Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN

Event 4 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle

Hy-Tek
Pos Name Seed Prelims FINA
1
Gianluca Urland
Dart Swimming | 16
1:50.08
1:50.40
r: +0.70
25.82 (25.82)
27.96 (53.78)
28.39 (1:22.17)
28.23 (1:50.40)
q788
2
Chase Kalisz
Athens Bulldog S | 24
1:50.47
1:51.10
r: +0.71
25.93 (25.93)
28.55 (54.48)
29.01 (1:23.49)
27.61 (1:51.10)
q773
3
Joao De Lucca
Cardinal Aquatic | 29
1:47.83
1:51.16
r: +0.72
25.85 (25.85)
28.56 (54.41)
28.78 (1:23.19)
27.97 (1:51.16)
q772
4
Zheng Quah
Unattached | 22
1:48.31
1:51.22
r: +0.61
25.97 (25.97)
28.54 (54.51)
29.05 (1:23.56)
27.66 (1:51.22)
q771
5
Tom Shields
California Aquat | 27
1:49.71
1:51.53
r: +0.74
26.03 (26.03)
27.87 (53.90)
28.99 (1:22.89)
28.64 (1:51.53)
q764
6
Jay Litherland
Dynamo Swim Club | 23
1:47.58
1:51.67
r: +0.72
25.96 (25.96)
28.18 (54.14)
28.64 (1:22.78)
28.89 (1:51.67)
q762
7
Jeremy Bagshaw
Hpcentervictoria | 26
1:48.56
1:52.79
r: +0.70
26.56 (26.56)
28.17 (54.73)
28.82 (1:23.55)
29.24 (1:52.79)
q739
8
Drew Modrov
Unattached | 29
1:51.97
1:53.60
r: +0.73
26.26 (26.26)
29.07 (55.33)
29.67 (1:25.00)
28.60 (1:53.60)
q723
9
Jacob McDonald
Mason Manta Rays | 16
1:54.30
1:54.11
r: +0.60
27.12 (27.12)
29.27 (56.39)
29.35 (1:25.74)
28.37 (1:54.11)
q714
10
Jonathan Rutter
Una Prvt/PRVT | 22
1:50.36
1:54.33
r: +0.67
26.74 (26.74)
28.98 (55.72)
29.48 (1:25.20)
29.13 (1:54.33)
q710
11
Daniel Carr
Unattached | 20
1:56.53
1:54.37
r: +0.67
26.75 (26.75)
29.29 (56.04)
29.22 (1:25.26)
29.11 (1:54.37)
q709
12
Bryce Mefford
California Aquat | 20
1:52.36
1:54.39
r: +0.65
26.14 (26.14)
28.83 (54.97)
29.76 (1:24.73)
29.66 (1:54.39)
q708
13
Brendan Burns
Upper Main Line | 17
1:51.29
1:54.40
r: +0.65
26.72 (26.72)
28.70 (55.42)
29.74 (1:25.16)
29.24 (1:54.40)
q708
14
Hunter Tapp
Lakeside Swim Te | 17
1:52.28
1:54.44
r: +0.78
26.26 (26.26)
28.00 (54.26)
29.48 (1:23.74)
30.70 (1:54.44)
q708
15
Pace Clark
Athens Bulldog S | 24
1:50.62
1:54.57
r: +0.63
27.33 (27.33)
28.98 (56.31)
29.16 (1:25.47)
29.10 (1:54.57)
q705
16
Andrew Matejka
Gator Swim Club | 18
1:52.92
1:54.78
r: +0.75
26.19 (26.19)
29.21 (55.40)
30.30 (1:25.70)
29.08 (1:54.78)
q701
18
Ian Friesen
Swim Ontario | 15
1:54.91
1:55.01
r: +0.58
26.78 (26.78)
29.75 (56.53)
29.29 (1:25.82)
29.19 (1:55.01)
q697
19
Stephen Calkins
Univ. of Calgary | 20
1:54.24
1:55.30
r: +0.64
26.24 (26.24)
28.98 (55.22)
30.34 (1:25.56)
29.74 (1:55.30)
q692
20
Peter Brothers
Univ. of Calgary | 22
1:49.70
1:55.51
r: +0.66
27.48 (27.48)
29.04 (56.52)
29.55 (1:26.07)
29.44 (1:55.51)
q688
22
Raben Dommann
Chena Swim Club | 17
1:53.49
1:55.92
r: +0.78
27.09 (27.09)
28.88 (55.97)
29.90 (1:25.87)
30.05 (1:55.92)
q681
23
Brennan Gravley
Sandpipers Of Ne | 18
1:57.25
1:56.03
r: +0.68
27.51 (27.51)
29.54 (57.05)
30.09 (1:27.14)
28.89 (1:56.03)
q679
24
Ben Forbes
Clovis Swim Club | 17
1:53.42
1:56.10
r: +0.65
26.92 (26.92)
29.85 (56.77)
29.65 (1:26.42)
29.68 (1:56.10)
q678
25
Connor Daniels
Dart Swimming | 16
1:55.68
1:56.79
r: +0.73
27.46 (27.46)
29.33 (56.79)
30.32 (1:27.11)
29.68 (1:56.79)
q666
26
Vlad Elizarov
Seattle Metropol | 17
1:53.84
1:57.04
r: +0.74
27.37 (27.37)
29.19 (56.56)
30.35 (1:26.91)
30.13 (1:57.04)
q661
27
William Cole
Lakeside Swim Te | 17
1:54.16
1:57.27
r: +0.67
26.56 (26.56)
29.05 (55.61)
30.97 (1:26.58)
30.69 (1:57.27)
q658
28
Braeden Haughey
Tac Titans | 14
1:55.92
1:57.36
r: +0.66
27.25 (27.25)
29.73 (56.98)
30.59 (1:27.57)
29.79 (1:57.36)
q656
29
Christian Bayo
Una Tac | 27
1:51.22
1:57.74
r: +0.74
27.41 (27.41)
29.52 (56.93)
30.34 (1:27.27)
30.47 (1:57.74)
q650
31
Ryley McRae
Thompson Rivers | 18
1:55.16
1:58.59
r: +0.64
27.59 (27.59)
30.29 (57.88)
30.73 (1:28.61)
29.98 (1:58.59)
q636
32
Joseph Gutierre
Sandpipers Of Ne | 18
1:55.45
1:58.94
r: +0.73
27.61 (27.61)
30.12 (57.73)
31.01 (1:28.74)
30.20 (1:58.94)
q630