Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN

Event 31 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke

Hy-Tek
Pos Name Seed Prelims FINA
1
Carson Foster
Mason Manta Rays | 17
1:57.70
2:00.92
r: +0.56
28.44 (28.44)
30.77 (59.21)
31.23 (1:30.44)
30.48 (2:00.92)
q792
2
Bryce Mefford
Unattached | 20
1:57.46
2:01.94
r: +0.58
29.13 (29.13)
30.80 (59.93)
31.46 (1:31.39)
30.55 (2:01.94)
q773
3
Joey Reilman
Univ Tennessee | 21
1:58.43
2:02.08
r: +0.66
28.58 (28.58)
30.95 (59.53)
31.56 (1:31.09)
30.99 (2:02.08)
q770
3
Daniel Carr
Unattached | 20
1:57.69
2:02.08
r: +0.57
28.82 (28.82)
30.79 (59.61)
31.57 (1:31.18)
30.90 (2:02.08)
q770
5
Ryan Murphy
California Aquat | 23
1:53.57
2:02.27
r: +0.59
28.64 (28.64)
30.84 (59.48)
31.88 (1:31.36)
30.91 (2:02.27)
q766
6
Nathan Hayes
Seattle Metropol | 16
2:02.59
2:03.37
r: +0.62
29.12 (29.12)
31.03 (1:00.15)
31.47 (1:31.62)
31.75 (2:03.37)
q746
7
Noah Young
Mason Manta Rays | 18
2:03.49
2:03.78
r: +0.67
30.11 (30.11)
32.13 (1:02.24)
31.30 (1:33.54)
30.24 (2:03.78)
q739
8
Josh Zakala
Hpcentervictoria | 20
2:01.87
2:04.23
r: +0.67
29.14 (29.14)
31.32 (1:00.46)
31.82 (1:32.28)
31.95 (2:04.23)
q731
9
Harrison Lierz
Unattached | 16
2:02.32
2:04.33
r: +0.70
28.76 (28.76)
30.97 (59.73)
32.10 (1:31.83)
32.50 (2:04.33)
q729
10
Robert Hill
Univ. of Calgary | 22
2:00.12
2:05.98
r: +0.56
29.50 (29.50)
32.00 (1:01.50)
32.38 (1:33.88)
32.10 (2:05.98)
q701
11
Nathan Murray
Univ Tennessee | 21
2:00.63
2:05.99
r: +0.58
29.66 (29.66)
32.00 (1:01.66)
32.37 (1:34.03)
31.96 (2:05.99)
q700
12
William Marois
Chena Swim Club | 20
2:01.15
2:06.18
r: +0.56
29.66 (29.66)
32.12 (1:01.78)
32.77 (1:34.55)
31.63 (2:06.18)
q697
13
Braeden Haughey
Tac Titans | 14
2:04.30
2:06.39
r: +0.71
30.06 (30.06)
31.95 (1:02.01)
32.48 (1:34.49)
31.90 (2:06.39)
q694
15
Tyler Lu
Seattle Metropol | 15
2:05.56
2:07.20
r: +0.68
29.23 (29.23)
31.67 (1:00.90)
33.07 (1:33.97)
33.23 (2:07.20)
q681
16
Jackson Mussler
Lakeside Swim Te | 16
2:05.93
2:08.17
r: +0.79
30.51 (30.51)
32.71 (1:03.22)
32.91 (1:36.13)
32.04 (2:08.17)
q665
17
Jake Marcum
McCallie / Gps A | 18
2:03.46
2:08.59
r: +0.69
29.82 (29.82)
32.34 (1:02.16)
33.84 (1:36.00)
32.59 (2:08.59)
q659
18
Tim Zeng
Chena Swim Club | 21
2:00.95
2:09.17
r: +0.83
30.36 (30.36)
32.44 (1:02.80)
33.21 (1:36.01)
33.16 (2:09.17)
q650
20
Ethan Hanna
Northern KY Clip | 17
2:06.02
2:09.54
r: +0.70
30.00 (30.00)
32.27 (1:02.27)
33.34 (1:35.61)
33.93 (2:09.54)
q644
21
Tyler Christian
Naval Academy Aq | 17
2:10.23
2:10.24
r: +0.71
30.70 (30.70)
33.13 (1:03.83)
33.50 (1:37.33)
32.91 (2:10.24)
q634
22
Zachary Tan
Phoenix Swim Clu | 15
2:08.18
2:11.07
r: +0.70
30.34 (30.34)
33.31 (1:03.65)
34.32 (1:37.97)
33.10 (2:11.07)
q622
23
Colton Smith
Texas Ford Aquat | 17
2:06.55
2:11.56
r: +0.65
31.10 (31.10)
34.03 (1:05.13)
33.92 (1:39.05)
32.51 (2:11.56)
q615
24
Kristofer Rogic
Unattached | 19
2:04.12
2:12.10
r: +0.75
29.82 (29.82)
33.75 (1:03.57)
34.77 (1:38.34)
33.76 (2:12.10)
q608
25
Hunter Tapp
Lakeside Swim Te | 17
2:05.90
2:12.31
r: +0.76
30.36 (30.36)
33.04 (1:03.40)
33.87 (1:37.27)
35.04 (2:12.31)
q605
26
Thomas Lafontai
Neptune Natation | 19
2:08.22
2:12.51
r: +0.56
30.81 (30.81)
34.04 (1:04.85)
34.04 (1:38.89)
33.62 (2:12.51)
q602
27
Matthew Styczen
Nys Aquatics, In | 16
2:08.29
2:13.94
r: +0.77
30.26 (30.26)
34.06 (1:04.32)
35.03 (1:39.35)
34.59 (2:13.94)
q583
28
Peter Brothers
Univ. of Calgary | 22
2:07.48
2:13.98
r: +0.59
31.18 (31.18)
33.89 (1:05.07)
34.67 (1:39.74)
34.24 (2:13.98)
q582