Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/11/2019 - 9:12 AM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 2:01.81  10/21/2009Zige Liu, CHN
     American: A 2:04.14  7/30/2009 Mary Descenza, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:05.87  7/25/2018 Hali Flickinger, Athens Bulldog-G
     Jr World: J 2:06.29  4/15/2017 Suzuka Hasegawa, JPN
     Pro Swim: P 2:06.76  2012      Cammile Adams
    Trial Cut: T 2:14.59
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Hali Flickinger  24 Athens Bulldog S  2:05.87    2:08.45T q852  
    r:+0.73  30.15      1:01.60 (31.45)
        1:35.76 (34.16)     2:08.45 (32.69)
  2 Megan Kingsley   22 Athens Bulldog S  1:52.62Y   2:12.73T q772  
    r:+0.68  29.86      1:03.44 (33.58)
        1:37.99 (34.55)     2:12.73 (34.74)
  3 Kelsi Dahlia     24 Cardinal Aquatic  2:09.04    2:13.86T q753  
    r:+0.63  30.42      1:03.49 (33.07)
        1:38.82 (35.33)     2:13.86 (35.04)
  4 Regan Smith      16 Riptide           2:07.42    2:14.24T q747  
    r:+0.66  29.68      1:03.36 (33.68)
        1:39.23 (35.87)     2:14.24 (35.01)
  5 Leah Gingrich    28 Columbus Aquatic  2:14.47    2:15.48  q726  
    r:+0.72  30.37      1:04.47 (34.10)
        1:39.76 (35.29)     2:15.48 (35.72)
  6 Danielle Hanus   20 Hpcentervictoria  2:11.34    2:15.60  q724  
    r:+0.71  30.20      1:04.46 (34.26)
        1:40.09 (35.63)     2:15.60 (35.51)
  7 Allie Piccirill  18 Northern KY Clip  2:11.30    2:15.97  q718  
    r:+0.66  31.05      1:05.31 (34.26)
        1:40.42 (35.11)     2:15.97 (35.55)
  8 Abby Harter      16 Nation's Capital  2:13.00    2:16.56  q709  
    r:+0.75  30.91      1:05.67 (34.76)
        1:40.45 (34.78)     2:16.56 (36.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Isabella Paez    23 Una Prvt/PRVT     2:11.26    2:16.87  q704  
    r:+0.75  31.25      1:06.08 (34.83)
        1:41.52 (35.44)     2:16.87 (35.35)
 10 Erica Sullivan   18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:15.09    2:17.36  q697  
    r:+0.64  31.70      1:06.65 (34.95)
        1:41.91 (35.26)     2:17.36 (35.45)
 11 Ashlyn Fiorilli  17 Texas Ford Aquat  2:11.17    2:17.54  q694  
    r:+0.75  31.21      1:05.69 (34.48)
        1:41.40 (35.71)     2:17.54 (36.14)
 12 Reese Hazan      17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:16.60    2:18.11  q686  
    r:+0.69  30.77      1:06.15 (35.38)
        1:42.50 (36.35)     2:18.11 (35.61)
 13 Kylie Jordan     21 Duke University   1:57.50Y   2:18.16  q685  
    r:+0.74  30.18      1:04.45 (34.27)
        1:40.36 (35.91)     2:18.16 (37.80)
 14 Elysse Pardus    17 South Carolina S  2:15.22    2:18.80  q675  
    r:+0.71  31.35      1:06.07 (34.72)
        1:41.66 (35.59)     2:18.80 (37.14)
 15 Madeline Menkha  15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:16.93    2:19.02  q672  
    r:+0.68  31.66      1:07.05 (35.39)
        1:43.27 (36.22)     2:19.02 (35.75)
 16 Genevieve Sasse  15 Swim Ontario      2:17.64    2:19.48  q666  
    r:+0.77  30.89      1:05.14 (34.25)
        1:42.29 (37.15)     2:19.48 (37.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kate McCarville  15 Springfield Aqua  2:14.51    2:20.00  q658  
    r:+0.71  30.75      1:05.56 (34.81)
        1:42.43 (36.87)     2:20.00 (37.57)
 18 Kenady Beil      17 Northern KY Clip  2:15.46    2:20.18  q656  
    r:+0.71  31.13      1:06.61 (35.48)
        1:43.50 (36.89)     2:20.18 (36.68)
 19 Summer Cardwell  14 Tampa Bay Aquati  2:18.01    2:22.11  q629  
    r:+0.74  30.39      1:05.79 (35.40)
        1:43.01 (37.22)     2:22.11 (39.10)
 20 Daphne Danyluk   20 Neptune Natation  2:18.49    2:22.39  q626  
    r:+0.71  31.03      1:06.91 (35.88)
        1:43.77 (36.86)     2:22.39 (38.62)
 21 Caroline Carrut  17 Etobicoke Swim C  2:21.84    2:23.47  q612  
    r:+0.76  31.96      1:07.88 (35.92)
        1:45.54 (37.66)     2:23.47 (37.93)
 22 Kay Foley        17 Munster Swim Clu  2:01.34Y   2:24.09  q604  
    r:+0.73  32.08      1:07.81 (35.73)
        1:45.68 (37.87)     2:24.09 (38.41)
 23 Averee Preble    17 Clovis Swim Club  2:16.43    2:24.35  q600  
    r:+0.77  31.01      1:06.79 (35.78)
        1:44.83 (38.04)     2:24.35 (39.52)
 24 Addie Rose Bull  17 Stingrays         2:15.62    2:24.71  q596  
    r:+0.73  30.76      1:07.08 (36.32)
        1:45.17 (38.09)     2:24.71 (39.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kiley Wilhelm    14 SwimMAC Carolina  2:05.13Y   2:26.03  q580  
    r:+0.72  31.85      1:08.76 (36.91)
        1:47.41 (38.65)     2:26.03 (38.62)
 26 Joy Jiang        15 Nys Aquatics, In  2:17.70    2:26.29  q577  
    r:+0.69  31.33      1:07.94 (36.61)
        1:46.35 (38.41)     2:26.29 (39.94)
 -- Emily Overholt   21 Hpc Vancouver     2:17.61         NS