Swimcloud

Speedo Champions Series - Columbia

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2019
  • SCY
  • Columbia, MO

50 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aiden Hayes Sooner Swim Club 21.23
 
1154 +0.6% PB
2 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club 22.03
 
1068 PB
3 Noah Woollweever --- (unattached) 22.56
 
910 +0.7% PB
4 Cole Junker O'Fallon Seahawks 22.76
 
889 -0.2%
5 Michael Franz Parkway Swim Club 22.96
 
868 +0.0% PB
6 Mark Cavanaugh Sarpy County Swim Club 23.10
 
853 -0.3%
7 Zane Sutton Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 23.28
 
835 +1.1% SB
8 JP Hynes Kansas City Blazers 23.56
 
806 -1.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Kayde Cross Parkway Swim Club 23.45
 
867 +2.3% PB
10 Ross Pantano GOAL 23.46
 
817 -1.7%
11 Micah Chambers Aquatic Club of Enid 23.66
 
846 +0.5% PB
12 Jordan Coffey Greater Nebraska Swim Team 23.72
 
790 -0.9%
13 Robbie Hill Club North 23.87
 
825 -0.4%
14 Ben Vorthmann Lawrence Aquahawks 24.02
 
918
15 Lance Godard Empire KC Swim C 24.03
 
863 +5.3% PB
16 Nathaniel Germonprez GOAL 24.10
 
910 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Mateo Miceli Sarpy County Swim Club 23.61
 
851 PB
18 Kevin Glenn Kansas City Blazers 23.90
 
822 +1.4% PB
19 Cooper Scharff Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 24.01
 
865 -0.3%
19 Jacob Bening River City Aquatics 24.01
 
778 +0.2% SB
21 Aidan Gantenbein Wichita Aqua Shocks 24.13
 
766 -0.1%
22 Kody Hollingsworth GOAL 24.20
 
759 -1.1%
23 Walker Wilson Trident Aquatics Club 24.37
 
742 +2.0% PB
24 Andrew Kutney Kansas City Blazers 24.69
 
695 -2.0%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Drayden Bell Wichita Swim Club 24.30
 
836 -1.2%
26 Jacob Peery Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 24.34
 
745 0.0%
27 Carson Traylor Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 24.38
 
741 PB
28 Colin Davis Sarpy County Swim Club 24.50
 
871 -0.1%
29 Kyle Holzum Columbia Swim Club 24.51
 
762 -0.6%
30 Ethan Kinney Greater Nebraska Swim Team 24.72
 
795 PB
31 Aidan Scott Wichita Aqua Shocks 24.85
 
696
32 Reece Manning Kansas City Blazers 24.89
 
725 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aiden Hayes Sooner Swim Club 21.52
 
1123 -0.7%
2 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club 22.23
 
1047 PB
3 Mark Cavanaugh Sarpy County Swim Club 22.86
 
878 +0.8% PB
4 Cole Junker O'Fallon Seahawks 22.97
 
867 -1.1%
5 Michael Franz Parkway Swim Club 23.13
 
850 -0.7%
6 Noah Woollweever --- (unattached) 23.16
 
847 -1.9%
7 JP Hynes Kansas City Blazers 23.28
 
835 -0.5%
8 Zane Sutton Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 23.29
 
834 +1.1% SB
9 Ross Pantano GOAL 23.30
 
833 -1.0%
10 Kayde Cross Parkway Swim Club 23.37
 
875 +2.6% PB
11 Jordan Coffey Greater Nebraska Swim Team 23.44
 
819 +0.3% PB
12 Nathaniel Germonprez GOAL 23.62
 
958 PB
12 Micah Chambers Aquatic Club of Enid 23.62
 
850 +0.6% PB
14 Lance Godard Empire KC Swim C 23.63
 
903 +6.9% PB
15 Robbie Hill Club North 23.70
 
842 +0.3% PB
16 Ben Vorthmann Lawrence Aquahawks 23.81
 
939
17 Aidan Gantenbein Wichita Aqua Shocks 23.81
 
798 +1.2% SB
18 Mateo Miceli Sarpy County Swim Club 23.83
 
829 PB
19 Kody Hollingsworth GOAL 23.86
 
793 +0.3% PB
20 Walker Wilson Trident Aquatics Club 23.98
 
781 +3.6% PB
21 Cooper Scharff Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 24.08
 
858 -0.6%
22 Kevin Glenn Kansas City Blazers 24.16
 
796 +0.4% PB
23 Jacob Bening River City Aquatics 24.19
 
760 -0.5%
24 Andrew Kutney Kansas City Blazers 24.30
 
733 -0.4%
25 Jason Schroeder Aquatic Club of Enid 24.31
 
732
26 Carson Traylor Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 24.35
 
744 PB
27 Drayden Bell Wichita Swim Club 24.36
 
830 -1.5%
28 Jacob Peery Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 24.38
 
