Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/12/2019 - 8:01 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 35  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 46.91  7/30/2009 Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     American: A 47.17  7/27/2017 Caeleb Dressel, USA
    U.S. Open: O 47.58  7/2/2008  Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl
     Jr World: J 47.58  8/10/2016 Kyle Chalmers, AUS
     Pro Swim: P 48.00  2016      Nathan Adrian
    Trial Cut: T 50.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Michael Chadwic  23 Team Elite          50.00      49.17T  868  
    r:+0.65  23.57        49.17 (25.60)
  2 Yuri Kisil       23 Hpc-Ontario         50.26      49.59   846  
    r:+0.67  23.86        49.59 (25.73)
  3 Joao De Lucca    29 Cardinal Aquatic    50.14      49.90   830  
    r:+0.68  24.13        49.90 (25.77)
  4 Zheng Quah       22 Unattached          50.47      50.12   819  
    r:+0.56  23.81        50.12 (26.31)
  5 Justin Lynch     22 California Aquat    50.41      50.36T  808  
    r:+0.60  24.45        50.36 (25.91)
  6 Tom Shields      27 California Aquat    50.59      50.38T  807  
    r:+0.75  24.54        50.38 (25.84)
  7 Matthew Josa     23 California Aquat    50.83      50.49T  802  
    r:+0.61  24.21        50.49 (26.28)
  8 Aaron Greenberg  23 Team Elite          50.69      50.69   792  
    r:+0.63  24.57        50.69 (26.12)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ali Khalafalla   22 Mission Viejo Na    50.97      50.52   800  
    r:+0.62  24.08        50.52 (26.44)
 10 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te    51.49      51.29   765  
    r:+0.76  24.63        51.29 (26.66)
 11 Drew Modrov      29 Unattached          51.09      51.30   764  
    r:+0.70  24.79        51.30 (26.51)
 12 Adam Chaney      16 Mason Manta Rays    51.08      51.52   754  
    r:+0.68  24.52        51.52 (27.00)
 12 Bryce Mefford    20 Unattached          51.59      51.52   754  
    r:+0.64  24.68        51.52 (26.84)
 14 Runar Borgen     25 Performance Aqua    51.60      51.95   736  
    r:+0.65  25.14        51.95 (26.81)
 15 Jeremy Bagshaw   26 Hpcentervictoria    52.06      52.18   726  
    r:+0.70  25.56        52.18 (26.62)
 16 Daniel Carr      20 Unattached          51.60      52.23   724  
    r:+0.66  25.23        52.23 (27.00)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 William Cole     17 Lakeside Swim Te    52.73      52.37   718  
    r:+0.65  25.00        52.37 (27.37)
 18 Ben Forbes       17 Clovis Swim Club    53.09      52.61   708  
    r:+0.64  25.35        52.61 (27.26)
 19 Brendan Burns    17 Upper Main Line     52.89      52.85   699  
    r:+0.67  25.76        52.85 (27.09)
 20 Lorenzo Loria E  23 Desert Dragons      52.31      52.86   698  
    r:+0.69  24.93        52.86 (27.93)
 21 Andrew Matejka   18 Gator Swim Club     53.92      53.41   677  
    r:+0.73  25.64        53.41 (27.77)
 22 Coleman Kredich  17 Tennessee Aquati    53.48      53.45   676  
    r:+0.61  25.73        53.45 (27.72)
 23 Sam Hoover       15 North Carolina A    53.49      53.59   670  
    r:+0.60  25.61        53.59 (27.98)
 24 Zach Franklin    17 Stingrays           53.58      55.80   594  
    r:+0.66  26.48        55.80 (29.32)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Harrison Lierz   16 Unattached          54.05      53.41   677  
    r:+0.72  25.86        53.41 (27.55)
 26 Ray Yang         18 Etobicoke Swim C    55.09      54.00   655  
    r:+0.70  26.04        54.00 (27.96)
 27 Sidrell William  22 Azura Florida Aq    54.54      54.10   651  
    r:+0.71  26.12        54.10 (27.98)
 28 Vlad Elizarov    17 Seattle Metropol    54.44      54.92   623  
    r:+0.68  26.22        54.92 (28.70)
 28 Kendall Ewing    16 Tide Swimming       55.28      54.92   623  
    r:+0.65  26.35        54.92 (28.57)
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
 18 Jonathan Rutter  22 Una Prvt/PRVT       52.65                   
     r:0.66  25.58        52.65 (27.07)
 20 Pace Clark       24 Athens Bulldog S    52.89                   
     r:0.76  25.56        52.89 (27.33)
 26 Stephen Calkins  20 Univ. of Calgary    53.79                   
     r:0.63  25.20        53.79 (28.59)
 29 Peter Brothers   22 Univ. of Calgary    54.28                   
     r:0.66  26.25        54.28 (28.03)
 31 Addie Laurencel  18 South Carolina S    54.51                   
     r:0.84  25.70        54.51 (28.81)
 35 Will Hayon       14 Mid Wisconsin Wa    56.11                   
     r:0.71  26.94        56.11 (29.17)
 -- Martin Hammer    25 Performance Aqua     DFS                    
 -- Luis Martinez    23 Guatemala            DFS                    
 -- Caspar Corbeau   17 Tualatin Hills S     DFS                    
 -- Jake Marcum      18 McCallie / Gps A     DFS                    
 -- Vinnie O'Connor  19 Edwardsville Ymc     DFS                    
 -- Tim Zeng         21 Chena Swim Club       NS                    
 -- Ryan Murphy      23 California Aquat      NS                    
 -- Jeremy Parker    24 Team Elite            NS                    
 -- Lukas Miller     16 Unattached            NS