0%
47 Abbey Aycock Atomic City Aquatic Club 59.18
 
711 -1.6%
49 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club 59.21
 
720 -1.4%
49 Abby Belinski Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 59.21
 
710 -0.2%
49 Emily Knorr Mecklenburg Swim 59.21
 
720 -0.7%
52 Jolene Zhang TAC Titans 59.26
 
718 +1.0% PB
52 Lucy Elliott SwimMAC Carolina 59.26
 
708 +2.7% SB
54 Nadine Abrahamse Dekalb Aquatics 59.41
 
702 -0.5%
55 Rowan Bartis SwimMAC Carolina 59.42
 
711 +0.3% PB
56 Emily Campbell Marlins of Raleigh 59.52
 
707 +1.1% PB
57 Katie Knorr Mecklenburg Swim 59.58
 
705 -2.0%
58 Karsen Pena TAC Titans 59.59
 
704 +0.4% SB
59 Amelia Steffens SwimMAC Carolina 59.63
 
693 -2.3%
60 JULIA MATTHEWS Team Greenville 59.68
 
690 -1.5%
61 Mia Sinkiewicz Hilton Head Aquatics 59.77
 
687 +0.7% PB
61 Aubrey Chandler Rock Hill-SC 59.77
 
687 -0.1%
63 Vivian Guo TAC Titans 59.82
 
685 -1.0%
63 Katelyn Yount SwimMAC Carolina 59.82
 
695 +0.7% PB
65 Julia Stephenson Riptide 59.84
 
684 PB
66 Molly Pennisi TAC Titans 59.88
 
682 +1.2% PB
67 Halle Schart South Carolina Swim Club 59.90
 
691 -1.8%
68 Rachel Daly Mecklenburg Swim 59.92
 
681 0.0%
69 Vivi Lu Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 59.95
 
679 +0.1% PB
69 Madeleine Bachand Marlins of Raleigh 59.95
 
679 +3.4% PB
71 Ania Quisumbing TAC Titans 1:00.04
 
773 +0.6% PB
71 Madie Banks Raleigh Swimming Association 1:00.04
 
686 +0.9% PB
73 Jocelyn Helsby Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:00.07
 
674 +0.1% PB
73 Caroline Zhu TAC Titans 1:00.07
 
674 -2.4%
75 Sophie Frece South Carolina Swim Club 1:00.09
 
683 +0.6% PB
76 ANNA CONSTANTINE Rock Hill-SC 1:00.12
 
672 -1.0%
77 Melody Wen Carolina Aquatic Team 1:00.15
 
671 -0.9%
78 Morgan Kondratick Raleigh Swimming Association 1:00.19
 
679 +0.4% PB
79 Mia Rose North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:00.24
 
667 +5.1% SB
80 Morgan Reilly TAC Titans 1:00.25
 
667 -1.5%
81 Madison Wolfanger Bartlett Xtreme Swim Team 1:00.36
 
662 -1.2%
82 Emma Gelatt Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:00.38
 
662 +0.8% PB
83 Lily Siemasko SwimMAC Carolina 1:00.42
 
660 -1.8%
84 CAMPBELL MCCARTHY Team Greenville 1:00.48
 
658 +0.5% SB
85 Amanda Losey Mecklenburg Swim 1:00.54
 
665 -1.6%
86 Meredith Jones South Carolina Swim Club 1:00.71
 
648 +5.9% SB
87 Megan Braman Mississippi Makos Swim Team 1:00.74
 
657 -0.5%
88 Elizabeth Jensen Team Greenville 1:00.76
 
646 -1.3%
89 Lauren Balfour Performance Elit 1:00.81
 
681 -1.1%
90 Mallory Dickey Performance Elit 1:00.91
 
640 +0.2% SB
90 Samantha Muma TAC Titans 1:00.91
 
640 -2.0%
92 Emma Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club 1:01.05
 
635 -1.2%
93 Hannalee Ellison Marlins of Raleigh 1:01.17
 
630 +1.3% SB
94 Abby Schoppa Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:01.19
 
629 -1.3%
95 Leighton Rainer GadsdenYMCA Silver Sharks 1:01.22
 
628 -0.5%
96 Emma Thorogood Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:01.24
 
627 -1.2%
96 Jessie Frank TAC Titans 1:01.24
 
627 -2.0%
98 Audrey Rackel --- (unattached) 1:01.47
 
618 -0.4%
99 Bailey Gallagher South Carolina Swim Club 1:01.72
 
608 +0.7% SB
100 Olivia McGonigal Coastal Aquatic Club 1:01.91
 
600 -1.5%
101 Cate Davis Mecklenburg Swim 1:02.30
 
585 -2.4%
102 Helena Harrison SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.44
 
589 -1.9%
103 Abigail Hook TAC Titans 1:02.63
 
572 -3.1%
104 Katie Semler Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:02.98
 
559 -0.3%
105 Anjali Borsum Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:03.39
 
543 -1.5%
106 Claire Heetderks Carolina Aquatic Team 1:04.12
 
525 -3.4%