Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/12/2019 - 7:58 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 34  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 51.71  7/23/2017 Sarah Sjostrom, SWE
     American: A 52.27  7/28/2017 Simone Manuel, USA
    U.S. Open: O 52.54  7/25/2018 Simone Manuel, Stanford Swimmin
     Jr World: J 52.70  8/11/2016 Penny Oleksiak, CAN
     Pro Swim: P 53.12  2016      Sarah Sjostrom
    Trial Cut: T 56.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Simone Manuel    22 Alto Swim Club      54.15      53.42T  907  
    r:+0.69  25.90        53.42 (27.52)
  2 Margo Geer       26 Mission Viejo Na    54.56      54.09T  873  
    r:+0.67  25.90        54.09 (28.19)
  3 Kayla Sanchez    17 Hpc-Ontario         54.83      54.53   852  
    r:+0.66  26.78        54.53 (27.75)
  4 Natalie Hinds    25 Athens Bulldog S    55.44      55.14T  824  
    r:+0.66  26.33        55.14 (28.81)
  5 Kelsi Dahlia     24 Cardinal Aquatic    55.82      55.33T  816  
    r:+0.65  26.76        55.33 (28.57)
  6 Gabby Deloof     22 Club Wolverine      55.47      55.44T  811  
    r:+0.71  27.03        55.44 (28.41)
  7 Gretchen Walsh   15 Nashville Aquati    55.84      55.76T  797  
    r:+0.74  26.77        55.76 (28.99)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Olivia Smoliga   24 Athens Bulldog S    56.15      55.50T  808  
    r:+0.70  26.50        55.50 (29.00)
 10 Lia Neal         23 Team Elite          56.53      55.60T  804  
    r:+0.66  27.03        55.60 (28.57)
 11 Arina Openyshev  19 Univ Louisville     56.12      56.09   783  
    r:+0.67  27.05        56.09 (29.04)
 12 Kendyl Stewart   24 Team Elite          57.17      56.59   762  
    r:+0.75  27.40        56.59 (29.19)
 13 Hanna Henderson  16 Etobicoke Swim C    57.02      56.61   762  
    r:+0.69  27.36        56.61 (29.25)
 14 Ali Deloof       24 Team Elite          57.13      56.66   760  
    r:+0.69  27.13        56.66 (29.53)
 15 Aly Ackman       25 Germantown Acade    56.37      56.68   759  
    r:+0.63  27.30        56.68 (29.38)
 16 Grace Cooper     16 Delta Aquatics      56.85      57.16   740  
    r:+0.66  27.20        57.16 (29.96)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Leah Gingrich    28 Columbus Aquatic    57.70      57.22   738  
    r:+0.70  27.93        57.22 (29.29)
 18 Elizabeth Sowar  15 SwimMAC Carolina    57.48      57.68   720  
    r:+0.59  27.96        57.68 (29.72)
 19 Alexandra Bumpa  17 Texas Ford Aquat    57.98      57.70   719  
    r:+0.68  28.00        57.70 (29.70)
 20 Tjasa Pintar     21 Univ Tennessee      57.67      57.79   716  
    r:+0.72  28.05        57.79 (29.74)
 21 Genevieve Sasse  15 Swim Ontario        57.91      57.93   711  
    r:+0.75  27.58        57.93 (30.35)
 22 Claire Tuggle    14 Clovis Swim Club    57.93      57.97   709  
    r:+0.71  28.34        57.97 (29.63)
 23 Elle Caldow      16 Tide Swimming       58.28      58.02   707  
    r:+0.80  27.94        58.02 (30.08)
 24 Abby Samansky    17 Clovis Swim Club    57.87      58.15   703  
    r:+0.75  28.53        58.15 (29.62)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Annabel Crush    16 Lakeside Swim Te    59.13      58.12   704  
    r:+0.75  28.34        58.12 (29.78)
 26 Nikki Venema     17 Tide Swimming       59.04      59.05   671  
    r:+0.79  28.71        59.05 (30.34)
 27 Brooklyn Douthw  15 Ontario SwimAcad    58.38      59.09   670  
    r:+0.64  28.49        59.09 (30.60)
 28 Nicola Lane      16 Mason Manta Rays    59.41      59.15   668  
    r:+0.70  28.67        59.15 (30.48)
 29 Erica Sullivan   18 Sandpipers Of Ne    58.80      59.22   665  
    r:+0.64  28.95        59.22 (30.27)
 30 Addie Rose Bull  17 Stingrays           59.05      59.95   641  
    r:+0.75  29.11        59.95 (30.84)
 31 Emily Lenihan    16 Lakeside Swim Te  1:00.44    1:00.03   639  
    r:+0.65  28.91      1:00.03 (31.12)
 32 Desirae Mangaoa  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.11    1:00.19   634  
    r:+0.60  28.90      1:00.19 (31.29)
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
 -- Penny Oleksiak   18 Hpc-Ontario         55.11         DQ        
    r:+0.67  26.25           DQ (27.40)
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
 14 Amanda Weir      32 SwimAtlanta         56.96                   
     r:0.71  27.60        56.96 (29.36)
 25 Samantha Yeo     21 Club Wolverine      58.14                   
     r:0.65  28.70        58.14 (29.44)
 27 Allyson Ponson   23 Unattached          58.35                   
     r:0.68  28.42        58.35 (29.93)
 30 Kennedy Goss     22 Swim Ontario        58.89                   
     r:0.63  28.63        58.89 (30.26)
 31 Phoebe Bacon     16 Nation's Capital    58.95                   
     r:0.68  28.28        58.95 (30.67)
 35 Kay Foley        17 Munster Swim Clu    59.30                   
     r:0.69  28.88        59.30 (30.42)
 36 Asia Minnes      15 Unattached          59.40                   
     r:0.65  28.64        59.40 (30.76)
 38 Elysse Pardus    17 South Carolina S    59.43                   
     r:0.73  28.64        59.43 (30.79)
 39 Haley Black      22 Hpc Vancouver       59.55                   
     r:0.65  28.26        59.55 (31.29)
 41 Sarah Mundy      17 South Carolina S  1:00.29                   
     r:0.67  28.77      1:00.29 (31.52)
 43 Kailyn Winter    15 Quicksilver Swim  1:01.10                   
     r:0.71  28.38      1:01.10 (32.72)
 44 Kiley Wilhelm    14 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.92                   
     r:0.77  29.39      1:01.92 (32.53)
 -- Meaghan Raab     22 Nashville Aquati      NS                    
 -- Julie Woody      25 Savannah Swim Te      NS                    
 -- Xiaoran Mao      18 Etobicoke Swim C      NS