Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN

Event 20 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

Hy-Tek
Pos Name Seed Prelims FINA
1
Josh Prenot
California Aquat | 25
2:07.28
2:11.11
r: +0.67
30.11 (30.11)
33.01 (1:03.12)
34.07 (1:37.19)
33.92 (2:11.11)
q901
2
Nic Fink
Athens Bulldog S | 25
2:08.56
2:11.44
r: +0.71
30.61 (30.61)
33.78 (1:04.39)
33.59 (1:37.98)
33.46 (2:11.44)
q895
3
Caspar Corbeau
Tualatin Hills S | 17
2:14.07
2:16.49
r: +0.70
30.72 (30.72)
34.42 (1:05.14)
35.49 (1:40.63)
35.86 (2:16.49)
q799
4
Jake Foster
Mason Manta Rays | 18
2:13.21
2:16.96
r: +0.66
31.29 (31.29)
35.15 (1:06.44)
35.29 (1:41.73)
35.23 (2:16.96)
q791
5
Andrew Wilson
Athens Bulldog S | 25
2:08.37
2:18.46
r: +0.63
31.39 (31.39)
35.75 (1:07.14)
36.81 (1:43.95)
34.51 (2:18.46)
q765
6
Jonathan Rutter
Una Prvt/PRVT | 22
2:15.29
2:18.63
r: +0.69
31.68 (31.68)
35.32 (1:07.00)
36.10 (1:43.10)
35.53 (2:18.63)
q762
7
Evgenii Somov
Univ Louisville | 19
2:10.79
2:19.59
r: +0.74
31.53 (31.53)
36.14 (1:07.67)
36.05 (1:43.72)
35.87 (2:19.59)
q747
8
Tyler Christian
Naval Academy Aq | 17
2:18.73
2:19.63
r: +0.62
31.49 (31.49)
35.14 (1:06.63)
36.35 (1:42.98)
36.65 (2:19.63)
q746
9
Zachary Tan
Phoenix Swim Clu | 15
2:16.79
2:20.17
r: +0.67
31.60 (31.60)
35.74 (1:07.34)
36.13 (1:43.47)
36.70 (2:20.17)
q737
11
Miguel Chavez
Una TE | 24
2:14.23
2:21.16
r: +0.67
31.60 (31.60)
36.42 (1:08.02)
36.57 (1:44.59)
36.57 (2:21.16)
q722
12
Patrick Merse
Northern KY Clip | 17
2:19.08
2:21.20
r: +0.68
32.33 (32.33)
36.38 (1:08.71)
36.32 (1:45.03)
36.17 (2:21.20)
q721
13
Connor Hoppe
California Aquat | 23
2:19.47
2:21.34
r: +0.69
31.11 (31.11)
35.59 (1:06.70)
37.15 (1:43.85)
37.49 (2:21.34)
q719
14
Nick Zito
West Swim Club | 24
2:13.17
2:21.93
r: +0.77
31.41 (31.41)
35.87 (1:07.28)
37.26 (1:44.54)
37.39 (2:21.93)
q710
15
James Dergousof
Chena Swim Club | 22
2:13.32
2:22.01
r: +0.71
32.07 (32.07)
35.97 (1:08.04)
36.56 (1:44.60)
37.41 (2:22.01)
q709
16
Cameron Tvrdik
SwimAtlanta | 16
2:22.67
2:22.66
r: +0.68
32.03 (32.03)
36.39 (1:08.42)
37.24 (1:45.66)
37.00 (2:22.66)
q700
18
Ansel Froass
Mason Manta Rays | 17
2:21.24
2:26.55
r: +0.70
32.63 (32.63)
36.68 (1:09.31)
37.94 (1:47.25)
39.30 (2:26.55)
q645
19
Max Seidel
Gator Swim Club | 17
2:22.87
2:27.29
r: +0.70
33.05 (33.05)
37.60 (1:10.65)
38.30 (1:48.95)
38.34 (2:27.29)
q636
21
Alex Brehm
Lakeside Swim Te | 16
2:22.92
2:28.46
r: +0.69
32.85 (32.85)
37.04 (1:09.89)
38.54 (1:48.43)
40.03 (2:28.46)
q621
22
Alexander Blom
Lakeside Swim Te | 17
2:23.16
2:28.57
r: +0.74
33.81 (33.81)
37.37 (1:11.18)
38.83 (1:50.01)
38.56 (2:28.57)
q619
23
Kyle Demers
Tide Swimming | 17
2:24.59
2:28.64
r: +0.67
33.81 (33.81)
38.01 (1:11.82)
38.71 (1:50.53)
38.11 (2:28.64)
q618
24
Tyler Babinec
Mason Manta Rays | 18
2:21.80
2:28.82
r: +0.64
32.02 (32.02)
36.19 (1:08.21)
39.05 (1:47.26)
41.56 (2:28.82)
q616
25
Will Tenpas
Nation's Capital | 17
2:22.59
2:30.58
r: +0.65
33.09 (33.09)
37.77 (1:10.86)
39.27 (1:50.13)
40.45 (2:30.58)
q595
27
Conner Kang
Lakeside Swim Te | 17
2:24.85
2:30.79
r: +0.64
34.09 (34.09)
38.18 (1:12.27)
39.05 (1:51.32)
39.47 (2:30.79)
q592
28
Phillip Gong
Nys Aquatics, In | 17
2:25.17
2:32.58
r: +0.76
32.14 (32.14)
37.93 (1:10.07)
40.51 (1:50.58)
42.00 (2:32.58)
q572
29
Alexander Milan
Etobicoke Swim C | 16
2:27.27
2:33.26
r: +0.75
33.27 (33.27)
38.97 (1:12.24)
39.95 (1:52.19)
41.07 (2:33.26)
q564
30
Jake Burd
Lakeside Swim Te | 18
2:26.99
2:33.82
r: +0.65
33.40 (33.40)
39.03 (1:12.43)
40.44 (1:52.87)
40.95 (2:33.82)
q558
31
Colin Mothersea
Fish Aquatics | 23
2:27.99
2:43.27
r: +0.67
36.22 (36.22)
40.98 (1:17.20)
43.29 (2:00.49)
42.78 (2:43.27)
q466
32
Nic Eriksson
SwimMAC Carolina | 25
2:28.23
2:50.13
r: +0.67
29.90 (29.90)
34.19 (1:04.09)
59.72 (2:03.81)
46.32 (2:50.13)
q412