Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN

Event 14 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly

Hy-Tek
Pos Name Seed Prelims FINA
1
Chase Kalisz
Athens Bulldog S | 24
1:54.79
1:59.33
r: +0.70
26.42 (26.42)
30.22 (56.64)
31.48 (1:28.12)
31.21 (1:59.33)
q816
2
Gianluca Urland
Dart Swimming | 16
1:55.21
1:59.44
r: +0.74
27.53 (27.53)
29.89 (57.42)
30.55 (1:27.97)
31.47 (1:59.44)
q813
3
Tom Shields
California Aquat | 27
1:55.25
1:59.86
r: +0.72
26.38 (26.38)
30.22 (56.60)
31.46 (1:28.06)
31.80 (1:59.86)
q805
4
Justin Wright
Tucson Ford Deal | 22
1:54.63
2:00.07
r: +0.56
27.12 (27.12)
30.57 (57.69)
31.73 (1:29.42)
30.65 (2:00.07)
q801
5
Mack Darragh
Hpc-Ontario | 25
1:56.27
2:00.13
r: +0.68
26.89 (26.89)
30.77 (57.66)
31.47 (1:29.13)
31.00 (2:00.13)
q799
6
Carson Foster
Mason Manta Rays | 17
1:58.47
2:00.57
r: +0.69
26.69 (26.69)
30.41 (57.10)
31.38 (1:28.48)
32.09 (2:00.57)
q791
7
Jay Litherland
Dynamo Swim Club | 23
1:58.04
2:01.15
r: +0.70
27.56 (27.56)
31.08 (58.64)
31.27 (1:29.91)
31.24 (2:01.15)
q779
8
Pace Clark
Athens Bulldog S | 24
1:54.58
2:01.24
r: +0.61
27.79 (27.79)
30.54 (58.33)
32.11 (1:30.44)
30.80 (2:01.24)
q778
9
Zheng Quah
Unattached | 22
1:56.76
2:01.30
r: +0.62
27.39 (27.39)
30.89 (58.28)
31.37 (1:29.65)
31.65 (2:01.30)
q776
10
Brendan Burns
Upper Main Line | 17
2:00.27
2:01.65
r: +0.68
27.34 (27.34)
30.33 (57.67)
31.65 (1:29.32)
32.33 (2:01.65)
q770
11
Jake Foster
Mason Manta Rays | 18
1:59.71
2:03.35
r: +0.71
27.81 (27.81)
30.97 (58.78)
31.92 (1:30.70)
32.65 (2:03.35)
q738
12
Akaram Mahmoud
Egypt | 22
2:02.25
2:04.43
r: +0.70
27.79 (27.79)
31.22 (59.01)
32.46 (1:31.47)
32.96 (2:04.43)
q719
13
Ray Yang
Etobicoke Swim C | 18
2:02.66
2:06.01
r: +0.69
28.17 (28.17)
32.09 (1:00.26)
32.64 (1:32.90)
33.11 (2:06.01)
q692
14
Michael Sava
Swim Ontario | 16
2:02.73
2:06.67
r: +0.70
28.76 (28.76)
32.42 (1:01.18)
33.33 (1:34.51)
32.16 (2:06.67)
q682
15
Joseph Gutierre
Sandpipers Of Ne | 18
2:07.57
2:06.91
r: +0.75
28.50 (28.50)
32.20 (1:00.70)
33.22 (1:33.92)
32.99 (2:06.91)
q678
16
Raben Dommann
Chena Swim Club | 17
2:03.78
2:07.58
r: +0.76
28.70 (28.70)
31.89 (1:00.59)
33.06 (1:33.65)
33.93 (2:07.58)
q667
17
Thomas Horne
Tennessee Aquati | 17
2:04.54
2:07.67
r: +0.70
28.18 (28.18)
31.92 (1:00.10)
33.04 (1:33.14)
34.53 (2:07.67)
q666
18
Matthew Magness
Suburban Seahawk | 18
2:09.26
2:08.20
r: +0.70
28.25 (28.25)
32.04 (1:00.29)
33.56 (1:33.85)
34.35 (2:08.20)
q658
19
Alex Brehm
Lakeside Swim Te | 16
2:07.23
2:08.73
r: +0.67
29.66 (29.66)
31.51 (1:01.17)
34.23 (1:35.40)
33.33 (2:08.73)
q649
20
Matthew Styczen
Nys Aquatics, In | 16
2:05.14
2:08.83
r: +0.70
28.62 (28.62)
32.67 (1:01.29)
34.12 (1:35.41)
33.42 (2:08.83)
q648
22
Vlad Elizarov
Seattle Metropol | 17
2:05.82
2:10.17
r: +0.71
28.39 (28.39)
32.53 (1:00.92)
33.87 (1:34.79)
35.38 (2:10.17)
q628
23
Connor Daniels
Dart Swimming | 16
2:05.19
2:10.29
r: +0.69
28.86 (28.86)
32.52 (1:01.38)
34.47 (1:35.85)
34.44 (2:10.29)
q626
24
Jackson Mussler
Lakeside Swim Te | 16
2:06.32
2:10.55
r: +0.72
28.34 (28.34)
33.08 (1:01.42)
34.23 (1:35.65)
34.90 (2:10.55)
q623
25
Leo Goldblatt
Nation's Capital | 16
2:04.42
2:11.55
r: +0.70
28.53 (28.53)
32.55 (1:01.08)
35.23 (1:36.31)
35.24 (2:11.55)
q609
26
Maxime Fournier
Neptune Natation | 19
2:07.53
2:13.61
r: +0.60
28.75 (28.75)
33.23 (1:01.98)
34.96 (1:36.94)
36.67 (2:13.61)
q581
27
Ryley McRae
Thompson Rivers | 18
2:04.90
2:13.78
r: +0.64
28.78 (28.78)
33.57 (1:02.35)
35.71 (1:38.06)
35.72 (2:13.78)
q579