Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                    1/10/2019 - 11:14 AM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:05.25  6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
     Jr World: J 4:14.00  6/26/2016 Sean Grieshop, USA
     Pro Swim: P 4:08.92  2018      Chase Kalisz
    Trial Cut: T 4:25.99
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays  4:14.73    4:25.01T q778  
    r:+0.63  27.32        58.71 (31.39)
        1:32.59 (33.88)     2:05.69 (33.10)
        2:42.95 (37.26)     3:21.17 (38.22)
        3:53.80 (32.63)     4:25.01 (31.21)
  2 Josh Prenot      25 California Aquat  4:14.74    4:25.26T q776  
    r:+0.67  27.03        58.63 (31.60)
        1:33.88 (35.25)     2:08.20 (34.32)
        2:43.74 (35.54)     3:19.89 (36.15)
        3:53.50 (33.61)     4:25.26 (31.76)
  3 Jay Litherland   23 Dynamo Swim Club  4:09.31    4:25.64T q773  
    r:+0.72  28.54        59.14 (30.60)
        1:33.32 (34.18)     2:06.27 (32.95)
        2:45.55 (39.28)     3:24.09 (38.54)
        3:55.72 (31.63)     4:25.64 (29.92)
  4 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays  4:15.78    4:26.65  q764  
    r:+0.68  28.02      1:00.31 (32.29)
        1:36.38 (36.07)     2:11.76 (35.38)
        2:47.64 (35.88)     3:24.33 (36.69)
        3:56.03 (31.70)     4:26.65 (30.62)
  5 Tristan Cote     23 Calgary SwimClub  4:17.40    4:26.72  q764  
    r:+0.68  28.08      1:00.10 (32.02)
        1:35.46 (35.36)     2:09.33 (33.87)
        2:47.31 (37.98)     3:25.60 (38.29)
        3:56.74 (31.14)     4:26.72 (29.98)
  6 Anton Ipsen      24 Wolfpack Elite    4:18.10    4:26.97  q761  
    r:+0.68  28.35      1:00.78 (32.43)
        1:35.60 (34.82)     2:09.57 (33.97)
        2:47.23 (37.66)     3:25.54 (38.31)
        3:56.85 (31.31)     4:26.97 (30.12)
  7 Josh Zakala      20 Hpcentervictoria  4:21.75    4:28.05  q752  
    r:+0.75  28.01      1:00.37 (32.36)
        1:34.70 (34.33)     2:07.70 (33.00)
        2:46.16 (38.46)     3:25.31 (39.15)
        3:57.65 (32.34)     4:28.05 (30.40)
  8 Zachary Tan      15 Phoenix Swim Clu  4:25.28    4:29.24  q742  
    r:+0.63  27.93      1:01.17 (33.24)
        1:36.55 (35.38)     2:10.55 (34.00)
        2:47.16 (36.61)     3:25.40 (38.24)
        3:58.03 (32.63)     4:29.24 (31.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tyler Christian  17 Naval Academy Aq  4:27.95    4:31.79  q722  
    r:+0.63  28.69      1:01.35 (32.66)
        1:37.11 (35.76)     2:12.82 (35.71)
        2:50.67 (37.85)     3:28.56 (37.89)
        4:00.69 (32.13)     4:31.79 (31.10)
 10 William Marois   20 Chena Swim Club   4:27.97    4:34.45  q701  
    r:+0.69  28.23      1:01.22 (32.99)
        1:36.24 (35.02)     2:10.12 (33.88)
        2:50.57 (40.45)     3:31.55 (40.98)
        4:04.02 (32.47)     4:34.45 (30.43)
 11 Brennan Gravley  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:29.51    4:37.08  q681  
    r:+0.70  28.52      1:00.59 (32.07)
        1:36.93 (36.34)     2:11.81 (34.88)
        2:52.59 (40.78)     3:34.51 (41.92)
        4:06.60 (32.09)     4:37.08 (30.48)
 12 Joseph Gutierre  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:29.67    4:37.88  q675  
    r:+0.78  28.55      1:00.66 (32.11)
        1:38.03 (37.37)     2:14.18 (36.15)
        2:53.85 (39.67)     3:34.81 (40.96)
        4:07.26 (32.45)     4:37.88 (30.62)
 13 Tyler Lu         15 Seattle Metropol  4:32.16    4:39.83  q661  
    r:+0.68  29.29      1:03.70 (34.41)
        1:38.33 (34.63)     2:12.24 (33.91)
        2:52.68 (40.44)     3:33.57 (40.89)
        4:06.76 (33.19)     4:39.83 (33.07)
 14 Ethan Hanna      17 Northern KY Clip  4:39.40    4:39.89  q661  
    r:+0.67  29.47      1:02.84 (33.37)
        1:38.40 (35.56)     2:12.63 (34.23)
        2:53.77 (41.14)     3:35.08 (41.31)
        4:07.71 (32.63)     4:39.89 (32.18)
 15 Owen Lloyd       17 North Carolina A  4:35.08    4:41.26  q651  
    r:+0.80  29.75      1:03.82 (34.07)
        1:39.57 (35.75)     2:14.93 (35.36)
        2:57.25 (42.32)     3:39.95 (42.70)
        4:11.19 (31.24)     4:41.26 (30.07)
 16 Ansel Froass     17 Mason Manta Rays  4:34.28    4:42.60  q642  
    r:+0.70  29.08      1:02.39 (33.31)
        1:40.61 (38.22)     2:17.90 (37.29)
        2:56.88 (38.98)     3:36.15 (39.27)
        4:10.00 (33.85)     4:42.60 (32.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club   4:27.25    4:42.94  q640  
    r:+0.67  29.11      1:02.83 (33.72)
        1:39.70 (36.87)     2:16.73 (37.03)
        2:56.03 (39.30)     3:35.70 (39.67)
        4:09.90 (34.20)     4:42.94 (33.04)
 18 Nathan Hayes     16 Seattle Metropol  4:39.36    4:43.97  q633  
    r:+0.72  29.17      1:02.32 (33.15)
        1:37.40 (35.08)     2:10.74 (33.34)
        2:54.30 (43.56)     3:38.71 (44.41)
        4:11.52 (32.81)     4:43.97 (32.45)
 -- Matthew Styczen  16 Nys Aquatics, In  4:32.67         DQ        
    r:+0.70  29.21      1:02.80 (33.59)
        1:38.86 (36.06)     2:13.94 (35.08)
        2:54.33 (40.39)     3:35.05 (40.72)
        4:06.88 (31.83)          DQ (30.48)
 -- Gianluca Urland  16 Dart Swimming     4:24.56        DFS        
 -- Jonathan Rutter  22 Una Prvt/PRVT     4:25.14        DFS