Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/12/2019 - 9:43 AM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 30  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:04.06  8/3/2012  Missy Franklin, USA
     American: A 2:04.06  8/3/2012  Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 2:05.68  6/25/2013 Missy Franklin, Colorado STARS-C
     Jr World: J 2:06.43  7/28/2018 Regan Smith, USA
     Pro Swim: P 2:06.36  2018      Taylor Ruck
    Trial Cut: T 2:14.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Regan Smith      16 Riptide           2:06.43    2:10.67T q855  
    r:+0.64  30.69      1:03.67 (32.98)
        1:37.03 (33.36)     2:10.67 (33.64)
  2 Hali Flickinger  24 Athens Bulldog S  2:09.22    2:11.39T q841  
    r:+0.76  31.98      1:05.26 (33.28)
        1:38.76 (33.50)     2:11.39 (32.63)
  3 Isabelle Stadde  16 Aquajets Swim Te  2:08.24    2:11.82T q833  
    r:+0.60  31.52      1:05.12 (33.60)
        1:38.77 (33.65)     2:11.82 (33.05)
  4 Bridgette Alexa  22 Kentucky Aquatic  2:09.44    2:13.20T q807  
    r:+0.65  31.39      1:04.72 (33.33)
        1:39.06 (34.34)     2:13.20 (34.14)
  5 Kennedy Goss     22 Swim Ontario      2:09.14    2:13.22  q807  
    r:+0.62  31.65      1:05.38 (33.73)
        1:39.55 (34.17)     2:13.22 (33.67)
  6 Madison Broad    18 Swim Ontario      2:10.32    2:14.19  q790  
    r:+0.72  31.24      1:05.41 (34.17)
        1:40.49 (35.08)     2:14.19 (33.70)
  7 Jade Hannah      16 Hpcentervictoria  2:10.44    2:14.56  q783  
    r:+0.58  31.29      1:04.70 (33.41)
        1:39.46 (34.76)     2:14.56 (35.10)
  8 Olivia Smoliga   24 Athens Bulldog S  2:08.58    2:14.68T q781  
    r:+0.64  31.05      1:05.27 (34.22)
        1:40.22 (34.95)     2:14.68 (34.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Phoebe Bacon     16 Nation's Capital  2:10.65    2:14.90  q777  
    r:+0.77  30.87      1:04.94 (34.07)
        1:40.47 (35.53)     2:14.90 (34.43)
 10 Lisa Bratton     22 Aggie Swim Club   2:08.37    2:15.49  q767  
    r:+0.75  32.26      1:06.31 (34.05)
        1:40.85 (34.54)     2:15.49 (34.64)
 11 Tess Cieplucha   20 Univ Tennessee    1:57.67Y   2:18.25  q722  
    r:+0.64  33.14      1:07.81 (34.67)
        1:43.38 (35.57)     2:18.25 (34.87)
 12 Kendyl Stewart   24 Team Elite        2:14.15    2:18.91  q712  
    r:+0.73  32.44      1:07.52 (35.08)
        1:43.24 (35.72)     2:18.91 (35.67)
 13 Emily Lenihan    16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:15.54    2:19.40  q704  
    r:+0.65  32.19      1:07.57 (35.38)
        1:44.11 (36.54)     2:19.40 (35.29)
 14 Ekaterina Avram  27 Neptune Natation  2:13.40    2:20.75  q684  
    r:+0.61  32.88      1:08.93 (36.05)
        1:45.38 (36.45)     2:20.75 (35.37)
 15 Nicola Lane      16 Mason Manta Rays  2:17.74    2:21.17  q678  
    r:+0.73  33.57      1:09.32 (35.75)
        1:45.13 (35.81)     2:21.17 (36.04)
 16 Morgan Razewski  14 SwimMAC Carolina  2:20.45    2:21.29  q676  
    r:+0.77  34.07      1:10.28 (36.21)
        1:46.32 (36.04)     2:21.29 (34.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Addie Rose Bull  17 Stingrays         2:17.53    2:21.41  q675  
    r:+0.70  32.68      1:08.78 (36.10)
        1:45.78 (37.00)     2:21.41 (35.63)
 18 Annabel Crush    16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:16.85    2:21.63  q672  
    r:+0.64  32.60      1:08.35 (35.75)
        1:45.23 (36.88)     2:21.63 (36.40)
 19 Mackenzie Lanni  14 Lakeside Swim Te  2:17.88    2:21.75  q670  
    r:+0.81  32.61      1:08.09 (35.48)
        1:44.90 (36.81)     2:21.75 (36.85)
 20 Malia Francis    15 Mid Wisconsin Wa  2:17.50    2:22.47  q660  
    r:+0.68  32.69      1:09.14 (36.45)
        1:46.02 (36.88)     2:22.47 (36.45)
 21 Regan Rathwell   14 Swim Ontario      2:17.47    2:23.24  q649  
    r:+0.66  32.86      1:08.69 (35.83)
        1:46.51 (37.82)     2:23.24 (36.73)
 22 Abby Kapeller    15 Aquajets Swim Te  2:20.11    2:24.86  q628  
    r:+0.58  34.12      1:10.75 (36.63)
        1:47.65 (36.90)     2:24.86 (37.21)
 23 Lauren Aylmer    16 Nys Aquatics, In  2:18.00    2:25.29  q622  
    r:+0.72  33.20      1:09.91 (36.71)
        1:47.65 (37.74)     2:25.29 (37.64)
 24 Elle Caldow      16 Tide Swimming     1:57.28Y   2:25.35  q621  
    r:+0.77  32.65      1:09.04 (36.39)
        1:47.25 (38.21)     2:25.35 (38.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Maddie Aguirre   18 Suburban Seahawk  2:21.52    2:25.56  q619  
    r:+0.66  34.62      1:11.67 (37.05)
        1:48.99 (37.32)     2:25.56 (36.57)
 26 Xiaoran Mao      18 Etobicoke Swim C  2:16.99    2:25.93  q614  
    r:+0.56  33.19      1:08.57 (35.38)
        1:47.22 (38.65)     2:25.93 (38.71)
 27 Grayson Payne    16 McCallie / Gps A  2:19.30    2:26.47  q607  
    r:+0.87  34.09      1:11.24 (37.15)
        1:49.06 (37.82)     2:26.47 (37.41)
 28 Joy Jiang        15 Nys Aquatics, In  2:20.33    2:28.00  q588  
    r:+0.98  34.75      1:11.84 (37.09)
        1:50.42 (38.58)     2:28.00 (37.58)
 29 Brynna Wolfe     18 Mason Manta Rays  2:20.91    2:28.48  q583  
    r:+0.74  35.35      1:14.10 (38.75)
        1:53.32 (39.22)     2:28.48 (35.16)
 30 Madeline Menkha  15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:21.52    2:30.68  q558  
    r:+0.69  35.25      1:12.26 (37.01)
        1:51.44 (39.18)     2:30.68 (39.24)
 -- Daphne Danyluk   20 Neptune Natation  2:14.86         DQ        
    r:+0.61  32.74      1:07.89 (35.15)
        1:43.46 (35.57)          DQ (36.07)
 -- Reese Hazan      17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:14.86        DFS