Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN

Event 24 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle

Hy-Tek
Pos Name Seed Prelims FINA
1
Anton Ipsen
Wolfpack Elite | 24
3:47.95
3:59.06
r: +0.68
27.70 (27.70)
29.84 (57.54)
30.13 (1:27.67)
30.26 (1:57.93)
30.46 (2:28.39)
30.39 (2:58.78)
30.37 (3:29.15)
29.91 (3:59.06)
q780
2
Jeremy Bagshaw
Hpcentervictoria | 26
3:48.82
3:59.67
r: +0.70
27.68 (27.68)
29.77 (57.45)
30.14 (1:27.59)
30.36 (1:57.95)
30.44 (2:28.39)
30.75 (2:59.14)
30.49 (3:29.63)
30.04 (3:59.67)
q774
3
Tristan Cote
Calgary SwimClub | 23
3:53.57
4:01.06
r: +0.72
27.71 (27.71)
29.91 (57.62)
30.63 (1:28.25)
30.42 (1:58.67)
30.74 (2:29.41)
30.69 (3:00.10)
30.57 (3:30.67)
30.39 (4:01.06)
q760
4
Josh Zakala
Hpcentervictoria | 20
3:56.42
4:02.46
r: +0.71
27.84 (27.84)
30.25 (58.09)
31.04 (1:29.13)
30.86 (1:59.99)
30.72 (2:30.71)
31.00 (3:01.71)
31.17 (3:32.88)
29.58 (4:02.46)
q747
5
Sam Oliver
Snow Swimming | 16
3:58.36
4:02.89
r: +0.81
28.19 (28.19)
30.43 (58.62)
30.94 (1:29.56)
30.70 (2:00.26)
30.54 (2:30.80)
30.95 (3:01.75)
30.76 (3:32.51)
30.38 (4:02.89)
q743
6
Andrew Matejka
Gator Swim Club | 18
3:58.43
4:03.19
r: +0.73
26.79 (26.79)
29.82 (56.61)
30.46 (1:27.07)
30.65 (1:57.72)
31.27 (2:28.99)
31.67 (3:00.66)
32.23 (3:32.89)
30.30 (4:03.19)
q741
7
Ian Friesen
Swim Ontario | 15
4:02.79
4:03.39
r: +0.59
28.28 (28.28)
30.72 (59.00)
30.82 (1:29.82)
30.95 (2:00.77)
30.41 (2:31.18)
31.09 (3:02.27)
30.79 (3:33.06)
30.33 (4:03.39)
q739
8
Brennan Gravley
Sandpipers Of Ne | 18
3:58.52
4:03.87
r: +0.67
28.63 (28.63)
30.81 (59.44)
31.15 (1:30.59)
31.17 (2:01.76)
31.21 (2:32.97)
31.22 (3:04.19)
31.06 (3:35.25)
28.62 (4:03.87)
q734
9
Christian Bayo
Una Tac | 27
3:55.14
4:04.56
r: +0.73
28.49 (28.49)
30.53 (59.02)
30.79 (1:29.81)
31.05 (2:00.86)
30.93 (2:31.79)
31.03 (3:02.82)
31.16 (3:33.98)
30.58 (4:04.56)
q728
10
Peter Brothers
Univ. of Calgary | 22
3:52.18
4:05.24
r: +0.69
28.56 (28.56)
30.98 (59.54)
31.49 (1:31.03)
31.60 (2:02.63)
31.46 (2:34.09)
31.02 (3:05.11)
31.21 (3:36.32)
28.92 (4:05.24)
q722
11
Connor Daniels
Dart Swimming | 16
3:58.14
4:06.76
r: +0.69
27.95 (27.95)
30.43 (58.38)
31.47 (1:29.85)
31.49 (2:01.34)
31.90 (2:33.24)
31.39 (3:04.63)
31.79 (3:36.42)
30.34 (4:06.76)
q709
12
Raben Dommann
Chena Swim Club | 17
3:59.56
4:06.84
r: +0.79
28.33 (28.33)
30.19 (58.52)
31.23 (1:29.75)
31.29 (2:01.04)
31.49 (2:32.53)
31.75 (3:04.28)
31.79 (3:36.07)
30.77 (4:06.84)
q708
13
Joseph Gutierre
Sandpipers Of Ne | 18
4:00.96
4:06.93
r: +0.75
28.39 (28.39)
30.96 (59.35)
31.28 (1:30.63)
31.48 (2:02.11)
32.14 (2:34.25)
31.55 (3:05.80)
31.97 (3:37.77)
29.16 (4:06.93)
q707
15
Owen Lloyd
North Carolina A | 17
4:06.02
4:08.29
r: +0.79
28.61 (28.61)
31.28 (59.89)
32.16 (1:32.05)
31.92 (2:03.97)
31.33 (2:35.30)
31.52 (3:06.82)
31.34 (3:38.16)
30.13 (4:08.29)
q696
17
Braeden Haughey
Tac Titans | 14
4:00.46
4:09.34
r: +0.66
28.46 (28.46)
31.11 (59.57)
31.58 (1:31.15)
31.68 (2:02.83)
32.06 (2:34.89)
32.05 (3:06.94)
31.69 (3:38.63)
30.71 (4:09.34)
q687
18
Ryley McRae
Thompson Rivers | 18
4:01.72
4:10.07
r: +0.64
27.85 (27.85)
30.64 (58.49)
31.67 (1:30.16)
32.00 (2:02.16)
31.88 (2:34.04)
32.27 (3:06.31)
32.72 (3:39.03)
31.04 (4:10.07)
q681
20
Vlad Elizarov
Seattle Metropol | 17
4:02.20
4:13.43
r: +0.71
28.48 (28.48)
31.29 (59.77)
31.77 (1:31.54)
32.41 (2:03.95)
32.35 (2:36.30)
32.49 (3:08.79)
32.52 (3:41.31)
32.12 (4:13.43)
q654
21
Matthew Magness
Suburban Seahawk | 18
4:01.38
4:13.89
r: +0.71
29.22 (29.22)
31.55 (1:00.77)
31.77 (1:32.54)
31.93 (2:04.47)
31.72 (2:36.19)
32.56 (3:08.75)
32.52 (3:41.27)
32.62 (4:13.89)
q651