Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                    1/12/2019 - 10:15 AM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 33  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 25.95  7/25/2017 Adam Peaty, GBR
     American: A 26.76  8/4/2015  Kevin Cordes, USA
    U.S. Open: O 26.84  7/27/2018 Michael Andrew, RPC
     Jr World: J 26.97  4/4/2017  Nicolo Martinenghi, ITA
     Pro Swim: P 27.39  2016      Cody Miller
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Pavel Romanov    25 Alpha Aquatics    1:02.45      27.69  q823  
         r:+0.61                       
  2 Kevin Cordes     25 Phoenix Swim Clu    58.64      27.85  q808  
         r:+0.71                       
  3 Michael Andrew   19 Race Pace Club      59.38      27.93  q802  
         r:+0.65                       
  3 Nic Fink         25 Athens Bulldog S    59.40      27.93  q802  
         r:+0.70                       
  5 Alexander Milan  16 Etobicoke Swim C  1:02.82      28.17  q781  
         r:+0.73                       
  6 Connor Hoppe     23 California Aquat  1:00.53      28.18  q780  
         r:+0.66                       
  7 Andrew Wilson    25 Athens Bulldog S    59.19      28.51  q754  
         r:+0.62                       
  8 Evgenii Somov    19 Univ Louisville   1:00.49      28.71  q738  
         r:+0.72                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Richard Funk     26 Toronto Swim Clu    59.89      28.75  q735  
         r:+0.66                       
 10 Nic Eriksson     25 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.77      28.95  q720  
         r:+0.68                       
 11 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays  1:02.22      29.00  q716  
         r:+0.64                       
 12 Miguel Chavez    24 Una TE            1:02.06      29.08  q710  
         r:+0.62                       
 13 Matthew Dunphy   21 Univ Tennessee    1:02.06      29.21  q701  
         r:+0.65                       
 14 Tyler Babinec    18 Mason Manta Rays  1:02.95      29.29  q695  
         r:+0.62                       
 15 Caspar Corbeau   17 Tualatin Hills S  1:01.81      29.40  q687  
         r:+0.70                       
 16 Said Revelez     26 Desert Dragons    1:02.44      29.47  q682  
         r:+0.62                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 James Dergousof  22 Chena Swim Club   1:02.26      29.57  q675  
         r:+0.71                       
 18 Tyler Christian  17 Naval Academy Aq  1:04.97      29.85  q657  
         r:+0.61                       
 19 Nick Zito        24 West Swim Club    1:02.08      29.94  q651  
         r:+0.73                       
 20 Christian March  22 Performance Aqua  1:05.10      30.03  q645  
         r:+0.66                       
 21 Kendall Ewing    16 Tide Swimming       55.41Y     30.31  q627  
         r:+0.64                       
 22 Colin Mothersea  23 Fish Aquatics     1:05.67      30.42  q620  
         r:+0.60                       
 23 Phillip Gong     17 Nys Aquatics, In  1:05.33      30.47  q617  
         r:+0.70                       
 24 Patrick Merse    17 Northern KY Clip  1:05.02      30.66  q606  
         r:+0.68                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kyle Demers      17 Tide Swimming     1:05.87      30.72  q602  
         r:+0.64                       
 26 Sam Hoover       15 North Carolina A  1:05.41      30.76  q600  
         r:+0.61                       
 27 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te  1:05.47      31.16  q577  
         r:+0.66                       
 28 Alexander Blom   17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:06.52      31.29  q570  
         r:+0.73                       
 29 Jake Burd        18 Lakeside Swim Te  1:06.01      31.63  q552  
         r:+0.64                       
 -- Michael Chadwic  23 Team Elite          52.32Y       DFS        
 -- Will Tenpas      17 Nation's Capital  1:07.84         NS        
 -- Gabe Mastromatt  16 Swim Ontario      1:01.27         NS