Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                    1/10/2019 - 10:19 AM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W   55.48  8/7/2016  Sarah Sjostrom, SWE
     American: A   55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O   56.38  1/15/2016 Sarah Sjostrom, SWE
     Jr World: J   56.46  8/7/2016  Penny Oleksiak, CAN
     Pro Swim: P   56.38  2016      Sarah Sjostrom
    Trial Cut: T 1:00.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Kelsi Dahlia     24 Cardinal Aquatic    56.37      58.37T q858  
    r:+0.60  28.09        58.37 (30.28)
  2 Farida Osman     23 Una Prvt/PRVT       58.51      59.11  q826  
    r:+0.67  28.21        59.11 (30.90)
  3 Kendyl Stewart   24 Team Elite          57.70      59.34T q817  
    r:+0.76  27.96        59.34 (31.38)
  4 Regan Smith      16 Riptide             58.59      59.69T q802  
    r:+0.70  27.90        59.69 (31.79)
  5 Natalie Hinds    25 Athens Bulldog S  1:00.32      59.76T q800  
    r:+0.66  27.84        59.76 (31.92)
  6 Dana Vollmer     31 California Aquat    59.38      59.89T q794  
    r:+0.76  27.80        59.89 (32.09)
  7 Penny Oleksiak   18 Hpc-Ontario         56.94    1:00.12  q785  
    r:+0.67  28.49      1:00.12 (31.63)
  8 Haley Black      22 Hpc Vancouver       59.75    1:00.29  q779  
    r:+0.64  28.04      1:00.29 (32.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leah Gingrich    28 Columbus Aquatic  1:00.48    1:00.81  q759  
    r:+0.70  28.95      1:00.81 (31.86)
 10 Megan Kingsley   22 Athens Bulldog S  1:02.03    1:00.83  q758  
    r:+0.67  28.65      1:00.83 (32.18)
 11 Genevieve Sasse  15 Swim Ontario      1:01.38    1:00.94  q754  
    r:+0.77  28.26      1:00.94 (32.68)
 12 Danielle Hanus   20 Hpcentervictoria    59.07    1:01.03  q751  
    r:+0.68  28.70      1:01.03 (32.33)
 13 Isabella Paez    23 Una Prvt/PRVT       59.74    1:01.08  q749  
    r:+0.67  28.85      1:01.08 (32.23)
 14 Elysse Pardus    17 South Carolina S  1:00.87    1:01.31  q740  
    r:+0.70  28.73      1:01.31 (32.58)
 15 Kylie Jordan     21 Duke University   1:00.74    1:01.43  q736  
    r:+0.73  29.08      1:01.43 (32.35)
 16 Abby Harter      16 Nation's Capital  1:00.94    1:01.65  q728  
    r:+0.73  29.05      1:01.65 (32.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gretchen Walsh   15 Nashville Aquati  1:00.80    1:01.72  q726  
    r:+0.74  28.95      1:01.72 (32.77)
 18 Hanna Henderson  16 Etobicoke Swim C  1:01.11    1:01.78  q724  
    r:+0.73  28.69      1:01.78 (33.09)
 19 Kenady Beil      17 Northern KY Clip  1:01.40    1:01.92  q719  
    r:+0.69  29.39      1:01.92 (32.53)
 20 Allie Piccirill  18 Northern KY Clip  1:01.62    1:02.13  q712  
    r:+0.68  29.44      1:02.13 (32.69)
 21 Elizabeth Sowar  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.99    1:02.51  q699  
    r:+0.58  28.72      1:02.51 (33.79)
 22 Kate McCarville  15 Springfield Aqua  1:02.40    1:02.52  q698  
    r:+0.69  29.41      1:02.52 (33.11)
 23 Simone Manuel    22 Alto Swim Club    1:00.90    1:02.64  q694  
    r:+0.66  28.79      1:02.64 (33.85)
 24 Caroline Carrut  17 Etobicoke Swim C  1:01.05    1:02.67  q693  
    r:+0.74  29.49      1:02.67 (33.18)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kailyn Winter    15 Quicksilver Swim  1:01.97    1:02.75  q691  
    r:+0.68  28.93      1:02.75 (33.82)
 26 Grace Cooper     16 Delta Aquatics    1:01.90    1:02.94  q684  
    r:+0.69  29.17      1:02.94 (33.77)
 27 Addie Rose Bull  17 Stingrays         1:01.75    1:03.05  q681  
    r:+0.72  29.69      1:03.05 (33.36)
 28 Faith Knelson    17 Hpcentervictoria  1:03.54    1:03.37  q671  
    r:+0.69  29.35      1:03.37 (34.02)
 29 Ashlyn Fiorilli  17 Texas Ford Aquat  1:01.71    1:03.39  q670  
    r:+0.73  30.43      1:03.39 (32.96)
 30 Joy Jiang        15 Nys Aquatics, In  1:01.64    1:03.59  q664  
    r:+0.68  29.31      1:03.59 (34.28)
 31 Emily Lenihan    16 Lakeside Swim Te  1:01.54    1:03.91  q654  
    r:+0.69  29.30      1:03.91 (34.61)
 32 Amanda Weir      32 SwimAtlanta         54.43Y   1:04.14  q647  
    r:+0.72  29.64      1:04.14 (34.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Maxine Parkinso  16 Delta Aquatics    1:02.19    1:04.46   637  
    r:+0.70  30.27      1:04.46 (34.19)
 34 Nikki Venema     17 Tide Swimming     1:02.33    1:04.59   633  
    r:+0.80  30.14      1:04.59 (34.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Ellie Waldrep    16 Baylor Swim Club  1:02.83    1:04.70   630  
    r:+0.68  30.38      1:04.70 (34.32)
 36 Paige Kuwata     14 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:02.33    1:05.19   616  
    r:+0.70  31.04      1:05.19 (34.15)
 37 Danielle Herrma  31 Clovis Swim Club    53.51Y   1:05.24   614  
    r:+0.65  30.18      1:05.24 (35.06)
 38 Kiley Wilhelm    14 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.04    1:05.39   610  
    r:+0.76  30.49      1:05.39 (34.90)
 39 Daphne Danyluk   20 Neptune Natation  1:04.37    1:05.79   599  
    r:+0.73  30.79      1:05.79 (35.00)
 40 Alexandra Bumpa  17 Texas Ford Aquat  1:03.79    1:05.89   596  
    r:+0.68  31.12      1:05.89 (34.77)
 41 Kay Foley        17 Munster Swim Clu    55.65Y   1:05.94   595  
    r:+0.72  31.04      1:05.94 (34.90)
 42 Regan Rathwell   14 Swim Ontario      1:04.02    1:08.47   531  
    r:+0.69  30.84      1:08.47 (37.63)
 -- Esther Gonzalez  23 Aggie Swim Club   1:02.74        DFS        
 -- Emily Escobedo   23 Condors Swim Clu    52.93Y       DFS        
 -- Lia Neal         23 Team Elite        1:01.33         NS