Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                    1/10/2019 - 10:31 AM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 50.22  7/9/2009  Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
     Jr World: J 50.62  7/29/2017 Kristof Milak, HUN
     Pro Swim: P 51.00  2018      Jack Conger
    Trial Cut: T 54.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Luis Martinez    23 Guatemala           52.18      52.22  q868  
    r:+0.65  24.53        52.22 (27.69)
  2 Giles Smith      27 Phoenix Swim Clu    52.54      52.59T q850  
    r:+0.60  25.28        52.59 (27.31)
  3 Marius Kusch     25 Unattached          51.83      52.60T q849  
    r:+0.70  24.43        52.60 (28.17)
  4 Gianluca Urland  16 Dart Swimming       52.40      52.98T q831  
    r:+0.72  24.95        52.98 (28.03)
  5 Tom Shields      27 California Aquat    51.55      53.34T q814  
    r:+0.70  25.29        53.34 (28.05)
  6 Justin Lynch     22 California Aquat    52.20      53.35T q814  
    r:+0.61  25.20        53.35 (28.15)
  7 Matthew Josa     23 California Aquat    52.10      53.37T q813  
    r:+0.62  24.66        53.37 (28.71)
  8 Michael Andrew   19 Race Pace Club      51.53      53.47T q808  
    r:+0.68  24.91        53.47 (28.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zheng Quah       22 Unattached          52.13      54.55  q761  
    r:+0.61  25.76        54.55 (28.79)
 10 Pace Clark       24 Athens Bulldog S    53.44      54.70  q755  
    r:+0.61  26.01        54.70 (28.69)
 11 Mack Darragh     25 Hpc-Ontario         53.18      54.89  q747  
    r:+0.68  25.80        54.89 (29.09)
 12 Justin Wright    22 Tucson Ford Deal    53.99      55.15  q737  
    r:+0.56  26.29        55.15 (28.86)
 13 Brendan Burns    17 Upper Main Line     53.72      55.40  q727  
    r:+0.65  26.00        55.40 (29.40)
 14 Stephen Calkins  20 Univ. of Calgary    54.68      56.21  q696  
    r:+0.69  26.10        56.21 (30.11)
 15 Michael Sava     16 Swim Ontario        56.99      56.32  q692  
    r:+0.66  26.67        56.32 (29.65)
 16 Runar Borgen     25 Performance Aqua    55.97      56.39  q689  
    r:+0.63  25.34        56.39 (31.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te    56.09      56.42  q688  
    r:+0.76  26.54        56.42 (29.88)
 18 Ray Yang         18 Etobicoke Swim C    55.88      56.46  q687  
    r:+0.69  26.67        56.46 (29.79)
 19 Zach Franklin    17 Stingrays           48.99Y     56.75  q676  
    r:+0.65  26.53        56.75 (30.22)
 20 Will Hayon       14 Mid Wisconsin Wa    56.32      56.83  q673  
    r:+0.69  26.53        56.83 (30.30)
 21 James Dergousof  22 Chena Swim Club     58.26      56.93  q670  
    r:+0.69  26.46        56.93 (30.47)
 22 Holden Smith     15 Race Pace Club -    56.37      57.06  q665  
    r:+0.67  26.74        57.06 (30.32)
 23 Maxime Fournier  19 Neptune Natation    55.94      57.12  q663  
    r:+0.58  26.88        57.12 (30.24)
 24 Robert Hill      22 Univ. of Calgary    55.46      57.13  q663  
    r:+0.62  27.14        57.13 (29.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Thomas Horne     17 Tennessee Aquati    57.80      57.36  q655  
    r:+0.72  27.18        57.36 (30.18)
 25 Jacob McDonald   16 Mason Manta Rays    56.38      57.36  q655  
    r:+0.60  27.01        57.36 (30.35)
 27 Drew Modrov      29 Unattached          56.08      57.45  q652  
    r:+0.73  26.88        57.45 (30.57)
 28 Yusuke Legard    22 Una Duke/Duke Un    55.73      57.54  q649  
    r:+0.62  26.79        57.54 (30.75)
 29 William Cole     17 Lakeside Swim Te    57.43      57.83  q639  
    r:+0.66  26.77        57.83 (31.06)
 30 Thomas Lafontai  19 Neptune Natation    57.83      58.18  q627  
    r:+0.59  27.21        58.18 (30.97)
 31 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te    57.29      58.19  q627  
    r:+0.66  27.31        58.19 (30.88)
 32 Sidrell William  22 Azura Florida Aq    57.88      58.33  q623  
    r:+0.72  26.93        58.33 (31.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Leo Goldblatt    16 Nation's Capital    57.13      58.36   622  
    r:+0.68  27.09        58.36 (31.27)
 34 Harrison Lierz   16 Unattached          56.58      58.54   616  
    r:+0.76  27.74        58.54 (30.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Jackson Mussler  16 Lakeside Swim Te    58.24      58.58   615  
    r:+0.68  27.59        58.58 (30.99)
 36 Andrew Matejka   18 Gator Swim Club     57.86      58.85   606  
    r:+0.74  27.51        58.85 (31.34)
 37 Ryley McRae      18 Thompson Rivers     57.46      59.07   599  
    r:+0.65  27.69        59.07 (31.38)
 38 Josiah Morales   24 Performance Aqua    48.72Y     59.11   598  
    r:+0.66  26.66        59.11 (32.45)
 39 Nick Zito        24 West Swim Club      55.85      59.27   593  
    r:+0.80  27.29        59.27 (31.98)
 -- Bryce Mefford    20 California Aquat    54.02         DQ        
    r:+0.67  26.09           DQ (29.96)
 -- Josh Prenot      25 California Aquat    45.81Y       DFS        
 -- Lukas Miller     16 Unattached          55.99         NS        
 -- Jeremy Parker    24 Team Elite          55.69         NS        
 -- Jack Kirby       18 Baylor Swim Club    50.68Y        NS        
 -- Gabe Mastromatt  16 Swim Ontario        56.60         NS