Swimcloud
Utah Swimming Senior Championship

Utah Swimming Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb 21–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Washington, UT
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tarrin Fisher Brigham Young logo 794 -1.5%
2 Darrin Lam Utah Valley Aquatics logo 739
3 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 755 -4.9%
4 Tyler Gardner Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 719 -1.3%
5 Collin Dailey Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 678 -1.0%
6 Jonathan Dye Utah Valley Aquatics logo 677
7 Connor Moore Utah Valley Aquatics logo 670
8 Michael King Lehi Aquatics logo 661
9 Nick Keller South Davis Aquatics Team logo 658
10 Alexander Gustat Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 684
11 Martin Anders Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 698 -3.5%
12 Max Cannon Cedar Swim Club logo 708
13 Andrew Lemon Utah Valley Aquatics logo 690 PB
14 Charlie Simmons Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 704 +1.5% PB
15 Cameron Robinson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 654 +1.9% PB
16 Kevin Dew Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 666 PB
17 Bridger Sink Olympus Aquatics logo 738 -1.0%
18 Josh Griener Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 612
19 Cameron Wright Kearns Youth Aquatic Team logo 572
20 Kaehl Scott Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 652 +2.0% PB
21 Jason Pittard Lehi Aquatics logo 566
22 Morgan Robinson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 647 +0.7% PB
23 Jack Saber Olympus Aquatics logo 710 +2.1% PB
24 Gavin Willis South Davis Aquatics Team logo 603 PB
25 Tyler Ridley PS logo 603
26 Sean Farrenkopf Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 571
27 Chase Thompson South Davis Aquatics Team logo 529
28 Case Kunz Utah Valley Aquatics logo 592 PB
29 Marcus Graham Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 582 +3.6% PB
30 Youlmin Choi Swim Utah logo 549
31 Jensen Judkins Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 503 +4.1% PB
32 Tanner Harmon Utah Valley Aquatics logo 582 PB
33 Ethan Kochel Cedar Swim Club logo 564
34 Tom Mi Layton Surfers logo 537
35 Peter Backman Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 535 PB
35 Kyle Lortz Layton Surfers logo 535
37 Alex Yannelli Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 578
38 Ian Johnson Olympus Aquatics logo 553 +0.7% PB
39 Evan VanBrocklin Olympus Aquatics logo 561 -0.5%
40 Ethan Astle Olympus Aquatics logo 625
41 Peter Grinsell Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 537 PB
42 Nicholas Anderson Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 535 +1.3% PB
42 Lars Leigh Pirate Swim Club logo 535
44 Walter Christensen Orem Timpanogos logo 533 PB
45 Trevor Arnes Layton Surfers logo 546 PB
46 Jacob Nielsen Orem Timpanogos logo 529 PB
47 Grant Gibbs Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 542 -1.2%
48 Zachary Roundy Cache Valley Marlins logo 539 PB
49 Domingo Contreras Swim Utah logo 530
50 Jackson Toll PS logo 513 PB
51 Devin Monson Barracuda Aquatic Club (Utah) logo 510
52 Fischer Caplin Park City Swimming logo 527 PB
53 Jack Halbersleben Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 523 PB
54 Gavin Crawford Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 418 PB
55 Christian Rettie Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 449 PB
56 Garrett Graham Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 449
57 Hyatt Iverson Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 490
58 Abraham Campbell Olympus Aquatics logo 490
59 Tyler Wilde Lehi Aquatics logo 446 PB
60 Logan Browne Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 481
61 Joshua Arevalo Murray Aquatic Club logo 481 PB
62 Bryson Daniel Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 459
63 Ogden Riley Utah Valley Aquatics logo 473
64 Abraham Vidinhar Clearfied City A logo 384 PB
65 Josh Jensen Cache Valley Marlins logo 460
66 Josh Burton Lehi Aquatics logo 416 PB
67 Seth Chamberlain South Davis Aquatics Team logo 439
68 Zachary Staten Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 400 PB
69 Daxton Green Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 435 -2.5%
70 Andrew Hill Lehi Aquatics logo 383
71 Nicholas Kinkade Clearfied City A logo 419
72 William Skidmore PS logo 365
73 Zachary Wells Orem Timpanogos logo 465
74 Tyler Skeen Swim Utah logo 390 +0.7% PB
75 Kent Yuen South Davis Aquatics Team logo 369
76 Cody Jacobson Life Time Utah logo 338
77 Athan Skedros Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 438 -0.7%
Jayden Hicken Wasatch Swim Clu logo DQ
Canyon Kraatz Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo DQ
Keegan Wawrzyniak Southern Utah Swimming Association logo NS
Holden Cheney Murray Aquatic Club logo NS
Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club logo DQ