741 -0.2%
29 Ethan Kinney Greater Nebraska Swim Team 24.46
 
820 PB
30 Colin Davis Sarpy County Swim Club 24.50
 
871 -0.1%
31 Reece Manning Kansas City Blazers 24.80
 
734 -0.1%
32 Aidan Scott Wichita Aqua Shocks 24.84
 
697
33 Kyle Holzum Columbia Swim Club 24.87
 
727 -2.1%
34 Cameron Kratky Rockwood Swim Club 24.90
 
675 -1.4%
35 Jonathan Tonnell Aquatic Club of Enid 24.92
 
689 +1.5% PB
36 Adam Piro Lincoln Select Swimming 24.94
 
671 -1.7%
37 Trey Flouer Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 24.96
 
772 +0.0% PB
38 Isaac Hadorn Wichita Aqua Shocks 25.04
 
678 +1.7% PB
39 Spencer Duff Inspire Swim Tea 25.07
 
659 +2.0% PB
40 Sam Hutchinson Wichita Swim Club 25.10
 
672 -0.8%
41 Dawson Norton Trident Aquatics Club 25.12
 
654 +6.4% PB
42 Caden Francois Empire KC Swim C 25.13
 
810 +0.8% PB
43 Mason Vondenstein Hot Springs YMCA Seals 25.16
 
700 +0.6% PB
43 Colin Goddard Phillips 66 Splash Club 25.16
 
753
45 Alex Layman Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 25.19
 
664 +5.7% PB
46 Cael Dice Greater Nebraska Swim Team 25.20
 
696
47 Aidan Walters Cool Waves Swim Team 25.25
 
691 +0.2% PB
48 Grant Johnson Greater Nebraska Swim Team 25.29
 
654 PB
48 Mason Schroeder Greater Nebraska Swim Team 25.29
 
741 +1.0% PB
50 Porter LeVasseur Edwardsville YMCA 25.31
 
636 -4.7%
51 River Kirkland Trident Aquatics Club 25.32
 
651 -0.6%
52 Julio Suarez CSP Tideriders 25.39
 
786 +0.9% PB
53 Andrew Truong Jenks Trojan Swim Club 25.43
 
641 PB
54 Paden Shipp Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 25.45
 
639 +1.1% SB
55 Cameron McCrary CSP Tideriders 25.50
 
775 +1.7% PB
56 Joseph Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club 25.52
 
616 PB
57 Max Wehrmann Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 25.54
 
717
58 Trevor Edwards Millard Aquatic Club 25.56
 
629 PB
59 Joshua Uehling Aquatic Club of 25.57
 
715 +0.9% PB
59 Caleb McGuire-Gregory Sooner Swim Club 25.57
 
628 PB
61 Ben Ravnsborg GOAL 25.58
 
660 -0.6%
62 Brock Godbee Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 25.66
 
706 +5.0% PB
63 Ilya Balyuk Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 25.71
 
648 +0.8% PB
64 Ethan Reida Heartland Aquatics (NE) 25.73
 
700 -0.5%
65 Will Newland Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 25.74
 
645 -1.1%
66 Blaine Kaup GOAL 25.75
 
595 -2.0%
67 Samuel Rosenkranz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 25.76
 
644 +0.2% PB
68 Dylan McClain Trident Aquatics Club 25.81
 
590 PB
69 Austin Sung Jenks Trojan Swim Club 25.86
 
634 +6.7% PB
69 Jacob Berkheimer Missouri State Aquatics 25.86
 
634
71 Keaton Rice King Marlin Swim 25.87
 
835 +0.7% PB
72 Noah Pinales Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 25.89
 
582 +7.5% PB
73 Noah Smith Hot Springs YMCA Seals 25.91
 
597
74 Nicholas Clervi Columbia Swim Club 25.93
 
681 -1.9%
75 Kaleb Putman King Marlin Swim 25.97
 
678 -1.8%
76 Logan Overlees Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 26.00
 
572 -1.3%
77 Myles Torneden Manhattan Marlins 26.03
 
619
78 Jacob Hepper Rockwood Swim Club 26.19
 
555
79 ISAIAH AULD Bison Aquatic Club 26.20
 
571 +0.8% PB
80 Luc Diefenbach Wichita Swim Club 26.25
 
599 +1.5% PB
81 Colin Williams Parkway Swim Club 26.26
 
565 +2.1% PB
82 Cameron Hankins Rockwood Swim Club 26.34
 
558 PB
83 Asa Stewart Aquatic Club of Enid 26.39
 
554
84 Daniel Schipfer Empire KC Swim C 26.40
 
639 +3.5% PB
85 Jake Noble Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 26.42
 
584 0.0%
86 Daniel Jekov Wichita Swim Club 26.48
 
632 +3.1% PB
87 Ryan Joehl Rockwood Swim Club 26.49
 
529 -0.0%
88 Kyler Lamb Topeka Swim Association 26.89
 
510 -1.2%
89 Blake Francois Empire KC Swim C 26.92
 
740 +0.7% PB
Cogan Davis Kansas City Riptide Aquatics NS
Eli Gosnell Swim Omaha DQ